Based on the novel by Ian Lancaster Fleming.
1 | 1981/10 | $2.50 | |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Howard Chaykin | 1 | |
Ti: | For Your Eyes Only pt.1 | 24 | |
Cr: | W-Larry Hama P/L-Howard Chaykin I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Diana Albers, Janice Chiang, Jean Simek C-Christie Scheele Base-Ian Lancaster Fleming | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Ch: | James Bond | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #19 (1/2) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1981/11 | ||
Front cover | Howard Chaykin | 1 | |
Ti: | For Your Eyes Only pt.2 | 25 | |
Cr: | W-Larry Hama P/L-Howard Chaykin I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Diana Albers, Janice Chiang, Jean Simek C-Christie Scheele Base-Ian Lancaster Fleming | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Ch: | James Bond | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #19 (2/2) | ||
Lk: |
UPC: 0-71486-02254
Based on the story "Do androids dream of electric sheep?" von Philip K. Dick.
1 | 1982/10 | CCA | $0.60 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Al Williamson | 1 | |
Ti: | Blade Runner pt.1 | 23 | |
Cr: | W-Archie Goodwin P/L-Carlos Garzón, Al Williamson I/F-Carlos Garzón, Dan Reed, Ralph Reese, Al Williamson L-Ed King C-Marie Severin AsiEd-Lance Tooks Ed-James Salicrup E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Base-Philip K. Dick ProdMan-Dan Crespi | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie, which is based on the story "Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?" by Philip K. Dick | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #22 (1/2) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1982/11 | CCA | $0.60 |
Front cover | Brent Eric Anderson | 1 | |
Ti: | Blade Runner pt.2 | 23 | |
Cr: | W-Archie Goodwin P/L-Carlos Garzón, Al Williamson I/F-Carlos Garzón, Dan Reed, Ralph Reese, Al Williamson L-Ed King C-Marie Severin AsiEd-Lance Tooks Ed-James Salicrup E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Base-Philip K. Dick ProdMan-Dan Crespi | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie, which is based on the story "Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?" by Philip K. Dick | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #22 (2/2) | ||
Lk: |
1 | 1983/11 | CCA | $0.60 |
---|---|---|---|
Photo cover | [N.A.] | 1 | |
Ti: | Krull pt.1 | 24 | |
Cr: | W-David Michelinie, Stanford Sherman P/L-Bret Blevins I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Richard Parker C-Christie Scheele Ed-Dennis O'Neil E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Prod-Ted Man-Ron Silverman Production ExecProd-Ted Mann Director-Peter Yates Film-Peter Yates Producer-Ron Silverman Visual Effects Supervisor-Derek Meddings | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #28 (1/2) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1983/12 | CCA | $0.60 |
Front cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Krull pt.2 | 25 | |
Cr: | W-David Michelinie ScrPl-Stanford Sherman P/L-Bret Blevins I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Richard Parker C-Christie Scheele Ed-Dennis O'Neil E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #28 (2/2) | ||
Lk: |
1 | 1984/12 | $0.75 | |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Mark Texeira, Armando Gil | 1 | |
Ti: | Buckaroo Banzai pt.1 | 24 | |
Cr: | W-Bill Mantlo P/L-Mark Texeira I/F-Armando Gil L-Richard Parker C-Ken Feduniewicz Ed-Tom DeFalco E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #33 (1/2) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1985/02 | $0.75 | |
Front cover | Mark Texeira, Armando Gil | 1 | |
Ti: | Buckaroo Banzai pt.2 | 23 | |
Cr: | W-Bill Mantlo P/L-Mark Texeira I/F-Armando Gil L-Richard Parker C-Ken Feduniewicz Ed-Tom DeFalco E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #33 (2/2) | ||
Lk: |
1 | 1984/10 | $0.75 | |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Jackson Guice | 1 | |
Ti: | The Last Starfighter pt.1 | 22 | |
Cr: | W-Bill Mantlo P/L-Bret Blevins I/F-Tony Salmons L-Richard Parker C-Christie Scheele | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #31 (1/3) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1984/11 | $0.75 | |
Front cover | Jackson Guice | 1 | |
Ti: | The Last Starfighter pt.2 | 21 | |
Cr: | W-Bill Mantlo P/L-Bret Blevins I/F-Tony Salmons L-Richard Parker C-Christie Scheele | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #31 (2/3) | ||
Lk: | |||
3 | 1984/12 | $0.75 | |
Front cover | Jackson Guice | 1 | |
Ti: | The Last Starfighter pt.3 | 21 | |
Cr: | W-Bill Mantlo P/L-Bret Blevins I/F-Tony Salmons L-Richard Parker C-Christie Scheele | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #31 (3/3) | ||
Lk: |
Based on the Columbia Picture Film; Adapted from the screenplay by Lorenzo Semple Jr.
