HOUSE OF M

House of M Omnibus (HC) (2022)

12022/10T+$125.00
Front coverOlivier Coipel
ISBN: 978-1-302-94822-1
1
Variant cover(s)

TypeRemarksCreditsPagesPrice
Variant coverDirect Market / ISBN: 978-1-302-94823-8Esad Ribić1$125.00
Ti:The House of M 1/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #1
Ti:The House of M 2/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #2
Ti:The House of M 3/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #3
Ti:The House of M 4/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-Rick Magyar, Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #4
Ti:The House of M 5/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #5
Ti:The House of M 6/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-Scott Hanna, Rick Magyar, Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #6
Ti:The House of M 7/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-John Dell, Scott Hanna, Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata, Paul Mounts   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #7
Ti:The House of M 8/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-John Dell, Scott Hanna, Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M (I) #8
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom Peyer, Mark Waid   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man: House of M #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom Peyer, Mark Waid   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man: House of M #2
Ti:The end of Spider-Man?
Cr:W-Tom Peyer, Mark Waid   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man: House of M #3
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom Peyer, Mark Waid   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Deborah Weinstein   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man: House of M #4
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom Peyer, Mark Waid   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man: House of M #5
Ti:Weather or not?
Cr:W-Christopher Eliopoulos, Marc Sumerak   P/L-Christopher Eliopoulos   I/F-Christopher Eliopoulos   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Christopher Eliopoulos
Rm:Letterer given in Fantastic Four Presents Franklin Richards Son of a Genius #1
Ch:Franklin Richards (I)
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man: House of M #5
Ti:A doctor in the house?
Cr:W-John Layman   P/L-Scot George Eaton   I/F-Don Hillsman II   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean V. White   AsiEd-Molly Lazer   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Stephanie Moore   SVEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four: House of M #1
Ti:Four the hard way?
Cr:W-John Layman   P/L-Scot George Eaton   I/F-Don Hillsman II   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean V. White   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Stephanie Moore   SVEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jared Osborn   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four: House of M #2
Ti:King for a day?
Cr:W-John Layman   P/L-Scot George Eaton   I/F-Don Hillsman III, Rick Magyar   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Rob Ro, Dean V. White   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Stephanie Moore   SVEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four: House of M #3
Ti:Father's Day?
Cr:W-Greg Pak   P/L-Pat Lee   I/F-Dream Engine   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Dream Engine   AsiEd-Molly Lazer   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Stephanie Moore   SVEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Iron Man: House of M #1
Ti:Independence Day?
Cr:W-Greg Pak   P/L-Pat Lee   I/F-Dream Engine   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Dream Engine   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Stephanie Moore   SVEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Iron Man: House of M #2
Ti:Doomsday?
Cr:W-Greg Pak   P/L-Pat Lee   I/F-Dream Engine   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Dream Engine   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Stephanie Moore   SVEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Deborah Weinstein   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Iron Man: House of M #3
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Purple Reign 2/3: To thine own self...?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Thomas Grummett   I/F-Gary Erskine   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-J. Brown, SotoColor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Title taken from last issue's "Next" box
Rp:Reprint from New Thunderbolts #11
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Soul power in the House of M?
Cr:W-Reginald Hudlin   P/L-Trevor Hairsine   I/F-John Dell   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean V. White   AsiEd-Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Black Panther (IV) #7
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 1/4?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #462
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 2/4: We're not in Kansas anymore!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #463
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 3/4: To die for?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Mark Irwin, Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Norm Rapmund, Al Vey   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #464
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Season of the Witch 4/4: Chaos rules?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Sandu Florea, Jonathan Holdredge, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Sean Parsons, Norm Rapmund, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #465
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Chasing Ghosts 1/3?
Cr:W-Daniel Way   P/L-Javier Saltares   I/F-Mark Texeira   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Paul Mounts   AsiEd-Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Jennifer Lee   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (III) #33
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Chasing Ghosts 2/3?
Cr:W-Daniel Way   P/L-Javier Saltares   I/F-Mark Texeira   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Paul Mounts   AsiEd-Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Jennifer Lee   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (III) #34
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Chasing Ghosts 3/3: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Daniel Way   P/L-Javier Saltares   I/F-Mark Texeira   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Paul Mounts   AsiEd-Michael O'Connor, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Jennifer Lee   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (III) #35
Ti:The House of M Tie-in?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Lee Weeks   I/F-Jesse Delperdang, Michael Perkins, Lee Weeks   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Captain America (V) #10
Ti:The House of M Tie-in?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Michael Lark   I/F-Stefano Gaudiano   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Peter Pantazis   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Pulse #10
