1 | 2012/12 | Parental Advisory | $125.00 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Ariel Olivetti ISBN: 978-0-785-16463-0 / | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Terror stalks the Everglades! / Man-Thing | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas, Len Wein P/L-Neal Adams, John Buscema I/F-Dan Adkins L-John Costanza, Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Ka-Zar (Kevin Plunder), Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Astonishing Tales (I) #12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Man-Thing! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Richard F. Buckler, John Buscema I/F-Dan Adkins L-John Costanza C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Ka-Zar (Kevin Plunder), Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Astonishing Tales (I) #13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Man-Thing! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerald F. Conway P/L-Gray Morrow I/F-Howard Chaykin L-John Costanza C-[N.G.] Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Letterer given in Essential Man-Thing #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Night of the nether-spawn! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Richard F. Buckler I/F-James Mooney L-Jean Izzo C-[N.G.] Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | No choice of colors! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Starlin I/F-Richard F. Buckler L-John Costanza C-[N.G.] Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Where worlds collide! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Frank W. Bolle L-Art Simek C-Benjamin Hunt Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The demon plague! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber, Carole Seuling P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Charles Eber Stone L-Art Simek C-Stan Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | 1404Z | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | From here to infinity! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Frank McLaughlin L-Art Simek C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | 1531Z | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Cry of the native! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Sal Trapani L-Art Simek C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | 1555Z | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | It came out of the sky! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Sal Trapani L-Jean Izzo C-George Roussos Ed-Roy Thomas Special Thanks-John Fogerty, Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | 1632Z | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | A question of survival! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Sal Trapani L-Art Simek C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | 1656Z | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The enchanter's apprentice! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Sal Trapani L-Art Simek C-Stan Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Fear #19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Battle for the palace of the gods! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Sal Trapani L-John Costanza C-David Hunt Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Nowhere to go but down! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Sal Trapani L-Jean Izzo C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Day of the Killer, night of the Fool! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Jack Abel L-Jean Simek C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The making of a madman! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Jack Abel L-David Hunt C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Night of the laughing dead | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Frank Chiaramonte L-Art Simek C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | And when I died...! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Frank Chiaramonte L-John Costanza C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The old die young! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Frank Chiaramonte, Michael Ploog L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Credits give M.Ploog as inker, Essential Man-Thing #1 gives F.Chiaramonte | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The gift of death! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Michael Ploog L-Art Simek C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Deathwatch! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Frank Chiaramonte L-John Costanza C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Nobody dies forever | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber, Michael Ploog P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Frank Chiaramonte L-David Hunt C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Dance to the murder | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Frank Chiaramonte L-John Costanza C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Song-cry ... of the living dead man! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-John Buscema I/F-Klaus Janson L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Red sails at 40,000 feet! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-John Buscema I/F-Thomas F. Sutton L-John Costanza C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Tower of the satyr! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Alfredo P. Alcala I/F-Alfredo P. Alcala L-Marcos Pelayo C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | A candle for Sainte-Cloud | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Rico Rival I/F-Rico Rival L-Marcos Pelayo C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Decay meets the mad viking! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-John Buscema I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Art Simek C-Thomas Palmer Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | A book burns in Citrusville! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Mooney I/F-James Mooney L-Joe Rosen C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | School's out! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Mooney I/F-James Mooney L-Ray Holloway C-Phil Rachelson Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Scavenger of Atlanta | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Mooney I/F-Frank Springer L-David Hunt C-Don Warfield Ed-Len Wein Scavenger Costume Design-Anthony Pezzella | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The nightmare box / Dani's eyes! / The eternal rectangle! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Mooney I/F-James Mooney L-June Braverman C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #20 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | A lunatic on every corner! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Mooney I/F-James Mooney L-Joe Rosen C-Janice Cohen Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Pop goes the cosmos! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Mooney I/F-James Mooney L-Irving Watanabe C-Don Warfield Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (I) #22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | How will we keep warm when the last flame dies? / This mind, this universe / No shortage of evil! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Michael Ploog I/F-Frank Chiaramonte L-John Costanza C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Giant-Size Man-Thing #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Of monsters and men! / The high cost of vengeance! / Man-Thing's New York adventure! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-John Buscema I/F-Klaus Janson L-John Costanza C-Linda Lessmann Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Giant-Size Man-Thing #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The blood of kings! / The land between night and day! / Fates and fables! / Meanwhile, back in Katharta..! / This world and next...! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Alfredo P. Alcala I/F-Alfredo P. Alcala L-Pablo Marcos C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Giant-Size Man-Thing #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The kid's night out! / Paper legacy! / The final silence | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber, Annette Kawecki P/L-Edward Hannigan, Ron Wilson I/F-Frank Springer L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Phil Rachelson Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Giant-Size Man-Thing #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Fear times three! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-Edward Hannigan I/F-Dan Adkins L-G.L. Peter C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Len Wein | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Framing story; two pages before, one after the following three stories | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Giant-Size Man-Thing #5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | ...And Man-Thing makes three! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Joe Staton L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Len Wein Game Warden-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Incredible Hulk (II) #197 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | JV164 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Shangri-La syndrome! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Joe Staton L-John Costanza C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Len Wein Museum Piece-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from The Incredible Hulk (II) #198 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The measure of a man! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-John Byrne I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Bruce D. Patterson C-Phil Rachelson Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis), Spider-Man (Peter Parker) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Marvel Team-Up (I) #68 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The day the world winds down | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Ralph Macchio P/L-John Byrne I/F-Many Hands L-Bruce D. Patterson C-Phil Rachelson Ed-Roger Stern E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis), Thing (Benjamin Grimm) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Marvel Two-In-One (I) #43 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Regeneration -- and rebirth | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Michael Fleisher P/L-James Mooney I/F-Bob Wiacek L-John Costanza C-Carl Gafford Ed-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LG643 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Himalayan nightmare! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Michael Fleisher P/L-James Mooney I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Carl Gafford E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LF728 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The gong of doom! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Michael Fleisher P/L-James Mooney I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Diana Albers C-Bob Sharen Ed-Mark Gruenwald E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LF548 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Death-knell | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Bob Wiacek L-John Costanza C-Ben Sean Ed-Dennis O'Neil E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Story continues in Doctor Strange (II) #41 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LF37 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Who knows fear | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Joe Rosen C-Ben Sean Ed-Dennis O'Neil E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LF125 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Fraternity rites! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Diana Albers C-Glynis Oliver-Wein Ed-Dennis O'Neil E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | What ever happened to Captain Fate? | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Diana Albers C-Carl Gafford Ed-Louise Jones, Dennis O'Neil E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LF236 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Red sails, burning! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Diana Albers C-Carl Gafford Ed-Danny Fingeroth E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The echo of pain! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug McKenzie P/L-Larry Hama I/F-Dan Bulanadi L-Richard Parker C-Carl Gafford Ed-Danny Fingeroth E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | My soul to keep! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Jean Marc DeMatteis P/L-Edward Hannigan I/F-Bob Wiacek L-James R. Novak C-Edward Hannigan Ed-Danny Fingeroth E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Came the dark man walkin', walkin'... | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Many Hands, Bob Wiacek L-Diana Albers C-Carl Gafford, Christie Scheele Ed-Danny Fingeroth E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Hell's gate! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Val Mayerik I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Janice Chiang C-Carl Gafford Ed-Danny Fingeroth E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Weep for the soul of man... | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Christopher Claremont P/L-Gene Colan I/F-Daniel Green L-Diana Albers C-Edward Hannigan Ed-Mary Jo Duffy E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Story continued from Man-Thing (II) #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #41 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LF98 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The origin of the Man-Thing! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerald F. Conway, Roy Thomas P/L-Gray Morrow I/F-Gray Morrow L-Samuel Rosen, Art Simek C-[N.A.] Ed-Stan Lee | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Savage Tales (I) #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | All the faces of fear! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Tony Isabella P/L-Vicente Alcazar I/F-Vicente Alcazar L-[N.G.] C-[N.A.] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Monsters Unleashed (I) #5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | ? | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | ? | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Reprint from Monsters Unleashed (I) #8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | ? | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | ? | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Reprint from Monsters Unleashed (I) #9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Among the great divide! | ? | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Stephen Ross Gerber P/L-James Starlin I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Annette Kawecki C-[N.A.] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Man-Thing (Theodore Sallis) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Rampaging Hulk (I) #7 |
1 | 2017/09 | T+ | $15.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Tyler Crook ISBN: 978-1-302-90200-1 / | 1 | |
Ti: | A different direction | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Germán Peralta I/F-Germán Peralta L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #1 | ||
Ti: | Put a ring on it | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Daniel Warren Johnson I/F-Daniel Warren Johnson L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Matheus Lopes AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Main: Ashli, Daniel | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #1 | ||
Ti: | The muck run amuck! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Germán Peralta I/F-Germán Peralta L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #2 | ||
Ti: | Drive the horror highway | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Christopher Mitten I/F-Christopher Mitten L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Main: Norman Felder | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #2 | ||
Ti: | The Nexus of All Realities | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Germán Peralta I/F-Germán Peralta L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #3 | ||
Ti: | Like a horror movie! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Kate Niemczyk I/F-Kate Niemczyk L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Main: Harry Cabot, Karla Cabot | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #3 | ||
Ti: | ...It's a python world! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Germán Peralta I/F-Germán Peralta L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #4 | ||
Ti: | The neighborhood watch | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Jonathan Marks-Barravecchia I/F-Jonathan Marks-Barravecchia L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Main: Martin Freed | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #4 | ||
Ti: | ...The surprise ending! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Germán Peralta I/F-Germán Peralta L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #5 | ||
Ti: | The perfect boyfriend | ? | |
Cr: | W-Robert Lawrence Stine P/L-Tyler Crook I/F-Tyler Crook L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Rachelle Rosenberg AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Jay Bowen ExecProd-Alan Fine Pres-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Main: Lizzie Evans, Matt | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Man-Thing (IV) #5 |
UPC: 7-59606-09789-0