MARVEL LEGACYMarvel.com
Marvel Legacy TPB (2018) Save link
12018/10T+$29.99
Front coverJoe Quesada
ISBN: 978-1-302-91102-7 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Daniel Acuña, Jim Cheung, Russell Dauterman, Mike Deodato Jr., Stuart Immonen, Greg Land, Pepe Larraz, Alexander Maleev, David Marquez, Ed McGuinness, Steve McNiven, Esad Ribić, Christopher Samnee   I/F-Daniel Acuña, Jim Cheung, Russell Dauterman, Mike Deodato Jr., Pepe Larraz, Jay Leisten, Alexander Maleev, David Marquez, Ed McGuinness, Steve McNiven, Esad Ribić, Christopher Samnee, Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Wilson   AsiEd-Alanna Smith   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Ta-Nehisi Coates, Al Ewing, Greg Pak
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Legacy #1
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rp:Reprint from Foom Magazine #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-David López   I/F-David López   L-Travis Lanham   C-José Villarrubia   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Ms. America (America Chavez)
Rp:Reprint from America #8
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Daniel Acuña   I/F-Daniel Acuña   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Acuña   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Avengers (I) (Beast [1], Black Panther [1], Black Widow [1], Captain America [1], Captain Marvel [6], Falcon [1], Giant-Man [1], Hawkeye [1], Hercules [1], Hulk [1], Iron Man [1], Quicksilver, Scarlet Witch [1], Thor [1], Thor [5], Vision [1], Wasp [4])
Rp:Reprint from Avengers (IX) #672
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Daniel Acuña   I/F-Daniel Acuña   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Acuña   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Avengers (I) (Beast [1], Black Panther [1], Black Widow [1], Captain America [1], Captain Marvel [6], Falcon [1], Giant-Man [1], Hawkeye [1], Hercules [1], Hulk [1], Iron Man [1], Quicksilver, Scarlet Witch [1], Thor [1], Thor [5], Vision [1], Wasp [4])
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny Avengers (III) #28
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Jorge Coelho   I/F-Jorge Coelho   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marcio Menyz   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Black Bolt (Blackagar Boltagon)
Rp:Reprint from Black Bolt #8
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Wilfredo Torres   I/F-Wilfredo Torres   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Black Panther (T'Challa)
Rp:Reprint from Black Panther (VII) #166
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Wilfredo Torres   I/F-Wilfredo Torres   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Black Panther (T'Challa)
Rp:Reprint from Black Panther Start Here #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Cable
Rp:Reprint from Cable (IV) #150
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Captain America (Steven Rogers)
Rp:Reprint from Captain America (X) #695
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Brent Schoonover   I/F-Brent Schoonover   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jordan Boyd   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Captain Marvel (Carol Susan Jane Danvers)
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #125
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Alberto Jiménez Albuquerque   I/F-Alberto Jiménez Albuquerque   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Emilio Lopez   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Champions (II) (Cyclops [1] (ANXM), Hulk [5], Ms. Marvel [5], Nova [3], Spider-Man [4] (Ultimate), Vision Viv)
Rp:Reprint from Champions (II) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Rod Reis   I/F-Rod Reis   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rod Reis   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Daredevil (Matthew Michael Murdock)
Rp:Reprint from Daredevil (VII) #595
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Deadpool
Rp:Reprint from Despicable Deadpool #287
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Pere Pérez   I/F-Pere Pérez   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Ruth Redmond   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Defenders (II) (Cage Lukas, Daredevil [1], Iron Fist [1], Jones Jessica)
Rp:Reprint from Defenders (V) #6
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Niko Henrichon   I/F-Niko Henrichon   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Niko Henrichon   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Doctor Strange (Stephen Vincent Strange)
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (V) #381
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Falcon (Samuel Thomas Wilson)
Rp:Reprint from Falcon (II) #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Marcus To   I/F-Marcus To   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Ian Herring   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Guardians of the Galaxy (II) (Ant-Man [2], Drax the Destroyer, Gamora, Groot, Rocket Raccoon, Star-Lord [1])
Rp:Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (V) #146
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-José Villarrubia   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Gwenpool
Rp:Reprint from The Unbelievable Gwenpool #21
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Joe Bennett   I/F-Belardino Brabo   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Hulk (Amadeus Cho)
Rp:Reprint from Incredible Hulk (VI) #709
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Edgar Salazar   I/F-Edgar Salazar   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Iceman (Robert Louis Drake)
Rp:Reprint from Iceman (III) #6
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Travis Lanham   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Iron Fist (Daniel Thomas Rand-K'ai)
Rp:Reprint from Iron Fist (VI) #73
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Ironheart
Rp:Reprint from Invincible Iron Man (X) #593
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Jean Grey (I) (ANXM)
Rp:Reprint from Jean Grey #8
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Jessica Jones
Rp:Reprint from Jessica Jones (I) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Lucas Cage
Rp:Reprint from Luke Cage (II) #166
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Fantastical Four
