1 | 2007/03 | T+ | $3.99 |
---|
BkCr: | W-Chris Biggs, Ronald Hugh Byrd Jr., Madison Carter, Jeff Christiansen, Mike Fichera, Anthony Flamini, Richard Green, Michael Hoskin, Sean McQuaid, Eric J. Moreels, Mark Robert O'English, Albert Sjoerdsma Jr., Stuart Vandal SelCol-Tom Smith |
Rm: | See Features |
Front cover | Tom Raney, Tom Smith UPC: 7-59606-06085-6-00111 / | 1 |
Ti: | Amatsu-Kami (Japanese gods) to Walker | - |
Cr: | W-[N.A.] P/L-[N.A.] I/F-[N.A.] L-[N.A.] C-[N.A.] |
Feature(s) |
Type | Title | Credits | Pgs. |
---|
Infos and stats | Amatsu-Kami (Japanese gods, listed with images but no credits given) | [N.G.] | 1 | Infos and stats | Arcade | Andrea Di Vito, David Cockrum, Alan Davis, John Byrne | 2 | Infos and stats | Badoon | Kevin J. West, Sal Buscema, Paty, Bill Everett | 2 | Infos and stats | Circus of Crime | Bob Budiansky, Tom Lyle, Sal Buscema, Kerry Gammill, Jack Kirby, John Byrne | 3 | Infos and stats | Contest of Champions | John Romita Jr. | 1 | Infos and stats | Death's Head 3.0 | Lucio Parrillo | 1 | Infos and stats | Digitek | Dermot Power | 1 | Infos and stats | Fantastic Five | Paul C. Ryan | 1 | Infos and stats | Graviton | Patrick Zircher, Sal Buscema, M.C. Wyman, Jim Craig | 2 | Infos and stats | Hammer (Canty) | Patrick Zircher | 1 | Infos and stats | Mark Hazzard | Gray Morrow | 1 | Infos and stats | Human Robot | Frank Quitely | 1 | Infos and stats | Huntarr | Kelley Jones, Keith Giffen | 1 | Infos and stats | Hunter in Darkness | Marc Silvestri | 1 | Infos and stats | Ikaris | John Romita Jr., Sal Buscema, Jack Kirby | 2 | Infos and stats | Impossible Man | Mark Bagley, Mizuki Sakakibara, James W. Fry III | 2 | Infos and stats | In-Betweener | Kieron M. Dwyer, Ronald Lim | 2 | Infos and stats | Khonshu | Tommy Lee Edwards, Sal Velluto | 1 | Infos and stats | Living Laser | Frazer Irving, Don Heck, Michael J. Zeck | 2 | Infos and stats | Man-Bull | Edward Hannigan, Gene Colan, Jim Craig, Todd McFarlane | 2 | Infos and stats | M'Krann Crystal | David Cockrum, John Byrne, Salvador Larroca | 2 | Infos and stats | Nextwave Squad | Stuart Immonen | 1 | Infos and stats | Nightshade | Sal Velluto, Richard Levins, Herb Trimpe, Jim Craig, Greg LaRocque | 2 | Infos and stats | Norman Osborn | John Romita Sr., Terry Dodson, Kyle Hotz, Ronald Frenz | 3 | Infos and stats | Puck (Eugene Milton Judd) | John Byrne, Jim Lee, Dario Carrasco Jr., Bryan Hitch | 2 | Infos and stats | Quasar | Scott Kolins, John Buscema, Paul C. Ryan, Greg Capullo | 3 | Infos and stats | Rebel Ralston | Jack Kirby, Angel Medina | 1 | Infos and stats | Reptyl | Jorge Santamaria, Joe Staton, Ronald Lim | 1 | Infos and stats | Smuggler | Mark Bagley, David Ross | 1 | Infos and stats | Speedfreek | Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp | 1 | Infos and stats | Spider-Man (2099 A.D.) | Rick Leonardi, Michael McKone | 3 | Infos and stats | Steel Wind | Henry Martinez | 1 | Infos and stats | Storm | Alan Davis, David Cockrum, John Byrne, Paul Martin Smith, Arthur Adams, Marc Silvestri, Jan Duursema, Carlos Pacheco, Scot George Eaton, Adam Kubert, Salvador Larroca | 4 | Infos and stats | Suspiria | Mark Texeira | 1 | Infos and stats | Tiger Shark | John Buscema, Paul Pelletier | 2 | Infos and stats | Bug-Eyed Voice | Paco Medina, Stephen J. Ditko | ½ | Infos and stats | Danger Man | Juan Bobillo | ½ | Infos and stats | Daydream | Lee Weeks | ½ | Infos and stats | Diamondback (Stryker) | George Tuska | ½ | Infos and stats | Droog | Herb Trimpe | ½ | Infos and stats | Freedom Ring | Andy Kuhn | ½ | Infos and stats | Garko the Man-Frog | Frank Brunner | ½ | Infos and stats | Manticore | Sal Buscema | ½ | Infos and stats | Red Raven | Richard Ayers | ½ | Infos and stats | Walker | James Starlin | ½ | Infos and stats | Pro-File: Jeff Christiansen | ? | ½ | Infos and stats | OHBotMU Glossary 1/5: 198 to Celestial Messiah | ? | ½ |
|
2 | 2007/06 | T+ | $3.99 |
---|
BkCr: | W-Chris Biggs, Ronald Hugh Byrd Jr., Madison Carter, Jeff Christiansen, Mike Fichera, Anthony Flamini, Richard Green, Michael Hoskin, Sean McQuaid, Eric J. Moreels, Mark Robert O'English, Albert Sjoerdsma Jr., Stuart Vandal SelCol-Tom Smith |
Rm: | See Features |
Front cover | Scott Kolins, Christopher Sotomayor UPC: 7-59606-06085-6-00211 / | 1 |
Ti: | Adam II to Zodiak | - |
Cr: | W-[N.A.] P/L-[N.A.] I/F-[N.A.] L-[N.A.] C-[N.A.] |
Feature(s) |
Type | Title | Credits | Pgs. |
---|
Infos and stats | Pro-File: Chris Biggs ("After Benes", on inner front cover) | ? | 1 | Infos and stats | Agents of Atlas (Members listed with names and first apperances) | Leonard Kirk | 1 | Infos and stats | A.I.M. (Members listed with names, rank/position and first apperances) | Don Drake, Richard Levins, Brian Postman, Leonard Kirk, Steven Epting | 3 | Infos and stats | All-American | Ronald Frenz | 1 | Infos and stats | Apocalypse Beast | Seth Fisher | 1 | Infos and stats | Avalanche | Carlo Barberi, Kerry Gammill, Richard F. Buckler, Jan Duursema, Ronald Lim, Ron Garney | 2 | Infos and stats | Black Cat | William Tucci, Terry Dodson, Allen Milgrom, Steve Geiger, Dave Hoover, Joseph Michael Linsner, John Romita Jr. | 3 | Infos and stats | Cabal of Scrier | Ron Garney, Kyle Hotz, Klaus Janson, Val Semeiks, Thomas Grummett | 2 | Infos and stats | Captain America | Steven Epting, Joe Simon, Jack Kirby, Sal Buscema, John Buscema, John Romita Jr., Dave Hoover, Ron Garney, Robert Liefeld, Douglas Braithwaite | 8 | Infos and stats | Contemplator | Dave Hoover, Jack Kirby | 1 | Infos and stats | Crimson Dynamo (Also, all wielders of the armor listed with pictures) | Don Heck, Steven Ellis, Michael J. Zeck, Bob Layton, Tom Morgan, Javier Saltares, Patrick Zircher, Gabriele Dell'Otto | 3 | Infos and stats | Jean-Paul DuChamp | Bill Sienkiewicz, David Finch | 1 | Infos and