X-MENMarvel.com
X-Men (HC): Battle of the Atom (2014) Save link
12014/03T+$49.99
Front coverArthur Adams
ISBN: 978-0-7851-8906-0 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Battle of the Atom 1/10?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Frank Cho, Stuart Immonen   I/F-Frank Cho, Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marte Gracia   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Battle of the Atom #1
Ti:Battle of the Atom 2/10?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marte Gracia   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from All-New X-Men (I) #16
Ti:Battle of the Atom 3/10?
Cr:W-Brian Wood   P/L-David López   I/F-Cam Smith   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Martin   AsiEd-Jennifer M. Smith   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (IV) #5
Ti:Battle of the Atom 4/10?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marte Gracia   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (III) #12
Ti:Battle of the Atom 5/10?
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Giuseppe Camuncoli   I/F-Andrew Currie   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Edgar Delgado, Matt Milla   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine and the X-Men (I) #36
Ti:Battle of the Atom 6/10?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marte Gracia   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from All-New X-Men (I) #17
Ti:Battle of the Atom 7/10?
Cr:W-Brian Wood   P/L-David López   I/F-Terry Pallot, Cam Smith   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Martin, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Jennifer M. Smith   AsoEd-Thomas Brennan   Ed-Jeanine Schaefer   GrpEd-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (IV) #6
Ti:Battle of the Atom 8/10?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marte Gracia   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (III) #13
Ti:Battle of the Atom 9/10?
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Giuseppe Camuncoli   I/F-Andrew Currie   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine and the X-Men (I) #37
Ti:Battle of the Atom 10/10?
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Giuseppe Camuncoli, Esad Ribić   I/F-Andrew Currie, Thomas Palmer, Esad Ribić   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Guru eFX, Andres Mossa, Ive Svorcina   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Battle of the Atom #2
Ti:Battle of the Atom Epilogue 1?
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Giuseppe Camuncoli   I/F-Andrew Currie   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Battle of the Atom #2
Ti:Battle of the Atom Epilogue 2?
Cr:W-Brian Wood   P/L-Kris Anka   I/F-Kris Anka   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Battle of the Atom #2
Ti:Battle of the Atom Epilogue 3?
Cr:W-Jason Aaron   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Mark Irwin, Victor Olazaba   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Battle of the Atom #2
Ti:Battle of the Atom Epilogue 4?
Cr:W-Brian Michael Bendis   P/L-Stuart Immonen   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   AsoEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Nick Lowe   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Battle of the Atom #2
X-Men (HC): No More Humans (Graphic Novel) (2014) Save link
12014/05T+ Marvel Unlimited$24.99
Front coverSalvador Larroca
ISBN: 978-0-7851-5402-0 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:No more humans108
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Salvador Larroca   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jeromy Cox, Guru eFX, Matt Milla, Justin Ponsor   AsiEd-Xander Jarowey   CollEd-Jennifer Grünwald   AsoManEd-Alex Starbuck   Ed-Nick Lowe   EdSpecProj-Mark D. Beazley   SenEdSpecProj-Jeff Youngquist   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jared K. Fletcher   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   SVP Print, Sales and Marketing-David Gabriel
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
SketchUnder the Hood: Script, layout, final art of pages 9, 17, 27, 50, 60Mike Carey, Salvador Larroca, Justin Ponsor, Matt Milla, Jeromy Cox, Guru eFX5
Infos and statsCreator Biographies: Bios and photos of Mike Carey, Salvador Larroca, Justin Ponsor, Cory Petit, Jared K. Fletcher?1
X-Men TPB: The Road to Onslaught (2014-2015) Save link
12014/03T$39.99
Front coverJoe Madureira
ISBN: 978-0-7851-8825-4 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Racing the night?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell, Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Terry Dodson, Gary Frank, Ben Herrera, Bryan Hitch, Jeff Matsuda, Michael McKone, Paul Pelletier   I/F-Hector Collazo, Mark Farmer, Mark McKenna, Allen Milgrom, Thomas Palmer, Philip Craig Russell, Cam Smith, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Prime (I) #1
Ti:Dark walk?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Thomas Grummett   I/F-Daniel Green, Allen Milgrom, Mark Pennington, Matthew Ryan   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Digital Chameleon   AsoEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #322
Ti:A nation rising?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Bryan Hitch   I/F-Cam Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   AsoEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #323
Ti:Deadly messengers?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Roger Cruz   I/F-Allen Milgrom, Vince Russell, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #324
Ti:Generation of evil?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Joe Madureira   I/F-Matthew Ryan, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #325
Ti:The nature of evil?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Joe Madureira   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #326
Ti:Heaven can wait?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Digital Chameleon, Kevin Somers   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #42
Ti:Falling from grace?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Matthew Ryan, Cam Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Digital Chameleon, Kevin Somers   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #43
Ti:Lost and found?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Matthew Ryan   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Digital Chameleon, Kevin Somers   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #44
Ti:The enemy of my enemy...?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Cam Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Kevin Somers   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras
Rm:20 year anniversary issue
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #45
Ti:A Sinister heart?
