UPC: 7-59606-09797-5
1 | 2020/02 | T | $3.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Jack Kirby Reprints cover of The Eternals (I) #1 / UPC: 7-59606-09797-5-00111 / | 1 | |
Ti: | The day of the gods | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-Gaspar Saladino C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #1 |
1 | 2020/10 | T | $125.00 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Alex Ross ISBN: 978-1-302-92246-7 | 1 | ||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||
Ti: | The day of the gods | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-Gaspar Saladino C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Celestials! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #2 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The devil in New York! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #3 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The night of the demons! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-Irving Watanabe C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #4 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Olympia! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #5 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Gods and men at city college! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #6 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Fourth Host | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #7 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The City of Toads | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #8 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The killing machine!! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #9 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Mother! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #10 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Russians are coming! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #11 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Uni-Mind! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #12 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Astronaut! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #13 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Ikaris and the cosmic powered Hulk | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #14 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Disaster area | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #15 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Big city crypt | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby E-i-C-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #16 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Sersi the terrible | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #17 | |||||||||||
Ti: | To kill a space god! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby E-i-C-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #18 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The pyramid | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #19 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The time killers | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby E-i-C-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals Annual (I) #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | A mirror for mortality! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Alan Gordon L-Joe Rosen C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The three faces of man! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Alan Gordon L-Joe Rosen C-George Roussos | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The old priest writ large...! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Alan Gordon L-Joe Rosen C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #2 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The strategies of suicide! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Alan Gordon L-Joe Rosen C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #3 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Masked gods! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Keith Williams L-Joe Rosen C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #4 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The secret name of pain! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sal Buscema L-John Morelli, Richard Parker C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #5 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Magnificent obsession! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sal Buscema L-Richard Parker C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #6 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Naked to mine enemies | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Dan Bulanadi L-Richard Parker C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #7 | |||||||||||
Ti: | When titans party! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sal Buscema L-Richard Parker C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #8 | |||||||||||
Ti: | You say you want a revolution? | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Walter Simonson P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Dan Bulanadi L-Richard Parker C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #9 | |||||||||||
Ti: | A mind is a terrible thing to waste! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Walter Simonson P/L-Sal Buscema, Keith Pollard I/F-Dan Bulanadi, Tom Morgan, Walter Simonson L-Richard Parker C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rm: | K. Pollard added by Jeff Jaworski (info from Pollard, may be the only penciller) | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #10 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Shadowplay! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Walter Simonson P/L-Sal Buscema, Keith Pollard I/F-Dan Bulanadi, Geof Isherwood L-Richard Parker C-Bob Sharen Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rm: | K. Pollard added by Jeff Jaworski (info from Pollard, may be the only penciller) | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #11 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The dreamer under the mountain! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Walter Simonson P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sam de la Rosa, Al Williamson L-Richard Parker C-George Roussos Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (II) #12 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Herod factor / Ikaris descending / The gods do not make love in vain... / Up to Olympia / Reunion / Lawless in Lemuria / The unmasking / ...But gods may also die! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dann Thomas, Roy Thomas P/L-Mark Texeira I/F-Ian Akin, Sam de la Rosa, Christopher Ivy, Mark McKenna, Robert McLeod L-Jean Simek C-Dana Moreshead, Michael Thomas Ed-Terry Kavanagh E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals: The Herod Factor #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Apocalypse now | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Karl Bollers, Michael Higgins P/L-Joe Bennett I/F-Scott Hanna L-Benchmark Productions C-John Kalisz Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Bob Harras Inspired by-Jack Kirby | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The New Eternals: Apocalypse Now #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | In dreams what death may come! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Luke McDonnell I/F-Roy Richardson L-Diana Albers C-Carl Gafford | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man Annual (I) #6 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Gatherings | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Roger Stern P/L-Allen Milgrom I/F-Jack Abel, John Byrne, Kim DeMulder, Joe Sinnott L-James R. Novak C-Christie Scheele Ed-Mark Gruenwald E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rm: | Complete list of inkers given in the The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #5 | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #246 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The ties that bind! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Roger Stern P/L-Allen Milgrom, Joe Sinnott I/F-Joe Sinnott L-James R. Novak C-Christie Scheele Ed-Mark Gruenwald E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #247 | |||||||||||
Ti: | To save the Eternals! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Roger Stern P/L-Allen Milgrom I/F-Jack Abel, Kim DeMulder, Joe Sinnott L-Diana Albers C-Julianna Ferriter Ed-Mark Gruenwald E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||
Rm: | Complete list of finishers given in the The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #5 | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #248 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: The first celestial host! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Charles Eber Stone L-Michael Higgins C-Carl Gafford | |||||||||||
Ch: | Celestials | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #23 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: The first Eternals | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Ralph Macchio P/L-Richard F. Buckler I/F-Charles Eber Stone L-John Morelli C-Edward Hannigan | |||||||||||
Ch: | Eternals | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #24 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: The first Uni-Mind | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Alan Edward Kupperberg L-John Morelli C-Nelson Yomtov | |||||||||||
