CONTEST OF THE CHAMPIONS

Contest of Champions TPB (III) (2016)

Contest of Champions TPB (III) vol.1: Battleworld

12016/06T$19.99
Front coverPaco Medina
ISBN: 978-0-7851-9996-0 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:The life I've left behind me?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Paco Medina   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Curiel   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Ch:Main: Guillotine
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #1
Ti:L'avenir, c'est moi (The future, that's me)?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Thomas Labourot   I/F-Thomas Labourot   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Guru eFX   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Guillotine (Jeannine Sauvage)
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #1
Ti:What is it good for??
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Paco Medina   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Curiel   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #2
Ti:Fight!?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Paco Medina   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Crossley, David Curiel   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #3
Ti:Nowhere man?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Paco Medina   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Curiel   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   AsoEd-Darren Shan   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #4
Ti:Cheat code?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Paco Medina   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Curiel   AsoEd-Darren Shan   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #5
Ti:God mode?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Paco Medina   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Curiel   Ed-Mark Paniccia, Chris Robinson   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #6
Ti:Chess not checkers?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Paco Medina   I/F-Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Curiel   AsiEd-Alanna Smith   Ed-Mark Paniccia, Chris Robinson   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story interleaves with the other stories.; Story continues on Contest of Champions (III) #1.
Ch:Maestro (Robert Banner) (R-69413)
Rp:Reprint from All-New, All-Different Point One #1

Contest of Champions TPB (III) vol.2: Final Fight

22016/12 $15.99
Front coverPaco Medina
ISBN: 978-0-7851-9997-7 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Ultimate Fighting 1/2?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Rhoald Marcellius   I/F-Rhoald Marcellius   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David Curiel   Ed-Mark Paniccia, Chris Robinson   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #7
Ti:Ultimate Fighting 2/2?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Rhoald Marcellius   I/F-Rhoald Marcellius   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Crossley   Ed-Mark Paniccia, Chris Robinson   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #8
Ti:Civil disturbance?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Rhoald Marcellius, Paco Medina   I/F-Rhoald Marcellius, Juan Vlasco   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Crossley   Ed-Mark Paniccia, Chris Robinson   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #9
Ti:Earth's fightiest heroes?
Cr:W-Al Ewing   P/L-Rhoald Marcellius   I/F-Rhoald Marcellius   L-Joe Sabino, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andrew Crossley   Ed-Mark Paniccia, Chris Robinson   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Manny Mederos, Nicholas Russell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Marvel Games Creative Director-Bill Rosemann   Marvel Games Senior Producer-Timothy Hernandez   Marvel Games Creative Assistant-Isabel Hsu   Special Thanks-Gabriel Frizzera, Melany Hamil, Cuz Parry, Callie Jenkins, Luke Takeuchi, Kabam Vancouver Team
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions (III) #10
Ti:Eurohit 1/7: Arrivals?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Douglas Braithwaite   I/F-Al Williamson   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele   Ed-Donald Daley   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from The Punisher (II) #64

Marvel Super Hero Contest of Champions Gallery Edition (HC) (2022)

