X-MENMarvel.com
X-Men (HC): Second Coming (2010) Save link
12010/11T+$39.99
Front coverDavid Finch
EAN:978-0-7851-4678-0 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Second Coming (B) Prelude: Where were you??
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Michel LaCombe   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   Ed-Nick Lowe
Rp:Reprint from Second Coming: Prepare #1
Ti:Second Coming (B) 1/14?
Cr:W-Craig Kyle, Christopher L. Yost   P/L-David Finch   I/F-Matt Banning   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Aspen, Peter Steigerwald   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe, Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Matt Fraction, Mike Carey, Zeb Wells
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Second Coming #1
Tr:Translations
Ti:Second Coming (B) 2/14?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Terry Dodson   I/F-Rachel Dodson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #523
Ti:Second Coming (B) 3/14?
Cr:W-Zeb Wells   P/L-Ibraim Roberson   I/F-Ibraim Roberson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New Mutants (III) #12
Tr:Translations
Ti:Second Coming (B) 4/14?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Legacy (I) #235
Tr:Translations
Ti:Second Coming (B) 5/14?
Cr:W-Craig Kyle, Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Michael Choi   I/F-[N.A.]   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Sonia Oback   AsiEd-Jody LeHeup   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   ConsEd-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Force (III) #26
Tr:Translations
Ti:Second Coming (B) 6/14?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Terry Dodson   I/F-Rachel Dodson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #524
Ti:Second Coming (B) 7/14?
Cr:W-Zeb Wells   P/L-Ibraim Roberson   I/F-Lan Medina   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New Mutants (III) #13
Ti:Second Coming (B) 8/14?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Legacy (I) #236
Ti:Second Coming (B) 9/14?
Cr:W-Craig Kyle, Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Michael Choi   I/F-[N.A.]   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Sonia Oback   AsiEd-Jody LeHeup   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   ConsEd-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Force (III) #27
Ti:Second Coming (B) 10/14?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Terry Dodson   I/F-Rachel Dodson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #525
Ti:Second Coming (B) 11/14?
Cr:W-Zeb Wells   P/L-Nathan Fox, Ibraim Roberson   I/F-Nathan Fox, Lan Medina   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla, Brian Reber, José Villarrubia   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New Mutants (III) #14
Ti:Second Coming (B) 12/14?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Legacy (I) #237
Ti:Second Coming (B) 13/14?
Cr:W-Craig Kyle, Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Michael Choi   I/F-[N.A.]   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Sonia Oback   AsiEd-Jody LeHeup   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   ConsEd-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Force (III) #28
Ti:Second Coming (B) 14a/14: Chapter 1?
Cr:W-Zeb Wells   P/L-Ibraim Roberson   I/F-Ibraim Roberson   L-Joe Caramagna, Clayton Cowles, Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Second Coming #2
Ti:Second Coming (B) 14b/14: Chapter 2?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Joe Caramagna, Clayton Cowles, Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Wilson   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Second Coming #2
Ti:Second Coming (B) 14c/14: Chapter 3?
Cr:W-Craig Kyle, Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Clayton Cowles, Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank Martin   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Second Coming #2
Ti:Second Coming (B) 14d/14: Chapter 4?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Terry Dodson   I/F-Rachel Dodson   L-Joe Caramagna, Clayton Cowles, Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brad Anderson   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ConsEd-Jeanine Schaefer   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Second Coming #2
X-Men (HC): Second Coming - Revelations (2010) Save link
12010/12T+$24.99
Front coverDavid Finch
EAN:978-0-7851-5007-7 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:A Girl called Hope 1/4?
Cr:W-Duane Swierczynski   P/L-Steve Dillon   I/F-Steve Dillon   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Hollingsworth   AsiEd-Sebastian Girner   Ed-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Cable, Hope Spalding-Summers
Rp:Reprint from Psylocke #1
Ti:A Girl called Hope 2/4?
Cr:W-Duane Swierczynski   P/L-Steve Dillon   I/F-Steve Dillon   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Hollingsworth   AsiEd-Sebastian Girner   Ed-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Cable, Hope Spalding-Summers
Rp:Reprint from Dark X-Men #1
Ti:A Girl called Hope 3/4?
