CAPTAIN MARVEL

Captain Marvel TPB By Margaret Stohl (Carol Danvers) (2024)

12024/07T+$44.99
Front coverTerry Dodson
ISBN: 978-1-302-95580-9 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Emilio Laiso, Ramon Rosanas   I/F-Emilio Laiso, Ramon Rosanas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Charles Beacham   Ed-Sana Amanat   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #0
Ti:Alien Nation 1/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Ramon Rosanas   I/F-Ramon Rosanas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Michael Garland   AsiEd-Charles Beacham   Ed-Sana Amanat   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #1
Ti:Alien Nation 2/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Ramon Rosanas   I/F-Ramon Rosanas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Michael Garland   AsiEd-Charles Beacham   Ed-Sana Amanat   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #2
Ti:Alien Nation 3/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Ramon Rosanas   I/F-Ramon Rosanas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Michael Garland, Marcio Menyz   AsiEd-Charles Beacham   Ed-Sana Amanat   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #3
Ti:Alien Nation 4/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Ted Brandt, Brent Schoonover, Ro Stein   I/F-Ted Brandt, Brent Schoonover, Ro Stein   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Michael Garland   AsiEd-Charles Beacham   Ed-Sana Amanat   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #4
Ti:Secret Empire Tie-in: Band of Sisters 1/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega, Michael Garland   AsiEd-Charles Beacham   Ed-Sana Amanat   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #5
Ti:Secret Empire Tie-in: Band of Sisters 2/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Charles Beacham   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #6
Ti:Secret Empire Tie-in: Band of Sisters 3/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso, Charles Beacham   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #7
Ti:Secret Empire Tie-in: Band of Sisters 4/4?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso, Charles Beacham   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Nick Spencer
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #8
Ti:Girl's night?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Ted Brandt, Ro Stein   I/F-Ted Brandt, Ro Stein   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso, Charles Beacham   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from The Mighty Captain Marvel #9
Ti:Dark Origins (B) 1/5?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso, Charles Beacham   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #125
Ti:Marvel Primer?
Cr:W-Robbie Thompson   P/L-Brent Schoonover   I/F-Brent Schoonover   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jordan Boyd   AsiEd-Kathleen Wisneski   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Captain Marvel (Carol Danvers)
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #125
Ti:Dark Origins (B) 2/5?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso, Sarah Brunstad   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #126
Ti:Dark Origins (B) 3/5?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #127
Ti:Dark Origins (B) 4/5?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso, Sarah Brunstad   E-i-C-Chester B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #128
Ti:Dark Origins (B) 5/5?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Michele Bandini   I/F-Michele Bandini   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Sana Amanat, Mark Basso, Sarah Brunstad   E-i-C-Chester B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Anthony Gambino   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Captain Marvel (XI) #129
Ti:The bravest?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Brent Schoonover   I/F-Brent Schoonover   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jordan Boyd   Ed-Charles Beacham   SVEd-Sana Amanat   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Generations: Captain Marvel and Captain Mar-Vell #1
Ti:Trapped?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Carlos Pacheco, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   I/F-Rafael Fonteriz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marcio Menyz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   Ed-Sarah Brunstad   ConsEd-Sana Amanat   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Chester B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Log-Jay Bowen   Dsgn-Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Axel Alonso
Rp:Reprint from The Life of Captain Marvel (II) #1
Ti:Hunted?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Carlos Pacheco, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   I/F-Rafael Fonteriz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marcio Menyz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   Ed-Sarah Brunstad   ConsEd-Sana Amanat   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Chester B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Log-Jay Bowen   Dsgn-Nicholas Russell, Joshua James Shaw (Kree Kleaner)   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Axel Alonso
Rp:Reprint from The Life of Captain Marvel (II) #2
Ti:Caught?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Carlos Pacheco, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   I/F-Rafael Fonteriz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marcio Menyz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   Ed-Sarah Brunstad   ConsEd-Sana Amanat   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Chester B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Log-Jay Bowen   Dsgn-Nicholas Russell, Joshua James Shaw (Kree Kleaner)   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Axel Alonso, Stephen Wacker
Rp:Reprint from The Life of Captain Marvel (II) #3
Ti:Challenged?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Erica D'Urso (Flashbacks), Carlos Pacheco   I/F-Erica D'Urso (Flashbacks), Rafael Fonteriz   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Marcio Menyz   Ed-Sarah Brunstad   ConsEd-Sana Amanat   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Chester B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Log-Jay Bowen   Dsgn-Nicholas Russell, Joshua James Shaw (Kree Kleaner)   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Axel Alonso, Stephen Wacker
Rp:Reprint from The Life of Captain Marvel (II) #4
Ti:Championed?
Cr:W-Margaret B. Stohl   P/L-Carlos Pacheco, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   I/F-Rafael Fonteriz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Federico Blee, Marcio Menyz, Marguerite Sauvage (Flashbacks)   Ed-Sarah Brunstad   ConsEd-Sana Amanat   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Chester B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Log-Jay Bowen   Dsgn-Nicholas Russell, Joshua James Shaw (Kree Kleaner)   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Axel Alonso, Stephen Wacker
Rp:Reprint from The Life of Captain Marvel (II) #5

Marvel

UHBMCC

File created on 2024 06 28