1 | 1984/12 | $0.75 | |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Gray Morrow | 1 | |
Ti: | Prologue / Sheena pt.1 | 24 | |
Cr: | W-Cary Burkett, Lorenzo Semple Jr. Adapt-Cary Burkett P/L-Gray Morrow I/F-Gray Morrow L-Janice Chiang C-Bob Sharen AsiEd-Bob DeNatale Ed-Danny Fingeroth ExecEd-Tom DeFalco E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Base-Lorenzo Semple Jr. ExecProd-Yoram Ben-Ami Art Supervisor-John Romita Sr. Based on Film Starring-Donovan Scott, Tanya Roberts, Ted Wass Director-John Guillermin Production Staff-Barry Shapiro, Bob Carosella, Brenda Mings, Craig Anderson, George Roussos, Harry Candelario, Ira Shareff, John Morelli, Lynn Cohen, Paul Becton, Phil Felix, Ron Zalme Production Supervisor-Danny Crespi Producer-Paul Aratow Traffic Manager-Virginia Romita | ||
Rm: | Official Adaptation of a Columbia Pictures Production | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #34 (1/2) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1985/02 | $0.75 | |
Front cover | Gray Morrow | 1 | |
Ti: | Sheena pt.2 | 23 | |
Cr: | W-Cary Burkett, Lorenzo Semple Jr. Adapt-Cary Burkett P/L-Gray Morrow I/F-Gray Morrow L-Janice Chiang C-Bob Sharen AsiEd-Bob DeNatale Ed-Danny Fingeroth ExecEd-Tom DeFalco E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Base-Lorenzo Semple Jr. ExecProd-Yoram Ben-Ami Art Supervisor-John Romita Sr. Based on Film Starring-Donovan Scott, Tanya Roberts, Ted Wass Director-John Guillermin Production Staff-Barry Shapiro, Bob Carosella, Brenda Mings, Craig Anderson, George Roussos, Harry Candelario, Ira Shareff, John Morelli, Lynn Cohen, Paul Becton, Phil Felix, Ron Zalme Production Supervisor-Danny Crespi Producer-Paul Aratow Traffic Manager-Virginia Romita | ||
Rm: | Official Adaptation of a Columbia Pictures Production | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #34 (2/2) | ||
Lk: |
Based on the novel by Arthur Charles Clarke.
1 | 1985/04 | $0.75 | |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Thomas Palmer | 1 | |
Ti: | 2010: The second odyssey pt.1 | 24 | |
Cr: | W-Jean Marc DeMatteis P/L-Joe Barney, Larry Hama, Thomas Palmer I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Richard Parker C-Thomas Palmer Base-Arthur Charles Clarke | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #37 (1/2) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1985/05 | ||
Front cover | Thomas Palmer | 1 | |
Ti: | 2010: The second odyssey pt.2 | 25 | |
Cr: | W-Jean Marc DeMatteis P/L-Joe Barney, Larry Hama, Thomas Palmer I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Richard Parker C-Thomas Palmer Base-Arthur Charles Clarke | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #37 (2/2) | ||
Lk: |
Based on the novel by Frank Herbert.
1 | 1985/04 | Not Rated | $0.75 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Dune pt.1 | 22 | |
Cr: | W-Ralph Macchio P/L-Bill Sienkiewicz I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz L-Joe Rosen C-Christie Scheele Ed-Bob Budiansky E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Base-Frank Herbert | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #36 (1/3) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1985/05 | Not Rated | $0.75 |
Front cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Dune pt.2 | 23 | |
Cr: | W-Ralph Macchio P/L-Bill Sienkiewicz I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz L-Joe Rosen C-Christie Scheele Ed-Bob Budiansky E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Base-Frank Herbert | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #36 (2/3) | ||
Lk: | |||
3 | 1985/06 | Not Rated | $0.75 |
Front cover | Bill Sienkiewicz | 1 | |
Ti: | Dune pt.3 | 21 | |
Cr: | W-Ralph Macchio P/L-Bill Sienkiewicz I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz L-Joe Rosen C-Christie Scheele Ed-Bob Budiansky E-i-C-James Charles Shooter Base-Frank Herbert | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the movie | ||
Rp: | Reprint from A Marvel Super Special #36 (3/3) | ||
Lk: |
1 | 1988/08 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Robert Hall | 1 | |
Ti: | Willow pt.1 | 22 | |
Cr: | W-Mary Jo Duffy ScrPl-Bob Dolman P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Romeo Tanghal L-Samuel Rosen C-Bob Sharen Ed-Bob Budiansky E-i-C-Tom DeFalco Prod-Nigel Wooll ExecProd-George Lucas Directed by-Ron Howard In Association with-Imagine Entertainment | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the hit movie from Lucasfilm | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Marvel Graphic Novel #38 (1/3) | ||
Lk: | |||
2 | 1988/09 | ||
Front cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Willow pt.2 | 22 | |
Cr: | W-Mary Jo Duffy ScrPl-Bob Dolman P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Romeo Tanghal L-Samuel Rosen C-Bob Sharen Ed-Bob Budiansky E-i-C-Tom DeFalco Prod-Nigel Wooll ExecProd-George Lucas Directed by-Ron Howard In Association with-Imagine Entertainment | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the hit movie from Lucasfilm | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Marvel Graphic Novel #38 (2/3) | ||
Lk: | |||
3 | 1988/10 | ||
Front cover | Robert Hall | 1 | |
Ti: | Willow pt.3 | 22 | |
Cr: | W-Mary Jo Duffy ScrPl-Bob Dolman P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Romeo Tanghal L-Samuel Rosen C-Bob Sharen Ed-Bob Budiansky E-i-C-Tom DeFalco Prod-Nigel Wooll ExecProd-George Lucas Directed by-Ron Howard In Association with-Imagine Entertainment | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the hit movie from Lucasfilm | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Marvel Graphic Novel #38 (3/3) | ||
Lk: |
1 | 1988 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Willow | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mary Jo Duffy ScrPl-Bob Dolman P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Romeo Tanghal L-Samuel Rosen C-Bob Sharen Ed-Bob Budiansky E-i-C-Tom DeFalco Prod-Nigel Wooll ExecProd-George Lucas Directed by-Ron Howard In Association with-Imagine Entertainment | ||
Rm: | The official comics adaptation of the hit movie from Lucasfilm | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Marvel Graphic Novel #38 | ||