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Enema of the State 3/4: House of Mmmm?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Patrick Zircher   I/F-M3th, Udon Studios   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Gotham Studios   Ed-Nicole Wiley-Boose   ConsEd-John Barber, Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Cable/Deadpool #17
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 1/4?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Javi Montes   AsoEd-MacKenzie Cadenhead   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Incredible Hulk (III) #83
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 2/4?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Javi Montes   AsoEd-MacKenzie Cadenhead   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Incredible Hulk (III) #84
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 3/4?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Carlos Lopez, William Murai   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   AsoEd-MacKenzie Cadenhead   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Rachael Smith
Rp:Reprint from Incredible Hulk (III) #85
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Terra Incognita 4/4: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Impacto Studios, Carlos Lopez, William Murai   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   AsoEd-MacKenzie Cadenhead   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Rachael Smith
Rp:Reprint from Incredible Hulk (III) #86
Ti:Awakening?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell, Scott Hanna, Adam Kubert   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-William Murai   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Incredible Hulk (III) #87
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: House Divided 1/4?
Cr:W-Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir   P/L-Aaron Lopresti   I/F-Brad Vancata   L-David Sharpe   C-Peter Pantazis   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (II) #16
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: House Divided 2/4?
Cr:W-Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir   P/L-Aaron Lopresti   I/F-Brad Vancata   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Peter Pantazis   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (II) #17
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: House Divided 3/4?
Cr:W-Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir   P/L-Aaron Lopresti   I/F-Brad Vancata   L-David Sharpe   C-Peter Pantazis   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (II) #18
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: House Divided 4/4?
Cr:W-Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir   P/L-Aaron Lopresti   I/F-Brad Vancata   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (II) #19
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: World Tour: House of M 1/3?
Cr:W-Tony Bedard   P/L-Paul Pelletier   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-David Sharpe   C-Wilfredo Quintana   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Exiles (I) #69
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: World Tour: House of M 2/3?
Cr:W-Tony Bedard   P/L-Paul Pelletier   I/F-Andrew Hennessy, Rick Magyar, David Meikis   L-David Sharpe   C-Wilfredo Quintana   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Exiles (I) #70
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: World Tour: House of M 3/3: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Tony Bedard   P/L-Paul Pelletier   I/F-Andrew Hennessy, Rick Magyar, David Meikis   L-David Sharpe   C-Wilfredo Quintana   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Exiles (I) #71
Ti:The House of M Tie-in?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Lan Medina   I/F-Alejandro Sicat   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Avalon Studios, Dave Kemp   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Mutopia X #1
Ti:The House of M Tie-in?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Lan Medina   I/F-Alejandro Sicat   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Avalon Studios, Dave Kemp   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Mutopia X #2
Ti:The House of M Tie-in?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Lan Medina   I/F-Alejandro Sicat   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Avalon Studios, Dave Kemp   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Mutopia X #3
Ti:The House of M Tie-in?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Lan Medina   I/F-Alejandro Sicat   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Avalon Studios, Dave Kemp   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Mutopia X #4
Ti:Decimation Tie-in?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Lan Medina   I/F-Alejandro Sicat   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Avalon Studios, Dave Kemp   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Mutopia X #5
Ti:The day after?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Randall Green, Aaron Lopresti   I/F-Don Hillsman, Robert Hunter, Norm Rapmund   L-Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Lare Molina   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Decimation: House of M - The Day After #1
Ti:The House of M Tie-in: Moment of clarity?
Cr:W-Brian Reed   P/L-Roberto de la Torre   I/F-James Palmiotti   L-David Sharpe   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Giant-Size Ms. Marvel #1
Ti:Vengeance is mine!?
Cr:W-Roy Thomas   P/L-John Buscema, Gil Kane, John Romita Sr.   I/F-Dan Adkins   L-Samuel Rosen   C-[N.G.]   Ed-Stan Lee
Rm:John Romita Sr. added in Captain Marvel (I) #20
Rp:Reprint from Giant-Size Ms. Marvel #1
Ti:This woman, this warrior!?
Cr:W-Gerald F. Conway   P/L-John Buscema   I/F-David Hunt, Joe Sinnott   L-John Costanza   C-Marie Severin   Ed-Gerald F. Conway   Aid and Abetment-Carla Conway
Rm:The Marvel Comics Index (G&T Enterprises) #8B adds D. Hunt
Rp:Reprint from Giant-Size Ms. Marvel #1
Ti:Enigma of fear!?
Cr:W-Gerald F. Conway   P/L-John Buscema   I/F-Joe Sinnott   L-Joe Rosen   C-Don Warfield   Ed-Gerald F. Conway
Rp:Reprint from Giant-Size Ms. Marvel #1
Ti:The all-new Ms. Marvel?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-David Cockrum   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Annette Kawecki   C-Mary Ellen Beveridge   Ed-Roger Stern   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Giant-Size Ms. Marvel #1
W#:C-801
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Mike Raicht   P/L-Kaare Kyle Andrews, Andy Brase, John Byrne, Olivier Coipel, Alan Davis, Terry Dodson, Scot George Eaton, Trevor Hairsine, Salvador Larroca, Pat Lee, Aaron Lopresti, Mike Mayhew, Andy Park, George Pérez, Sean Phillips, Joe Quesada, Esad Ribić, Alex Ross, Javier Saltares, Bart Sears, Lee Weeks, Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-[N.G.]   L-[N.G.]   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Jennifer Grünwald, Michael Short   Ed-Jeff Youngquist   ConsEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   CreaDir-Tom Marvelli   Dsgn-Carrie Beadle   DirMrkt-John Dokes   DirSale-David Gabriel   Pub-Dan Buckley   Inspiration-Brian Michael Bendis   Special Thanks-Michael Marts, Sean Ryan, Cory Sedlmeier, Scott Elmer, Melissa Marvelli   Sapiens Sympathizers-Jeff Christiansen, Michael Hoskin, Sean McQuaid, Stuart Vandal
Rm:This issues contains info and stats about the characters of the House of M, see Details 