Cr:W-Duane Swierczynski   P/L-Steve Dillon   I/F-Steve Dillon   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Hollingsworth   AsiEd-Sebastian Girner   Ed-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Cable, Hope Spalding-Summers
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Legacy (I) #230
Ti:A Girl called Hope 4/4?
Cr:W-Duane Swierczynski   P/L-Steve Dillon   I/F-Steve Dillon   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Hollingsworth   AsiEd-Sebastian Girner   Ed-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story continues in Cable (II) #21
Ch:Cable, Hope Spalding-Summers
Rp:Reprint from X-Force (III) #22
Ti:Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Spurrier   P/L-Paul Davidson   I/F-Francis Portela   L-Robert Steen   C-Christopher Sotomayor   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   ConsEd-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Dan Remollino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story continues in X-Men Legacy (I) #236
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Blind Science #1
Ti:Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in?
Cr:W-Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Harvey Tolibao   I/F-Sandu Florea   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jay David Ramos   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   ConsEd-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Hellbound #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Sal Buscema   I/F-Thomas Palmer   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Ken Feduniewicz   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Hellbound #1
Ti:Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in?
Cr:W-Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Tom Raney, Harvey Tolibao   I/F-Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jay David Ramos   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   ConsEd-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Hellbound #2
Ti:Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in?
Cr:W-Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Tom Raney, Harvey Tolibao   I/F-Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jay David Ramos   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   ConsEd-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Hellbound #3
Ti:Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Valentine De Landro   I/F-Pat Davidson   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jeromy Cox   Ed-Jody LeHeup   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Factor (IV) #204
Ti:Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Valentine De Landro   I/F-Pat Davidson   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jeromy Cox   Ed-Jody LeHeup   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Factor (IV) #205
Ti:Second Coming (B) - Revelations Tie-in?
Cr:W-Peter David   P/L-Valentine De Landro   I/F-Pat Davidson   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jeromy Cox   Ed-Jody LeHeup   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Factor (IV) #206
X-Men TPB: Nation X (2010) Save link
12010/12T+$29.99
Front coverAlan Davis
EAN:978-0-7851-4103-7 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Nation X 1/8?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #515
Ti:Nation X 2/8?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #516
Tr:Translations
Ti:Nation X 3/8?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #517
Tr:Translations
Ti:Nation X 4/8?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Terry Dodson   I/F-Rachel Dodson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #518
Ti:Nation X 5/8?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Terry Dodson   I/F-Rachel Dodson   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #519
Ti:Nation X 6/8?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #520
Ti:Nation X 7/8?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #521
Ti:Nation X 8/8: Ghostly?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Whilce Portacio   I/F-Edgar Tadeo   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Justin Ponsor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Natalie Lebovitz
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #522
Tr:Translations
Ti:The end of the world and everything after?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-SotoColor   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #522
Ti:Dark Reign Tie-in?
Cr:W-Matt Fraction   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nathan Fairbairn   AsoEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Dark Reign: The List - X-Men #1
Ti:The ghost of Asteroid M?
Cr:W-Simon Spurrier   P/L-Leonard Kirk   I/F-Leonard Kirk   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Jay David Ramos   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Paul Acerios, Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Magneto, Young X-Men
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #1
Ti:Road trip!?
Cr:W-James Asmus   P/L-Michael D. Allred   I/F-Michael D. Allred   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Laura Allred   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Paul Acerios, Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Nightcrawler, Wolverine I
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #1
Tr:Translations
Ti:Cold shoulder?
Cr:W-Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Michele Bertilorenzi   I/F-Michele Bertilorenzi   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Antonio Fabela   Ed-Jody LeHeup   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Paul Acerios, Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Iceman I
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #1
Ti:Testament?
Cr:W-Scott Snyder   P/L-David López   I/F-Álvaro López   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Nathan Fairbairn   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Paul Acerios, Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Colossus I
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #1
Ti:Wish you were here?
Cr:W-C.B. Cebulski, Jim McCann   P/L-Michael Choi   I/F-[N.A.]   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Sonia Oback   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Anthony Dial   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Jubilee, Young X-Men
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #2
Ti:?
Cr:W-John Barber   P/L-David López   I/F-Álvaro López   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-John Rauch   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Anthony Dial   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Martha Johansson, Kid Omega
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #2
Ti:LDR?
