ANNIHILATIONMarvel.com
Annihilation TPB: The Complete Collection (2018) Save link
12018/05T+$34.99
Front coverGabriele Dell'Otto
ISBN: 978-1-302-91286-4 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Earthfall?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #1
Ti:Illegal aliens?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #2
Ti:From the ashes?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #3
Ti:Hard penance?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #4
Ti:Annihilation Prologue: Annihilation Day?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Scott Kolins, Ariel Olivetti   I/F-Scott Kolins, Ariel Olivetti   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day -7 to +15
Ch:Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider), Ronan the Accuser (Ronan), Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Star-Lord (Peter Quill), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation Prologue #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: All for one?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11
Ch:Nova (Richard Rider)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: And one for all?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11
Ch:Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Safety in numbers?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11
Ch:Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider), Quasar (Wendell Vaughn)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Ten minutes and counting?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11; Story continues in Annihilation #1
Ch:Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider), Quasar (Wendell Vaughn)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #4
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Opposing force?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +17
Ch:Air-Walker Automaton, Ravenous, Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: The culling?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +19
Ch:Annihilus (NegZone), Firelord (Pyreus Kril), Galactus (Galan), Ravenous, Red Shift, Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Terrax (Tyros) (Earth-982), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +20/+21
Ch:Annihilus (NegZone), Firelord (Pyreus Kril), Galactus (Galan), Ravenous, Red Shift, Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Stardust, Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Resurrection?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +21; Story continues in Annihilation #1
Ch:Galactus (Galan), Ravenous, Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #4
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Super-Skrull?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Tom Brevoort   Recap Page Art-Gabriele Dell'Otto
Rm:Annihilation Day +41/+46 (correction in next issue)
Ch:Super-Skrull (Kl'rt)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +52/+55
Ch:Super-Skrull (Kl'rt)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +65/+66/+68
Ch:Super-Skrull (Kl'rt)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +68/+7300
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #4
22018/06T+$34.99
Front coverGabriele Dell'Otto
ISBN: 978-1-302-91287-1 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +88
Ch:Graces, Ronan the Accuser (Ronan)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +95
Ch:Graces, Ronan the Accuser (Ronan)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +95
Ch:Gamora, Glorian (Thomas Gideon), Ronan the Accuser (Ronan)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +99; Story continues in Annihilation #1
Ch:Glorian (Thomas Gideon), Graces, Ronan the Accuser (Ronan)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #4
Ti:Annihilation 1/6: Blood and thunder?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +204 to 206
Ch:Annihilus (NegZone), Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Firelord (Pyreus Kril), Galactus (Galan), Gamora, Nova (Richard Rider), Ronan the Accuser (Ronan), Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Star-Lord (Peter Quill), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #1
Ti:Annihilation 2/6?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +212
Ch:Annihilus (NegZone), Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Gamora, Moondragon (Heather Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider), Quasar (Phyla-Vell), Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser (Ronan), Star-Lord (Peter Quill), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #2
Ti:Annihilation 3/6: Desperate measures?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Annihilus (NegZone), Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Gamora, Nova (Richard Rider), Quasar (Phyla-Vell), Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser (Ronan), Star-Lord (Peter Quill), Super-Skrull (Kl'rt), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #3
Ti:Annihilation 4/6: Revelation?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +218 / +220
Ch:Annihilus (NegZone), Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Moondragon (Heather Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider), Star-Lord (Peter Quill), Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #4
Ti:Annihilation 5/6: Ascension?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +220
Ch:Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Galactus (Galan), Moondragon (Heather Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider), Quasar (Phyla-Vell), Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser (Ronan), Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Super-Skrull (Kl'rt)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #5
Ti:Annihilation 6/6: Finale?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +222 / +268 (Armistice Day)
Ch:Annihilus (NegZone), Drax the Destroyer (Arthur Douglas), Galactus (Galan), Moondragon (Heather Douglas), Nova (Richard Rider), Quasar (Phyla-Vell), Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser (Ronan), Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd), Star-Lord (Peter Quill)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #6
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Parasites?
Cr:W-Christos N. Gage   P/L-Giuseppe Camuncoli   I/F-Stefano Landini   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +222
Ch:Terrax the Tamer (Tyros)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: A death of hope?
Cr:W-Stuart Moore   P/L-Michael McKone   I/F-Michael McKone   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +227
Ch:Stardust
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Afterburn?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Scott Kolins   I/F-Scott Kolins   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Firelord (Pyreus Kril)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Brother's keeper?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Paul Mounts   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd)
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #2
Ti:-?
Cr:W-[N.A.]   P/L-[N.A.]   I/F-[N.A.]   L-[N.A.]   C-[N.A.]
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: The Nova Corps Files #1
Annihilation TPB: Scourge (2020) Save link
12020/04T+$24.99
Front coverJosemaria Casanovas
ISBN: 978-1-302-92169-9 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Annihilation: Scourge Prelude?
Cr:W-Matthew Rosenberg   P/L-Juanan Ramírez, Cian Tormey   I/F-Juanan Ramírez, Cian Tormey   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Federico Blee   AsiEd-Lauren Amaro   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation - Scourge Alpha #1
Ti:Annihilation: Scourge Tie-in?
Cr:W-Matthew Rosenberg   P/L-Ibraim Roberson   I/F-Ibraim Roberson   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Carlos Lopez   AsiEd-Lauren Amaro   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Dan Abnett, Christos Gage
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation - Scourge: Nova #1
Ti:Annihilation: Scourge Tie-in?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett   P/L-Paul Davidson   I/F-Paul Davidson   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsiEd-Lauren Amaro   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Matthew Rosenberg, Christos Gage
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation - Scourge: Silver Surfer #1
Ti:Annihilation: Scourge Tie-in?
Cr:W-Michael Moreci   P/L-Alberto Jiménez Albuquerque   I/F-Alberto Jiménez Albuquerque   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jay David Ramos   AsiEd-Lauren Amaro   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Matthew Rosenberg
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation - Scourge: Beta Ray Bill #1
Ti:Annihilation: Scourge Tie-in?
Cr:W-Christos N. Gage   P/L-Diego Olortegui   I/F-Scott Hanna, Cam Smith, Juan Vlasco   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   AsiEd-Lauren Amaro   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Matthew Rosenberg, Dan Abnett
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation - Scourge: Fantastic Four #1
Ti:Annihilation: Scourge Tie-in?
Cr:W-Matthew Rosenberg   P/L-Manuel Garcia   I/F-Wayne Faucher, Rafael Fonteriz, Manuel Garcia, Cam Smith   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega, Federico Blee, Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Lauren Amaro   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Dan Abnett, Christos Gage
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation - Scourge Omega #1