Ch: | Eternals | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #25 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: Outpost on Uranus | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Bruce D. Patterson L-John Morelli C-Edward Hannigan | |||||||||||
Ch: | Eternals | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #26 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: Kree encounter! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Bruce D. Patterson L-John Morelli C-Carl Gafford | |||||||||||
Ch: | Eternals | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #27 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: New life | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Bruce D. Patterson L-John Morelli C-Carl Gafford | |||||||||||
Ch: | Eternals | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #28 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: ...The search for the Great Refuge! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Joe Sinnott L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Carl Gafford | |||||||||||
Ch: | Inhumans (I) | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #29 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: Moving day! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Joe Sinnott L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Ch: | Inhumans (I) | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #30 |
UPC: 7-59606-09798-2
1 | 2020/02 | T | $4.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Todd Nauck UPC: 7-59606-09798-2-00111 / | 1 | |
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: The first celestial host! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Charles Eber Stone L-Michael Higgins C-Carl Gafford | ||
Ch: | Celestials | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #23 | ||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: The first Eternals | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ralph Macchio P/L-Richard F. Buckler I/F-Charles Eber Stone L-John Morelli C-Edward Hannigan | ||
Ch: | Eternals | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #24 | ||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: The first Uni-Mind | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Alan Edward Kupperberg L-John Morelli C-Nelson Yomtov | ||
Ch: | Eternals | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #25 | ||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: Outpost on Uranus | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Bruce D. Patterson L-John Morelli C-Edward Hannigan | ||
Ch: | Eternals | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #26 | ||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: Kree encounter! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Bruce D. Patterson L-John Morelli C-Carl Gafford | ||
Ch: | Eternals | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #27 | ||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: New life | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Bruce D. Patterson L-John Morelli C-Carl Gafford | ||
Ch: | Eternals | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #28 | ||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: ...The search for the Great Refuge! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Joe Sinnott L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Carl Gafford | ||
Ch: | Inhumans (I) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #29 | ||
Ti: | Untold Tales of the Marvel Universe: Moving day! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Peter B. Gillis P/L-Ron Wilson I/F-Joe Sinnott L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Ch: | Inhumans (I) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from What If? (I) #30 |
1 | 2020/08 | T | $39.99 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Jack Kirby ISBN: 978-1-302-92200-9 / | 1 | ||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||
Ti: | The day of the gods | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-Gaspar Saladino C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Celestials! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #2 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The devil in New York! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #3 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The night of the demons! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-John Verpoorten L-Irving Watanabe C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #4 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Olympia! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #5 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Gods and men at city college! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #6 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Fourth Host | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #7 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The City of Toads | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein ConsEd-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #8 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The killing machine!! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #9 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Mother! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #10 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Russians are coming! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #11 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Uni-Mind! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #12 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Astronaut! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #13 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Ikaris and the cosmic powered Hulk | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #14 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Disaster area | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #15 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Big city crypt | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby E-i-C-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #16 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Sersi the terrible | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #17 | |||||||||||
Ti: | To kill a space god! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby E-i-C-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #18 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The pyramid | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals (I) #19 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The time killers | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jack Kirby P/L-Jack Kirby I/F-Michael W. Royer L-Michael W. Royer C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Jack Kirby E-i-C-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Eternals Annual (I) #1 |
1 | 2021/02 | T | $34.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | John Romita Jr. ISBN: 978-1-302-92518-5 / | 1 | |
Ti: | Intelligent design | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neil Gaiman P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Danny K. Miki, Tim Townsend L-Todd Klein C-Matthew Hollingsworth, Paul Mounts, Dean V. White AsiEd-Sean Ryan Ed-Nick Lowe ConsEd-Michael Marts E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Tom Valente Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (III) #1 | ||
Ti: | Identity crisis | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neil Gaiman P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Danny K. Miki, Thomas Palmer L-Todd Klein C-Matthew Hollingsworth, Paul Mounts AsiEd-Sean Ryan Ed-Nick Lowe ConsEd-Michael Marts E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Kate Levin Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (III) #2 | ||
Ti: | Hostage situation | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neil Gaiman P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Danny K. Miki, Thomas Palmer L-Todd Klein C-Matthew Hollingsworth, Paul Mounts AsiEd-Sean Ryan Ed-Nick Lowe ConsEd-Michael Marts E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Kate Levin Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (III) #3 | ||
Ti: | From Genesis to Revelations | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neil Gaiman P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Danny K. Miki, Thomas Palmer, Tim Townsend L-Todd Klein C-Matthew Hollingsworth AsiEd-Sean Ryan Ed-Nick Lowe ConsEd-Michael Marts E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Rich Ginter Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (III) #4 | ||
Ti: | Right to life | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neil Gaiman P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Danny K. Miki, Thomas Palmer L-Todd Klein C-Matthew Hollingsworth AsiEd-Sean Ryan Ed-Nick Lowe E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (III) #5 | ||
Ti: | Modified rapture | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neil Gaiman P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Jesse Delperdang, Klaus Janson, Danny K. Miki, Thomas Palmer L-Todd Klein C-Matthew Hollingsworth, Paul Mounts AsiEd-Sean Ryan Ed-Nick Lowe E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Anthony Dial, Kate Levin Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (III) #6 | ||
Ti: | Journey's end | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neil Gaiman P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Danny K. Miki L-Todd Klein C-Matthew Hollingsworth, Paul Mounts AsiEd-Sean Ryan Ed-Nick Lowe E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Rich Ginter, Kate Levin Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Eternals (III) #7 |