Detailed listing of contents (the art is taken from various House of M issues and tie-ins).

TitleArtPages
"Door" to the World of M-1
Intro: Secrets of the House of MOlivier Coipel2
House of M (Overview)Olivier Coipel1
MagnetoScot G. Eaton1
Lorna, QuicksilverScot G. Eaton, Trevor Hairsine1
Wanda, Charles XavierGeorge Perez, Andy Park1
S.H.I.E.L.D. (Overview)Essad Ribic1
WolverineJoe Quesada1
Jesica Drew, MystiqueOlivier Coipel1
Nightcrawler, RogueOlivier Coipel1
Sentinels, Sebastian ShawOlivier Coipel, Javier Saltares1
Toad, Madame WebOlivier Coipel, Bart Sears1
Mutants (Overview)Essad Ribic1
StormOlivier Coipel1
Apocalypse, BishopTrevor Hairsine, Andy Park1
Dazzler, IcemanOlivier Coipel, Trevor Hairsine1
Hank McCoy, Layla MillerOlivier Coipel, Essad Ribic1
Mutant Institute, MutopiaAaron Lopresti, Andy Park1
Namor, Kitty PrideMike Mayhew, Olivier Coipel1
Piotr Rasputin, SabretoothOlivier Coipel, Trevor Hairsine1
Scott Summers, Emma Frost SummersOlivier Coipel1
Sapiens (Overview)Olivier Coipel1
Luke CageOlivier Coipel1
Human Resistance MovementOlivier Coipel1
DoomScot G. Eaton1
Fearsome FourScot G. Eaton1
Captain BritainAlan Davis1
HulkAndy Brase1
Iron ManPat Lee1
Spider-ManSalvador Larroca2
Black Panther, Captain AmericaKaare Andrews, Lee Weeks1
Captain Marvel (Carol Danvers), CloakTerry Dodson, Olivier Coipel1
Nick Fury, HawkeyeJavier Saltares, Mike Mayhew1
Otto Octavius, Henry PymMike Mayhew, Olivier Coipel1
Robert Reynolds, Marc SpectorOlivier Coipel1
Stephen Strange, Janet Van DyneOlivier Coipel1
Mary Jane Watson, Wonder ManOlivier Coipel1
Mutant WeekOlivier Coipel, Mike Mayhew, Leinil Francis Yu, John Byrne, Sean Phillips, Pat Lee, Aaron Lopresti4
Teleportation ToursAlex Ross, Aaron Lopresti, Olivier Coipel, Andy Park, Trevor Hairsine, Salvador Larroca3
"Door" to the World of M-1
Rp:Reprint from Secrets of the House of M #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis, Ed Brubaker, Christopher Claremont, Peter David, Nunzio DeFilippis, David Hine, Reginald Hudlin, John Layman, Fabian Nicieza, Greg Pak, Tom Peyer, Daniel Way, Christina Weir   P/L-Mike Mayhew   I/F-[N.G.]   L-[N.G.]   C-Avalon Studios, Mike Mayhew   AsiEd-Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   CreaDir-Tom Marvelli   Dsgn-Patrick McGrath   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Issue is in the usual newspaper fold-up format, each newspaper page consisiting of two normal comics pages. See Details  