Lk: |
1 | 2006/03 | T+ | $19.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BkCr: | CvrDsgn-Comicraft, John Roshell AsiEd-Michael Short AsoEd-Jennifer Grünwald CollEd-Mark D. Beazley SenEdSpecProj-Jeff Youngquist E-i-C-Joe Quesada CreaDir-Tom Marvelli Prod-Jerron Quality Color Pub-Dan Buckley Special Thanks-Shozo Watanabe, Toho Co. & Ltd., Alberta Stewart, James Chan, C.B. Cebulski, Peter Druckenmiller Jr., Nathan Doyle, Scott Elmer Vice President of Sales-David Gabriel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Front cover | Herb Trimpe, Wil Glass Reprints cover of Godzilla #1 by Herb Trimpe, recolored by Wil Glass / ISBN: 978-0-785-12153-4 / | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The coming! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-James Mooney L-Joe Rosen C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lk: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Thunder in the darkness! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Frank Giacoia, George Tuska L-John Costanza C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | A tale of two saviors | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Tony DeZuniga L-Irving Watanabe, Denise Wohl C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Champions (I) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Godzilla versus Batragon! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Thomas F. Sutton I/F-Tony DeZuniga L-John Costanza C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The isle of lost monsters | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Thomas F. Sutton I/F-Klaus Janson L-John Costanza C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | A monster enslaved! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Herb Trimpe L-Bruce D. Patterson C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Birth of a warrior! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Fred Kida L-Glenn Simek C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Titan times two! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Fred Kida L-Denise Wohl C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The fate of Las Vegas | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Fred Kida L-Richard Parker C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Godzilla vs. Yetrigar | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Fred Kida L-John Costanza C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Arena for three! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Fred Kida L-Irving Watanabe C-[N.A.] Ed-Archie Goodwin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Mega-Monsters From Beyond! 1/3: The Beta-Beast! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Fred Kida L-Bruce D. Patterson C-[N.A.] Ed-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Mega-Monsters From Beyond! 2/3: Triax | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Fred Kida L-John Costanza C-[N.A.] Ed-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Mega-Monsters From Beyond! 3/3: The super-beasts | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Shelly Leferman C-[N.A.] Ed-Robert Hall E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Roam on the range | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Shelly Leferman C-[N.A.] Ed-Robert Hall E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The great Godzilla roundup! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Jean Simek C-[N.A.] Ed-Robert Hall E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Of lizards, great and small | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Bruce D. Patterson C-[N.A.] Ed-Robert Hall E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LG63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Fugitive in Manhattan! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Diana Albers C-[N.A.] Ed-Robert Hall E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | With Dugan on the docks! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Shelly Leferman C-[N.A.] Ed-Mary Jo Duffy E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | A night at the museum | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Elaine Heinl C-[N.A.] Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Fantastic Four (I) (Human Torch [1], Invisible Girl [1], Mister Fantastic [1], Thing [1]) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LG206 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The doom trip! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Irving Watanabe C-[N.A.] Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Devil Dinosaur, Fantastic Four (I) (Human Torch [1], Invisible Girl [1], Mister Fantastic [1], Thing [1]), Moon-Boy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LG219 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The devil and the dinosaur! | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Jack Abel L-Clem Robins C-[N.A.] Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Devil Dinosaur, Fantastic Four (I) (Human Torch [1], Invisible Girl [1], Mister Fantastic [1], Thing [1]), Moon-Boy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LG249 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The king once more | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-Irving Watanabe C-[N.A.] Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Fantastic Four (I) (Human Torch [1], Invisible Girl [1], Mister Fantastic [1], Thing [1]) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LG266 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | And lo, a child shall lead them | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Moench P/L-Herb Trimpe I/F-Daniel Green L-James R. Novak C-[N.A.] Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Fantastic Four (I) (Human Torch [1], Invisible Girl [1], Mister Fantastic [1], Thing [1]) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godzilla #24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W#: | LG434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|