MARVEL LEGACY

Marvel Legacy (2017)

UPC:7-59606-08704-4

12017/11T+ Marvel Unlimited$5.99
Warp-around/gatefold coverJoe Quesada, Kevin Nowlan, Richard J. Isanove
UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00111
4
Variant cover(s)

TypeRemarksCreditsPagesPrice
Variant coverWraparound cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00131Mark Brooks2$5.99
Variant coverUPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00151Alex Ross1$5.99
Variant coverUPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00161Greg Land, Frank G. D'Armata1$5.99
Variant coverTrading Card Variant Cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00181John Tyler Christopher1$5.99
Variant coverBlack and White Variant Cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00141Joe Quesada1$5.99
Variant coverBlack and White Variant Cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00191Alex Ross1$5.99
Variant coverYoung Baby Variant Cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00171Skott Young1$5.99
Variant coverWomen of Marvel Variant Cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00116 / Marvel PreviewAmy M. Reeder1$5.99
Variant coverParty Variant Cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00121Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson1$5.99
Variant coverPremiere Variant Cover / UPC: 7-59606-08704-4-00117Joe Quesada1$5.99
Variant coverWraparound coverMike Deodato Jr.2$5.99
Variant coverWraparound cover; Black and White Variant CoverMike Deodato Jr.2$5.99
Variant coverLegacy Homage Variant CoverJoe Quesada1$5.99
Ti:-50
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Daniel Acuña, Jim Cheung, Russell Dauterman, Mike Deodato Jr., Stuart Immonen, Greg Land, Pepe Larraz, Alexander Maleev, David Marquez, Ed McGuinness, Steve McNiven, Esad Ribić, Christopher Samnee   I/F-Daniel Acuña, Jim Cheung, Russell Dauterman, Mike Deodato Jr., Pepe Larraz, Jay Leisten, Alexander Maleev, David Marquez, Ed McGuinness, Steve McNiven, Esad Ribić, Christopher Samnee, Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Wilson   AsiEd-Alanna Smith   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Ta-Nehisi Coates, Al Ewing, Greg Pak
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)

TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Text with art/photosMarvel Legacy Lockdown / Five Fun Factoids from Matthew Wilson! (with a photo)Axel Alonso, Ben Morse2
PreviewPreview of the covers of upcoming Legacy issues.?2

Marvel Legacy (HC) (2018)

