ULTIMATE FANTASTIC FOURMarvel.com
Ultimate Fantastic Four (HC) (2005-2009) Save link
12005/08All Ages$29.99
Front coverBryan Hitch
EAN:978-0-7851-1458-1 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:The Fantastic 1/6?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Millar   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart   AsiEd-MacKenzie Cadenhead, Nick Lowe   AsoEd-C.B. Cebulski   Ed-Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #1
Ti:The Fantastic 2/6?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Millar   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #2
Ti:The Fantastic 3/6?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Millar   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #3
Ti:The Fantastic 4/6?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Millar   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #4
Ti:The Fantastic 5/6?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell, Danny K. Miki   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #5
Ti:The Fantastic 6/6?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell, Danny K. Miki   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #6
Ti:Doom! 1/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #7
Ti:Doom! 2/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #8
Ti:Doom! 3/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #9
Ti:Doom! 4/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #10
Ti:Doom! 5/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #11
Ti:Doom! 6/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #12
22006/09A$29.99
Front coverAndy Kubert
EAN:978-0-7851-2058-2 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:N-Zone 1/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #13
Ti:N-Zone 2/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #14
Ti:N-Zone 3/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell, Mark Morales   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #15
Ti:N-Zone 4/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-John Dell, Nelson, Lary Stucker   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #16
Ti:N-Zone 5/6?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #17
Ti:N-Zone 6/6: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Warren Ellis   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David Stewart
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #18
Ti:Think Tank 1/2?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Jae Lee   I/F-Jae Lee   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-June Chung
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #19
Ti:Think Tank 2/2?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Jae Lee   I/F-Jae Lee   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-June Chung
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #20
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Jae Lee   I/F-Jae Lee   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-June Chung
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four Annual #1
32006/10T+$29.99
Front coverGreg Land
EAN:978-0-7851-2603-4 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Ultimate Starts: Crossover 1/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #21
Ti:Crossover 2/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Justin Ponsor   AsiEd-John Barber, Nicole Wiley-Boose   Ed-Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-James Taveras   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #22
Ti:Crossover 3/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #23
Ti:Tomb of Namor 1/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #24
Ti:Tomb of Namor 2/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #25
Ti:Tomb of Namor 3/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Laura Martin, Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #26
Ti:President Thor 1/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #27
Ti:President Thor 2/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #28
Ti:President Thor 3/3: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Greg Land   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Matthew Ryan   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #29
Ti:Frightful 1/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Greg Land   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Matthew Ryan   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #30
Ti:Frightful 2/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Greg Land   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Matthew Ryan   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jason Keith, Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #31
Ti:Frightful 3/3?
Cr:W-Mark Millar   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Matthew Ryan   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #32
42008/01A$29.99
Front coverPaschalis Ferry
EAN:978-0-7851-2872-4 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:God War 1/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig, Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #33
Ti:God War 2/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #34
Ti:God War 3/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-John Rauch
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #35
Ti:God War 4/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #36
Ti:God War 5/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #37
Ti:God War 6/6: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #38
Ti:Devils 1/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Scott Kolins   I/F-Mark Brooks   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Crossley, Wilfredo Quintana, SotoColor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #39
Ti:Devils 2/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Mark Brooks, Scott Kolins   I/F-Scott Kolins, Jaime Mendoza   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Crossley, Wilfredo Quintana, SotoColor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #40
Ti:Devils 3/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Mark Brooks, Scott Kolins   I/F-Scott Kolins, Jaime Mendoza   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Andrew Crossley, Wilfredo Quintana, SotoColor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #41
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Stuart Immonen, Frazer Irving   I/F-Frazer Irving, Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frazer Irving, Paul Mounts
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four Annual #2
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry, Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Paschalis Ferry, Leinil Francis Yu   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David McCaig
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four/X-Men #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-June Chung, Guru eFX, David McCaig, Paul Mounts, Robert Schwager
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate X-Men/Fantastic Four #1
52008/11A$34.99
Front coverMarko Djurdjević
EAN:978-0-7851-3082-6 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Silver Surfer 1/5?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #42
Ti:Silver Surfer 2/5?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #43
Ti:Silver Surfer 3/5?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #44
Ti:Silver Surfer 4/5?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #45
Ti:Silver Surfer 5/5?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #46
Ti:[Ghosts (A)] 1/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #47
Ti:[Ghosts (A)] 2/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Mark Brooks   I/F-Jaime Mendoza   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Justin Ponsor
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #48
Tr:Translations
Ti:[Ghosts (A)] 3/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Mark Brooks   I/F-Jaime Mendoza   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Crossley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #49
Ti:[The Thanos Saga] 1/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Tyler Kirkham, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Sal Regla, Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #50
Ti:[The Thanos Saga] 2/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Tyler Kirkham, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Sal Regla, Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #51
Ti:[The Thanos Saga] 3/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Tyler Kirkham, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Sal Regla, Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond
Rm:The events in this story take place before Ultimates 3 #1.