Cr:W-Tim Fish   P/L-Tim Fish   I/F-Tim Fish   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Tim Piotrowski   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Anthony Dial   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Northstar
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #2
Ti:Cajun justice!?
Cr:W-Becky Cloonan   P/L-Becky Cloonan   I/F-Becky Cloonan   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Becky Cloonan   Ed-Jody LeHeup   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Anthony Dial   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Gambit I
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #2
Ti:Unresolved issues?
Cr:W-Chuck Kim   P/L-Gabriel Hernandez Walta   I/F-Gabriel Hernandez Walta   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Gabriel Hernandez Walta   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot, Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Armor, Danger
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #3
Ti:Big boy pants?
Cr:W-Grace Randolph   P/L-James Harren   I/F-Jaime Mendoza   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Emily Warren   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot, Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Anole
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #3
Ti:Boxes?
Cr:W-Christopher L. Yost   P/L-Karl Moline   I/F-Karl Moline   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-John Rauch   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot, Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Rick Magyar
Ch:Diamond Lil, Madison Jeffries
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #3
Ti:Cannonball?
Cr:W-Corey Lewis   P/L-Corey Lewis   I/F-Corey Lewis   L-Corey Lewis   C-Corey Lewis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot, Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Cannonball
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #3
Ti:Dooptopia?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Michael D. Allred   I/F-Michael D. Allred   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Laura Allred   Ed-Jody LeHeup   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Doop
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #4
Ti:The bad seeds?
Cr:W-Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa   P/L-Harvey M. Talibao   I/F-Harvey M. Talibao   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Jay David Ramos   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Emma Frost, Stepford Cuckoos
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #4
Ti:Ice cream Alamo?
Cr:W-Ivan Brandon   P/L-Rael Lyra   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Morry Hollowell   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Warpath
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #4
Ti:The king and queen of Utopia?
Cr:W-Joe Caramagna   P/L-Niko Henrichon   I/F-Niko Henrichon   L-Jared K. Fletcher   C-Niko Henrichon   Ed-Daniel Ketchum   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Damien Lucchese   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Storm I, Sub-Mariner I
Rp:Reprint from Nation X #4
X-Men TPB: X-Men vs. Avengers/Fantastic Four (2011) Save link
12011/06A$24.99
Front coverKeith Pollard
EAN:978-0-7851-5727-4 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Justice for all!?
Cr:W-Roger Stern   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Josef Rubinstein   L-Joe Rosen   C-Christie Scheele   Ed-Mark Gruenwald, Ann Nocenti   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from The X-Men vs. the Avengers #1
Ti:Uneasy allies?
Cr:W-Roger Stern   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Josef Rubinstein   L-Joe Rosen   C-Christie Scheele   Ed-Mark Gruenwald, Ann Nocenti   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from The X-Men vs. the Avengers #2
Ti:The Soviets strike back!?
Cr:W-Roger Stern   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Josef Rubinstein   L-Joe Rosen   C-Christie Scheele   Ed-Mark Gruenwald, Ann Nocenti   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from The X-Men vs. the Avengers #3
Ti:Day of judgement!?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco, James Charles Shooter   P/L-Keith Pollard   I/F-Robert McLeod, Allen Milgrom, Josef Rubinstein, Al Williamson   L-Joe Rosen   C-Christie Scheele   Ed-Mark Gruenwald, Ann Nocenti   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from The X-Men vs. the Avengers #4
Ti:Are you sure?!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #1
Ti:Truth and consequences?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #2
Ti:By the soul's darkest light?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #3
Ti:A matter of faith?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #4
Ti:Enter, the Avengers!?
Cr:W-Jack Kirby, Stan Lee   P/L-Jack Kirby, Alexander Toth   I/F-Vincent Colletta, Charles Eber Stone   L-Samuel Rosen, Art Simek   C-[N.G.]
Rm:Credits: St.Lee/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/S.Rosen; The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #1: St.Lee,J.Kirby/J.Kirby/Ch.Stone/A.Simek; Essential Uncanny X-Men #1: St.Lee/J.Kirby,A.Toth/V.Colletta/S.Rosen
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (I) #9
Ti:We have to fight the X-Men!?
Cr:W-Stan Lee   P/L-Jack Kirby   I/F-Charles Eber Stone   L-Art Simek   C-[N.G.]
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four (I) #28