stats | Elementals | Val Mayerik | 1 | Infos and stats | Flying Tiger | Mark Bagley, Luke McDonnell | 1 | Infos and stats | Gun Runner | Terry Clark, Anthony Williams | 1 | Infos and stats | Hitman | Sal Buscema, Ross Andru | 1 | Infos and stats | Hulk (2099 AD) | Dwayne Turner | 1 | Infos and stats | Iron Maniac | Andy Kuhn, Scott Kolins | 1 | Infos and stats | King Cobra | Darick W. Robertson, James Brock Jr., Mark Bagley | 2 | Infos and stats | Kronans | Aaron Lopresti, Kyle Baker | 1 | Infos and stats | Lord Moses | Dante Bastianoni | 1 | Infos and stats | Moondark | Bob Budiansky, Patrick R. Broderick | 1 | Infos and stats | Lotus Newmark | Mark Bagley, Allen Milgrom | 1 | Infos and stats | Nightmericans (Members listed with pictures, probably by the miniseries' artist) | ? | 1 | Infos and stats | Orka | Allen Milgrom, Marie Severin, Stephen Leialoha, M.C. Wyman | 2 | Infos and stats | Panther God | Sal Velluto, Denys B. Cowan, Jack Kirby | 1 | Infos and stats | Perun | Javier Saltares, Kieron M. Dwyer | 1 | Infos and stats | Pip the Troll | James Starlin, Angel Medina, Kyle Baker | 2 | Infos and stats | Punishers | Jack Kirby, James Starlin, Keith Pollard | 1 | Infos and stats | Clive Reston | Michael J. Zeck | 1 | Infos and stats | Scorcher | Patrick Olliffe, Mark Bagley | 1 | Infos and stats | Shaper of Worlds | Kerry Gammill | 1 | Infos and stats | Sleepers | Marcos Martin, Jack Kirby, Larry Alexander, Sal Buscema, Steven Epting | 2 | Infos and stats | Soul-Eater | Greg Capullo, Walter Simonson | 1 | Infos and stats | Swordsman (Jarvert) | Steven Epting, Gordon Purcell | 1 | Infos and stats | Thena | John Romita Jr., Brian Bolland | 2 | Infos and stats | Threnody | Roger Cruz, Melvin Rubi, Mike S. Miller | 1 | Infos and stats | Underworld | Staz Johnson | 1 | Infos and stats | Venomm | Richard F. Buckler | 1 | Infos and stats | White Rabbit | Paul Martin Smith, Joseph Michael Linsner | 1 | Infos and stats | Zodiak | Larry Stroman, Ron Wagner | 1 | Infos and stats | Adam-II | Frank Robbins | ½ | Infos and stats | Captain | Stuart Immonen | ½ | Infos and stats | Iron Maiden | George Pérez | ½ | Infos and stats | Living Totem (Whistle Pig) | Fabrizio Fiorentino | ½ | Infos and stats | Pitiful One | Michael D. Allred | ½ | Infos and stats | Starseed | Frank Robbins | ½ | Infos and stats | Wyre | Patrick R. Broderick | ½ | Infos and stats | Yankee Clipper | John Byrne | ½ | Infos and stats | OHBotMU Glossary 3/5: Entropy to Mutate | ? | 1 |
|
3 | 2007/09 | T+ | $3.99 |
---|
BkCr: | W-Chad Anderson, Chris Biggs, Ronald Hugh Byrd Jr., Madison Carter, Jeff Christiansen, Stephen Faulkner, Anthony Flamini, Michael Hoskin, Sean McQuaid, Eric J. Moreels, Albert Sjoerdsma Jr., Stuart Vandal, David Wiltfong ArtRecon-Scott Elmer SelCol-Tom Smith AsiEd-Cory Levine, Michael Short AsoEd-Mark D. Beazley CopyEd-Brian Overton Ed-Jennifer Grünwald, Jeff Youngquist E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Jerron Quality Color Pub-Dan Buckley Senior Vice President of Sales-David Gabriel |