12018/03T+$39.99
Front coverJoe Quesada
ISBN: 978-1-302-91101-0 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Daniel Acuña, Jim Cheung, Russell Dauterman, Mike Deodato Jr., Stuart Immonen, Greg Land, Pepe Larraz, Alexander Maleev, David Marquez, Ed McGuinness, Steve McNiven, Esad Ribić, Christopher Samnee   I/F-Daniel Acuña, Jim Cheung, Russell Dauterman, Mike Deodato Jr., Pepe Larraz, Jay Leisten, Alexander Maleev, David Marquez, Ed McGuinness, Steve McNiven, Esad Ribić, Christopher Samnee, Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Wilson   AsiEd-Alanna Smith   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Ta-Nehisi Coates, Al Ewing, Greg Pak
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Legacy #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-David López   I/F-David López   L-Travis Lanham   C-José Villarrubia   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Ms. America (America Chavez)
Rp:Reprint from America #8
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Daniel Acuña   I/F-Daniel Acuña   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Acuña   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Avengers (I) (Beast [1], Black Panther [1], Black Widow [1], Captain America [1], Captain Marvel [10], Falcon [1], Giant-Man [1], Hawkeye [1], Hercules [1], Hulk [1], Iron Man [1], Quicksilver [1], Scarlet Witch [1], Thor [5], Thor [1], Vision [1], Wasp [4])
Rp:Reprint from Avengers (IX) #672
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Daniel Acuña   I/F-Daniel Acuña   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Acuña   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Avengers (I) (Beast [1], Black Panther [1], Black Widow [1], Captain America [1], Captain Marvel [10], Falcon [1], Giant-Man [1], Hawkeye [1], Hercules [1], Hulk [1], Iron Man [1], Quicksilver [1], Scarlet Witch [1], Thor [5], Thor [1], Vision [1], Wasp [4])
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny Avengers (III) #28
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Jorge Coelho   I/F-Jorge Coelho   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marcio Menyz   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Black Bolt (Blackagar Boltagon)
Rp:Reprint from Black Bolt #8
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Wilfredo Torres   I/F-Wilfredo Torres   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Black Panther (T'Challa)
Rp:Reprint from Black Panther (VII) #166
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Cable (Nathan Summers)
Rp:Reprint from Cable (IV) #150
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Captain America (Steven Rogers)
Rp:Reprint from Captain America (X) #695
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Brent Schoonover   I/F-Brent Schoonover   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jordan Boyd   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Captain Marvel (Carol Danvers)
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #125
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Alberto Jiménez Albuquerque   I/F-Alberto Jiménez Albuquerque   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Emilio Lopez   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Champions (III) (Cyclops [9] [ANXM], Hulk [5], Ms. Marvel [5], Nova [3], Spider-Man [4] [R-1610], Vision Viv)
Rp:Reprint from Champions (II) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Rod Reis   I/F-Rod Reis   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rod Reis   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Daredevil (Matthew Murdock)
Rp:Reprint from Daredevil (VII) #595
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Deadpool (Wade Wilson)
Rp:Reprint from Despicable Deadpool #287
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Pere Pérez   I/F-Pere Pérez   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Ruth Redmond   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Defenders (IV) (Cage Lukas, Daredevil [1], Iron Fist [1], Jones Jessica)
Rp:Reprint from Defenders (V) #6
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Niko Henrichon   I/F-Niko Henrichon   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Niko Henrichon   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Doctor Strange (Stephen Strange)
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (V) #381
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Falcon (Samuel Wilson)
Rp:Reprint from Falcon (II) #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Marcus To   I/F-Marcus To   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Ian Herring   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Guardians of the Galaxy (II) (Ant-Man [2], Drax the Destroyer, Gamora, Groot, Rocket Raccoon, Star-Lord [1])
Rp:Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (V) #146
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-José Villarrubia   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Gwenpool (Gwendolyn Poole)
Rp:Reprint from The Unbelievable Gwenpool #21
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Joe Bennett   I/F-Belardino Brabo   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Hulk (Amadeus Cho)
Rp:Reprint from Incredible Hulk (VI) #709
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Edgar Salazar   I/F-Edgar Salazar   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Iceman (Robert Drake)
Rp:Reprint from Iceman (III) #6
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Travis Lanham   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Iron Fist (Daniel Rand-K'ai)
Rp:Reprint from Iron Fist (VI) #73
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Ironheart (Riri Williams)
Rp:Reprint from Invincible Iron Man (X) #593
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Jean Grey (VI) (ANXM)
Rp:Reprint from Jean Grey #8
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Jessica Jones
Rp:Reprint from Jessica Jones (I) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Lucas Cage
Rp:Reprint from Luke Cage (II) #166
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Fantastical Four (WhatThe)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel 2-In-One (III) #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson?   P/L-David Baldeón   I/F-David Baldeón   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Monsters Unleashed (Aegis [3], Bloodstone Elsa [1], Hi-Vo, Kid Kaiju, Mekara, Scragg, Slizzik)
Rp:Reprint from Monsters Unleashed (III) #7
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Marco Failla   I/F-Marco Failla   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Mike Spicer   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Devil Dinosaur, Moon Girl (Lunella Lafayette)
Rp:Reprint from Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur #25
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Andrea Sorrentino   I/F-Andrea Sorrentino   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Lee Loughridge   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Old Man Logan (James Howlett) (R-807128)
Rp:Reprint from Old Man Logan (II) #31
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Matt Horak   I/F-Matt Horak   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Chris O'Halloran   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Punisher (Frank Castle)
Rp:Reprint from The Punisher (XII) #218
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Kevin Libranda   I/F-Kevin Libranda   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Protobunker Studio, Dono Sánchez Almara   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Inhumans (I)
Rp:Reprint from Royals #9
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Todd Nauck   I/F-Todd Nauck   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Scarlet Spider (Ben Reilly)
Rp:Reprint from Ben Reilly: The Scarlet Spider #10
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Dalibor Talajić   I/F-Dalibor Talajić   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Miroslav Mrva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters)
Rp:Reprint from She-Hulk (IV) #159
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Emilio Lopez   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Spider-Woman (Gwendolyn Stacy) (R-65)
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Gwen (II) #25
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jesus Aburtov   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spider-Man (Miles Morales) (R-1610)
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man (III) #234
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spider-Man (Peter Parker)
Rp:Reprint from The Amazing Spider-Man (VI) #789
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Nathan Stockman   I/F-Nathan Stockman   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-James Campbell   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spiderling (Annie Parker) (R-18119), Spider-Man (Peter Parker) (R-18119), Spinneret (Mary Parker) (R-18119)
Rp:Reprint from Amazing Spider-Man: Renew Your Vows (II) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Todd Nauck   I/F-Todd Nauck   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-James Campbell   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Deadpool (Wade Wilson), Spider-Man (Peter Parker)
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man/Deadpool #23
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Anthony Piper   I/F-Anthony Piper   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Anthony Piper   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spirits of Vengeance (II) (Blade [1], Ghost Rider [1], Hellstorm, Satana)
Rp:Reprint from Spirits of Vengeance #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Veronica Fish   I/F-Veronica Fish   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Veronica Fish   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Squirrel Girl (Doreen Green)
Rp:Reprint from The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl (II) #27
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Ronald Lim   I/F-Marc Deering   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Thanos (I)
Rp:Reprint from Thanos (II) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rainier Beredo   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Thor (Jane Foster)
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Thor (VIII) #700
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Daniel Acuña   I/F-Daniel Acuña   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Acuña   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Avengers (I) (Beast [1], Black Panther [1], Black Widow [1], Captain America [1], Captain Marvel [10], Falcon [1], Giant-Man [1], Hawkeye [1], Hercules [1], Hulk [1], Iron Man [1], Quicksilver [1], Scarlet Witch [1], Thor [5], Thor [1], Vision [1], Wasp [4])
Rp:Reprint from U.S.Avengers #11
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Venom (Edward Brock)
Rp:Reprint from Venom (IV) #155
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Ibraim Roberson   I/F-Ibraim Roberson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Weapon X (IV) (CrystPal) (Domino [2], Lady Deathstrike, Old Man Logan [R-807128], Sabretooth [1], Warpath [1])
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (III) #12
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Wolverine (Laura Kinney)
Rp:Reprint from All-New Wolverine #25
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:X-Men (I) (Angel [1], Beast [1], Cyclops [1], Grey Jean [1], Iceman [1])
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Blue #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:X-Men Gold Team (II) (Colossus [1], Marvel Girl [2] [R-811], Nightcrawler [1], Old Man Logan [R-807128], Pryde Katherine [1], Storm [1])
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Gold (II) #13
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints Foom Magazine #1

Marvel

UHBMCC

File created on 2021 03 04