Cr:W-Jean Marc DeMatteis, Ralph Macchio   P/L-Terry Dodson, John Paul Leon   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge, Shawn Martinbrough   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Michael Thomas   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Annual '95 #1
Ti:Words?
Cr:W-Matt Idelson, Scott Lobdell   P/L-Ramon Bernado   I/F-Philip Craig Russell   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Michael Rockwitz   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Ch:Archangel, Psylocke (Elisabeth Braddock)
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Annual '95 #1
Ti:First contact: Chapter 1 / Chapter 2?
Cr:W-Howard A. Mackie   P/L-Thomas Grummett, Dan Lawlis   I/F-Ian Akin   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Matt Webb   Ed-Kelly P. Corvese   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #8
22014/08T$39.99
Front coverJeff Matsuda
ISBN: 978-0-7851-8830-8 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Dreams of darkest destiny?
Cr:W-Alan Davis   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Pat Prentice   C-Ian Laughlin, Joe Rosas   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: ClanDestine #1
Ti:The Destine's darkest dreams?
Cr:W-Alan Davis   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Pat Prentice   C-Joe Rosas   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: ClanDestine #2
Ti:Whispers on the wind?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Roger Cruz   I/F-Allen Milgrom, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #327
Ti:Precipice?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Joe Madureira   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #328
Ti:They're baaack...?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Cam Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Kevin Somers   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #46
Ti:Big trouble in Little Italy!?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Jesse Delperdang, Cam Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Kevin Somers   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #47
Ti:Five card studs?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Luke Ross   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Electric Crayon   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #48
Ti:Eyes of a New York woman?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell, Mark Waid   P/L-Jeff Matsuda   I/F-Daniel Panosian   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Kevin Somers   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #49
Ti:Horse latitudes?
Cr:W-Larry Hama   P/L-Val Semeiks   I/F-Robert McLeod   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Tom Vincent   AsiEd-Jaye Gardner   Ed-Kelly P. Corvese   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #9
Ti:In the red zone?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Gary Frank   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge, Mark McKenna   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Electric Crayon, Dana Moreshead   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Sabretooth Special #1
32015/02T$39.99
Front coverAndy Kubert
ISBN: 978-0-7851-9005-9
1
Ti:Warriors of the Ebon Night?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell, Jeph Loeb   P/L-Joe Madureira   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Richard Chu   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #329
Ti:Quest for the Crimson Dawn?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell, Jeph Loeb   P/L-Joe Madureira   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato, Team Bucce   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #330
Ti:The splinter of our discontent?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Bryan Hitch   I/F-Paul Neary   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Buccellato   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #331
Ti:The road to Casablanca?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Joe Madureira   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Team Bucce   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #332
Ti:Phantom wings?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Leonardo Manco   I/F-Leonardo Manco   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-[N.A.]   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Archangel #1
Ti:Day of Wrath 1/2?
Cr:W-John Ostrander   P/L-Bryan Hitch   I/F-Paul Neary   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas   Ed-Jaye Gardner   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men vs. the Brood #1
Ti:Day of Wrath 2/2?
Cr:W-John Ostrander   P/L-Bryan Hitch, Sal Velluto   I/F-Harry Candelario, Andy Lanning, Paul Neary   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Shannon Blanchard, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Tom Vincent   Ed-Jaye Gardner   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men vs. the Brood #2
Ti:Need to know?
Cr:W-Mark Waid   P/L-Nick Gnazzo, Frank Toscano   I/F-Arthur Edward Thibert   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Matt Webb   AsiEd-Jaye Gardner   Ed-Kelly P. Corvese   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:Story continues in Uncanny X-Men (I) #331
Ch:Beast (Henry P. McCoy)
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #10
Ti:Full court press?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Cam Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Electric Crayon, Joe Rosas   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #50
Ti:Deathbound train?
Cr:W-Mark Waid   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-John Dell, Mark Morales, Vince Russell   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #51
Ti:Collector's item?
Cr:W-Mark Waid   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Cam Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Marie Javins, Malibu's (Violent) Hues   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #52
Ti:The helix of an age foretold?
Cr:W-Larry Hama   P/L-Val Semeiks   I/F-Chad Hunt   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Joe Rosas   AsiEd-Ben Raab   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #101
Ti:Alumni yearbook?