Rm: | See Features |
Front cover | Aaron Lopresti, Christopher Sotomayor UPC: 7-59606-06085-6-00311 / | 1 |
Ti: | Acts of Vengeance to Zodiac Key | - |
Cr: | W-[N.A.] P/L-[N.A.] I/F-[N.A.] L-[N.A.] C-[N.A.] |
Feature(s) |
Type | Title | Credits | Pgs. |
---|
Infos and stats | Pro-file: Al Sjoerdsma (on the inside of the front cover) | ? | ½ | Infos and stats | Acts of Vengeance | Paul C. Ryan | 1 | Infos and stats | Annunaki | ? | 3 | Infos and stats | Batroc (Georges Batroc) | Michael J. Zeck, Peter M. Woods, Dan Jurgens | 2 | Infos and stats | Brethren | Andy Kubert, Steven Epting | 1 | Infos and stats | Chrome (Jennifer Swensen) (2) | Paul C. Ryan, Herb Trimpe, Dave Hoover, Tony DeZuniga | 2 | Infos and stats | Cotati | Paty, Sal Buscema, Gil Kane, Marshall Rogers, Jorge Santamaria, Richard F. Buckler | 2 | Infos and stats | Death Metal (R-8410) | John Royale | 1 | Infos and stats | Deathbird (Cal'syee Neramani) | Billy Tan, Alan Davis, Melvin Rubi, Jim Lee | 2 | Infos and stats | Demogorge (Atum) | Robert Hall | 1 | Infos and stats | Dragon Man (I) | Paul Martin Smith, June Brigman, Leinil Francis Yu | 2 | Infos and stats | Ferocia | Francis Portela, Ernie Chan | 1 | Infos and stats | Ghost (I) | Frazer Irving, Mark D. Bright, Bob Layton | 2 | Infos and stats | Huntsman (II) | Frank Springer | 1 | Infos and stats | Intruders | Gordon Purcell | 1 | Infos and stats | Juggernaut (Cain Marko) | Ron Garney, James Calafiore, Jack Kirby, Salvador Larroca | 3 | Infos and stats | Kid Colt (Blaine Colt) | Leonardo Manco, Pablo Marcos, Gil Kane | 2 | Infos and stats | Kidney Lady (Selma Blotte) | Frank Brunner, Gene Colan | 1 | Infos and stats | Killer Shrike (Simon Maddicks) | Joe Kubert, James Mooney, Eliot R. Brown | 2 | Infos and stats | Klaw (Ulysses Klaw) | John Byrne, Vincent Evans, Michael J. Zeck, Sal Velluto, Andy Kubert | 3 | Infos and stats | Eric Koenig | Frank Robbins | 1 | Infos and stats | Kro | Paul Martin Smith, Jack Kirby, Sal Buscema | 2 | Infos and stats | Masked Marauder (Frank Farnum) | John Romita Sr. | 1 | Infos and stats | Master Man (Wilhelm Lohmer) | Alan Edward Kupperberg, John Byrne, Germán García, Steven Epting | 2 | Infos and stats | Master Order (MultiV) and Lord Chaos (MultiV) | Ronald Lim | 1 | Infos and stats | Morgan (Morgan) | George Tuska, Sal Velluto | 1 | Infos and stats | Sub-Mariner (Namor MacKenzie) | Steve McNiven, Phil Hester, Bill Everett, John Byrne, Patrick Archibald, Scott Kolins | 5 | Infos and stats | Paladin | William Tucci, Allen Milgrom | 2 | Infos and stats | Peregrine (Alain Racine) | Don Heck, Dennis Jensen | 1 | Infos and stats | Power Princess (Zarda Shelton) (R-712) | Paul Pelletier, Mark Bagley, Paul C. Ryan, Robert Hall | 2 | Infos and stats | Shaman (Michael