12022/04T$44.99
Front coverJohn Romita Jr.
ISBN: 978-1-302-94503-9
1
Ti:A gathering of heroes!?
Cr:W-Steven D. Grant, Mark Gruenwald, Bill Mantlo   P/L-Bob Layton, John Romita Jr.   I/F-Bob Layton, Pablo Marcos   L-Joe Rosen   C-Patricia DeFalco, Andrew Yanchus   Ed-Tom DeFalco, Mark Gruenwald   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions #1
Ti:First contest: Frenzy in the frozen north!?
Cr:W-Steven D. Grant, Mark Gruenwald, Bill Mantlo   P/L-John Romita Jr.   I/F-Pablo Marcos   L-Joe Rosen   C-Christie Scheele, Michele Wolfman   Ed-Tom DeFalco, Mark Gruenwald   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:Sunfire, Invisible Girl, Iron Fist vs. Talisman, Daredevil, Darkstar
Ch:Daredevil (Matthew Murdock), Darkstar (Laynia Sergeievna Petrovna), Invisible Woman (Susan Richards), Iron Fist (Daniel Rand-K'ai), Sunfire (Shiro Yoshida), Talisman (I)
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions #2
Ti:Second contest: Ghost town showdown!?
Cr:W-Steven D. Grant, Mark Gruenwald, Bill Mantlo   P/L-John Romita Jr.   I/F-Pablo Marcos   L-Joe Rosen   C-Christie Scheele, Michele Wolfman
Ch:Arabian Knight (Abdul Qamar), Captain Britain (Brian Braddock), Defensor (Gabriel Sepulveda), Iron Man (Anthony Stark), Sabra (Ruth Bat-Seraph), She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters), Iron Man, Sabra, Arabian Knight vs. She-Hulk, Captain Britain, Defensor
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions #2
Ti:Third contest: Siege in the city of the dead!?
Cr:W-Steven D. Grant, Mark Gruenwald, Bill Mantlo   P/L-John Romita Jr.   I/F-Pablo Marcos   L-Joe Rosen   C-Carl Gafford, Don Warfield   Ed-Tom DeFalco, Mark Gruenwald   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:Thing, Wolverine, Peregrine vs. Black Panther, Angel, Vanguard
Ch:Angel (Warren Worthington III), Black Panther (T'Challa), Peregrine (Le) (Alain Racine), Thing (Benjamin Grimm), Vanguard (Nikolai Krylenko), Wolverine (James Howlett)
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions #3
Ti:Fourth contest: Struggle in the jungle!?
Cr:W-Steven D. Grant, Mark Gruenwald, Bill Mantlo   P/L-John Romita Jr.   I/F-Pablo Marcos   L-Joe Rosen   C-Carl Gafford, Don Warfield
Rm:Storm, Shamrock, Collective Man vs. Captain America, Sasquatch, Blitzkrieg
Ch:Blitzkrieg (Franz Mittelstaedt), Captain America (Steven Rogers), Collective Man (Hang, Tao-Yu), Sasquatch (Walter Langkowski), Shamrock, Storm (Ororo Munroe)
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions #3
Ti:Winner takes none!?
Cr:W-Steven D. Grant, Mark Gruenwald, Bill Mantlo   P/L-John Romita Jr.   I/F-Pablo Marcos   L-Joe Rosen   C-Carl Gafford, Don Warfield
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions #3
Ti:Death and Texas! / The other side! / Iron Man vs. Captain Marvel / Mockingbird vs. Captain America / Silver Surfer / Dr. Pym vs. the Wasp / Thor vs. Wonder Man / Tigra vs. Dr. Druid / Moon Knight vs. Black Knight / Hawkeye vs. She-Hulk / The Grandmaster?
Cr:W-Steve Englehart   P/L-Allen Milgrom   I/F-Allen Milgrom   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Gregory Wright   Ed-Mark Gruenwald   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter   Dedicated to-Tom, Missy
Rm:Story continues in Avengers Annual (I) #16
Rp:Reprint from The West Coast Avengers Annual #2
Ti:The day Death died!?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco   P/L-Bob Hall   I/F-Thomas Palmer   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele   Ed-Mark Gruenwald   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:Story continued from The West Coast Avengers Annual #2
Ch:Avengers East-Coast, Avengers West-Coast
Rp:Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco   P/L-John Romita Jr.   I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele
Ch:Hawkeye (Clinton Barton), Henry Pym (I), Thor (Thor Odinson)
Rp:Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco   P/L-Keith Pollard   I/F-Al Williamson   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele
Ch:Captain Marvel (Monica Rambeau), Moon Knight (Marc Spector), She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters), Tigra (Greer Nelson)
Rp:Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco   P/L-Marshall Rogers   I/F-Bob Layton   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele
Ch:Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd)
Rp:Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco   P/L-Jackson Guice   I/F-Kevin Nowlan   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele
Ch:Black Knight (Dane Whitman), Doctor Druid (Anthony Ludgate-Druid), Iron Man (Anthony Stark), Mockingbird (Barbara Morse)
Rp:Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco   P/L-Ronald Frenz   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele
Ch:Captain America (Steven Rogers), Wasp (Janet Van Dyne), Wonder Man (Simon Williams)
Rp:Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Tom DeFalco   P/L-Bob Hall   I/F-Thomas Palmer   L-Ken Lopez   C-Christie Scheele
Ch:Captain America (Steven Rogers), Hawkeye (Clinton Barton)
Rp:Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16

Marvel

UHBMCC

File created on 2021 12 01