Cr:W-Mark Robert Bourne   P/L-Renato Arlem, Christopher Berkeley, Mark Robert Bourne, John Fang, Vinton Heuck, Don Hillsman III, Kyle Hotz, Leonard Kirk, Sam Liu, Jeff Moy, Philip Moy, Mark Pajarillo, Arnold Pander, Andy Park, Jeffrey Parker, Byron Penaranda, Tomas Sisneros, Chris Stiles, Robert Stotz, Kevin J. West   I/F-Marlo Alquiza, Wellington Dias, Danny K. Miki, Steve Moncuse, David Mowry, Philip Moy   L-Jennel Cruz   C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Liquid!, Malibu's (Violent) Hues
Rp:Reprint from Xavier Institute Alumni Yearbook #1
X-Men TPB: A Skinning of Souls (2014) Save link
12014/01T$29.99
Front coverAndy Kubert
ISBN: 978-0-7851-8509-3 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:A Skinning of Souls 1/3: Waiting for the ripening?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #17
Ti:A Skinning of Souls 2/3: The crops mature?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Daniel Panosian, Mark Pennington   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #18
Ti:A Skinning of Souls 3/3: Harvest of the innocent?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Daniel Panosian, Mark Pennington, Bob Wiacek, Al Williamson   L-Bill Oakley   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #19
Ti:Digging in the dirt?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Mark Pennington, Bob Wiacek   L-Bill Oakley   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #20
Ti:The puzzle box?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Brandon Peterson   I/F-Daniel Panosian   L-Bill Oakley   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #21
Ti:The mask behind the facade?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-Bill Oakley   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #22
Ti:Leaning towards oneself?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-Bill Oakley   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rm:Sinister drops the first hint of a third Summers brother, revealed to be Kid Vulcan in X-Men: Deadly Genesis (13 years later!)
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #23
Ti:Digging deeper, between hope and sorrow?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Andy Kubert   I/F-Andy Kubert   L-Bill Oakley   C-Paul Becton   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #24
Ti:Survival guide to the mansion?
Cr:W-Scott Lobdell   P/L-Steve Alexandrov, Richard Bennett, Eliot R. Brown, Harry Candelario, Greg Capullo, Henry Flint, Michael Golden, Brandon Peterson, Whilce Portacio, Kris Renkewitz   I/F-[N.G.]   L-[N.G.]   C-Joe Rosas   Ed-Suzanne Gaffney-Beason   GrpEd-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco   Dsgn-Suzanne Gaffney-Beason
Rm:See Details  

Survival guide to the mansion, the details:

Page(s)TitleRemarkCredits
1Dear StudentIntroduction by Charles Xavier-
2-3Table of contentsWith a view of the mansionRichard Bennett
4-5Code of ethics-Richard Bennett
6-7From the pages of Forge's notebook: Beltpack equipment-Eliot R. Brown, Steve Alexandrov
8Spacesuit-Kris Renkowitz, Michael Golden
9Interstellar travelA photo of Xavier and the original X-MenWhilce Portacio, Greg Capullo, Harry Candelario
10-11Uniform designs-Richard Bennett
12-13Security on the estate grounds-Richard Bennett, Eliot R. Brown
14-15Security inside the mansion-Eliot R. Brown
16-17The mansion floor plans and overhead view-Eliot R. Brown
18-19Xavier Institute for Higher LearningA double spread with the mansion "disassembled"Eliot R. Brown
20Living quarters-Richard Bennett
21Game room-Richard Bennett
22-23The Morlock tunnels-Eliot R. Brown, Richard Bennett
24The hangar-Eliot R. Brown
25Blackbird (overview)-Richard Bennett
26-27Blackbird (schematics)-Eliot R. Brown
28-29Danger Room programs-Richard Bennett
30Combat operations center-Richard Bennett, Eliot R. Brown
31-35The War RoomIntroduction and a 4-page spreadEliot R. Brown
36-39The Danger RoomOverview and componentsRichard Bennett, Eliot R. Brown
40-41Danger Room scene-Richard Bennett, Henry Flint
42-43Danger Room control annex-Richard Bennett, Eliot R. Brown
44-45Cerebro-Eliot R. Brown
46Professor X's Ready Room-Richard Bennett
47The nerve center-Brandon Peterson
48-49Med Lab - In Case of Emergency-Richard Bennett
50-51Mansion power systems-Richard Bennett
52-53Muir Island-Richard Bennett, Eliot R. Brown
54Massachusetts Academy-Richard Bennett
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Survival Guide to the Mansion #1
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from Marvel Swimsuit Special #2