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #52
Ti:[The Thanos Saga] 4/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Tyler Kirkham, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Sal Regla, Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond
Rm:The events in this story take place before Ultimates 3 #1.
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #53
62009/10A$34.99
Front coverBilly Tan
EAN:978-0-7851-3781-8 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:[Salem's Seven] 1/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Tyler Kirkham, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond, Top Cow Productions Inc.   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   SenEd-Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Paul Acerios, Dan Masso   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Top Cow’s Rob Levin
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #54
Ti:[Salem's Seven] 2/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Tyler Kirkham, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond, Top Cow Productions Inc.   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   SenEd-Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Anthony Dial   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Top Cow’s Rob Levin
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #55
Ti:[Salem's Seven] 3/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Eric Basaldua, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   SenEd-Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Joe Sabino   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Top Cow’s Rob Levin
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #56
Ti:[Salem's Seven] 4/4?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Tyler Kirkham, Top Cow Productions Inc.   I/F-Top Cow Productions Inc.   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Blond   AsiEd-Lauren Henry   Ed-Lauren Sankovitch   SenEd-Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Irene Y. Lee   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Top Cow’s Rob Levin
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Fantastic Four #57
Ti:-?
Cr:W-[N.A.]   P/L-[N.A.]   I/F-[N.A.]   L-[N.A.]   C-[N.A.]
Rp:Reprint from The Official Handbook of the Ultimate Marvel Universe 2005: The Fantastic Four and Spider-Man #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-[N.A.]   P/L-[N.A.]   I/F-[N.A.]   L-[N.A.]   C-[N.A.]
Rp:Reprint from The Official Handbook of the Ultimate Marvel Universe: The Ultimates and X-Men 2005 #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-[N.A.]   P/L-[N.A.]   I/F-[N.A.]   L-[N.A.]   C-[N.A.]
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate Secrets #1
Ultimate FF TPB: Strangest Ever (2014) Save link
12014/12T+$17.99
Front coverMichael McKone
EAN:978-0-7851-5404-4 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Doomed?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Thomas Grummett, Mario Guevara   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate FF #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Thomas Grummett, Mario Guevara   I/F-Scott Hanna, Jay Leisten, Mark Pennington, Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate FF #2
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Mario Guevara   I/F-André Lima Araújo   L-Joe Sabino   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Lauren Sankovitch   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate FF #3
Ti:Stuck 1/3?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-André Lima Araújo   I/F-André Lima Araújo   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan, Emily Shaw   Ed-Lauren Sankovitch   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate FF #4
Ti:Stuck 2/3?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-André Lima Araújo   I/F-André Lima Araújo   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan, Emily Shaw   Ed-Lauren Sankovitch   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate FF #5
Ti:Stuck 3/3?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov, Stuart Moore   P/L-André Lima Araújo   I/F-André Lima Araújo   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan, Emily Shaw   Ed-Lauren Sankovitch   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimate FF #6