Rp:Reprint from Marvel 2-In-One (III) #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson?   P/L-David Baldeón   I/F-David Baldeón   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Israel Silva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Monsters Unleashed (Aegis [3], Bloodstone Elsa, Hi-Vo, Kid Kaiju, Mekara, Scragg, Slizzik)
Rp:Reprint from Monsters Unleashed (III) #7
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Marco Failla   I/F-Marco Failla   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Mike Spicer   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Devil Dinosaur, Moon Girl
Rp:Reprint from Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur #25
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Germán Peralta   I/F-Germán Peralta   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Moon Knight
Rp:Reprint from Moon Knight (IX) #188
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Diego Olortegui   I/F-Diego Olortegui   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Ian Herring   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Ms. Marvel (Kamala Khan)
Rp:Reprint from Ms. Marvel (IV) #25
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Andrea Sorrentino   I/F-Andrea Sorrentino   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Lee Loughridge   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Old Man Logan
Rp:Reprint from Old Man Logan (II) #31
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Matt Horak   I/F-Matt Horak   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Chris O'Halloran   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Punisher (Frank Castle)
Rp:Reprint from The Punisher (XII) #218
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Kevin Libranda   I/F-Kevin Libranda   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Protobunker Studio, Dono Sánchez Almara   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Inhumans
Rp:Reprint from Royals #9
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Todd Nauck   I/F-Todd Nauck   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Scarlet Spider (Ben Reilly)
Rp:Reprint from Ben Reilly: The Scarlet Spider #10
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Dalibor Talajić   I/F-Dalibor Talajić   L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Miroslav Mrva   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters)
Rp:Reprint from She-Hulk (IV) #159
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Emilio Lopez   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Spider-Woman (Gwendolyn Maxine Stacy)
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Gwen (II) #25
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jesus Aburtov   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spider-Man (Miles Morales) (Ultimate)
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man (III) #234
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spider-Man (Peter Benjamin Parker)
Rp:Reprint from The Amazing Spider-Man (VI) #789
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Nathan Stockman   I/F-Nathan Stockman   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-James Campbell   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spiderling (Earth-18119), Spider-Man (Peter Benjamin Parker) (Earth-18119), Spinneret (Earth-18119)
Rp:Reprint from Amazing Spider-Man: Renew Your Vows (II) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Todd Nauck   I/F-Todd Nauck   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-James Campbell   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Deadpool, Spider-Man (Peter Benjamin Parker)
Rp:Reprint from Spider-Man/Deadpool #23
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Anthony Piper   I/F-Anthony Piper   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Anthony Piper   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spirits of Vengeance (II) (Blade, Ghost Rider [1], Hellstorm, Satana)
Rp:Reprint from Spirits of Vengeance #1
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Ronald Lim   I/F-Marc Deering   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Thanos (II) #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Valerio Schiti   I/F-Valerio Schiti   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rainier Beredo   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Thor (Jane Foster)
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Thor (VIII) #700
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Daniel Acuña   I/F-Daniel Acuña   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Acuña   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Avengers (I) (Beast [1], Black Panther [1], Black Widow [1], Captain America [1], Captain Marvel [6], Falcon [1], Giant-Man [1], Hawkeye [1], Hercules [1], Hulk [1], Iron Man [1], Quicksilver, Scarlet Witch [1], Thor [1], Thor [5], Vision [1], Wasp [4])
Rp:Reprint from U.S.Avengers #11
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Venom (Edward Brock)
Rp:Reprint from Venom (IV) #155
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Ibraim Roberson   I/F-Ibraim Roberson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan
Ch:Weapon X (IV) (Domino [2], Lady Deathstrike, Old Man Logan, Sabretooth, Warpath)
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (III) #12
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Wolverine (Laura Kinney)
Rp:Reprint from All-New Wolverine #25
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Carlos Pacheco   I/F-Rafael Fonteriz   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Edgar Delgado   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Astonishing X-Men (Archangel, Bishop, Gambit [1], Mystique, Old Man Logan, Phantomex, Professor X, Psylocke [1], Rogue [1])
Rp:Reprint from Astonishing X-Men (IV) #7
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-John Dell   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:X-Men (I) (Angel [1], Beast [1], Cyclops [1], Grey Jean [1], Iceman [1])
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Blue #13
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Mark Bagley   I/F-Andrew Hennessy   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:X-Men Gold Team (II) (Colossus [1], Marvel Girl [2], Nightcrawler, Old Man Logan, Pryde Katherine, Storm [1])
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Gold (II) #13