Detailed listing of the newspaper articles:

HeadlineCharacterStory continues inPages
House of Magnus Gala this weekendEric Magnus, Ororo Munroe, Namor-2
Hot as hell! Cold as ice!--part of the next two pages
Blind itemsPeter Parker, Richie Parker, She-Hulk, Alison Blaire, Tony Stark-1
- / New technique eyed in mutant stem-cell debateSimon Williams, Carol Danvers / Dr. Otto Octavius-1
HYDRA splinter group claims responsibility for kidnapping / Suspected sapien gang members arrested in Hell's Kitchen / Lord Kevin Plunder gets asylum in the United StatesMariko Harada / Raphael Vega, Shang-Chi / Kevin Plunder-2
Thunder down underHulkIncredible Hulk (III) #832
A British birthday bashBrian Braddock, Meggan BraddockUncanny X-Men (I) #4621
Kree delegation arrives to hopeful receptionCarl DanversNew Thunderbolts #111
World leaders gather for historic Genosha summit / Embassy attacked; Sentinel stolenMagneto, Mole-King, Victor Von Doom / Mystique, Sebastian ShawFantastic Four: House of M #12 / Wolverine (III) #332
Fiftieth anniversary of Captain America's walk on the moon celebrated / SHIELD adCaptain Steve RogersCaptain America (V) #102
Is mutant murderer really sapien scientist?Dr. Moira MacTaggertExiles (I) #691
The shallow end of the gene pool?Dr. Nathanial EssexCable/Deadpool #171
Green Goblin: Spidey's 'A good kid'Joe "Crusher" HoganSpider-Man: House of M #11
Dragons over Chi-Town and Stark triumphantIron ManIron Man: House of M #11
Storm clouds over AfricaOroro Munroe, Alison BlaireBlack Panther (IV) #71
Face down in the gutterTony Stark, Mary Jane Watson-1
Janet van Dyne ad / "Three phases towards success" / Can you guarantee that your baby will be a mutant? ad- / Dr. Sean Garrison / -New X-Men (II) #162
Rp:Reprint from The Pulse: House of M Special Edition #1
Ti:The House of M 1/8?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Olivier Coipel   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Stephanie Moore   AsoEd-Andy Schmidt   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from House of M Director's Cut #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-[N.A.]   P/L-[N.A.]   I/F-[N.A.]   L-[N.A.]   C-[N.A.]
Rp:Reprint from House of M Sketchbook #1
Ti:Punyville?
Cr:W-Frederick Van Lente   P/L-Clayton Henry   I/F-Clayton Henry   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Emily Warren   AsiEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Main: House of M
Rp:Reprint from Hulk: Broken Worlds #1

Marvel

UHBMCC

File created on 2022 06 04