Twoyoungmen) | Steve McNiven, John Byrne, Frank Turner, John Calimee | 2 | Infos and stats | Space Phantoms (Limbo1) | Scott Kolins | 2 | Infos and stats | Stingray (Walter Newell) | Bob Wiacek | 2 | Infos and stats | Terminus | John Byrne | 3 | Infos and stats | Zodiac Key | Gene Colan | 1 | Infos and stats | Cobra (Piet Voorhees) | Philippe Briones | ½ | Infos and stats | Crusader (Z'Reg) | Roger Cruz | ½ | Infos and stats | Flex (Adrian Corbo) | Andy Smith | ½ | Infos and stats | Geometer | John Heebink | ½ | Infos and stats | Pink Lady | Darwyn Cooke | ½ | Infos and stats | Sabreclaw (Hudson) (R-982) | Ronald Lim | ½ | Infos and stats | OHBotMU Glossary 5/5: Rigelians to Zuvembie | ? | 1 |
|
4 | 2007/12 | T+ | $3.99 |
---|
BkCr: | W-Chad Anderson, Chris Biggs, Ronald Hugh Byrd Jr., Madison Carter, Jeff Christiansen, Mike Fichera, Anthony Flamini, Michael Hoskin, Sean McQuaid, Eric J. Moreels, Mark Robert O'English, Albert Sjoerdsma Jr., Stuart Vandal, David Wiltfong ArtRecon-Scott Elmer SelCol-Tom Smith AsiEd-John Denning, Cory Levine AsoEd-Mark D. Beazley CopyEd-Brian Overton Ed-Jennifer Grünwald, Jeff Youngquist E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Jerron Quality Color Pub-Dan Buckley Senior Vice President of Sales-David Gabriel |
Rm: | See Features |
Front cover | Aaron Lopresti, Christopher Sotomayor UPC: 7-59606-06085-6-00411 / | 1 |
Ti: | Aqueduct to Zaran | - |
Cr: | W-[N.A.] P/L-[N.A.] I/F-[N.A.] L-[N.A.] C-[N.A.] |
Feature(s) |
Type | Title | Credits | Pgs. |
---|
Text | The history of mutants (on inner front cover) | ? | ½ | Infos and stats | Aqueduct (Peter van Zante) | Mark Bagley, Jack Sparling | 1 | Infos and stats | Atom Smasher (Ronald and Michael English) | George Tuska, Ron Wilson | 1 | Infos and stats | Blackwing (Joseph Manfredi) | Mark Bagley, Keith Pollard, Steve Scott | 1 | Infos and stats | Captain Marvel (Mar-Vell) | James Starlin, Gene Colan, Scott Kolins, Patrick R. Broderick | 3 | Infos and stats | Clan Destine (All members featured with pictures) | Alan Davis | 2 | Infos and stats | Count Abyss | Patrick Olliffe | 1 | Infos and stats | Doctor Faustus (Johann Fennhoff) | Ross Andru, Sal Buscema, Michael Perkins, Paul Neary, Ricardo Mays | 2 | Infos and stats | Druig | John Romita Jr. | 1 | Infos and stats | Ero | Todd Nauck | 1 | Infos and stats | Goldbug (Matthew Gilden) | Gabriele Dell'Otto, Lee Elias, Sal Buscema, David Cockrum, Ariel Olivetti, Edward Hannigan | 2 | Infos and stats | Heroes for Hire (Misty Knight's team) | William Tucci, Alvaro Rio | 1 | Infos and stats | Lunatic Legion | Allen Milgrom, Sean Chen | 2 | Infos and stats | Mace | Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp | 1 | Infos and stats | Man-Ape (M'Baku) | James Calafiore, Sal Velluto, Mark Bagley | 2 | Infos and stats | Mindless Ones | Marie Severin, Stephen J. Ditko | 1 | Infos and stats | Negative Zone (also lists and summarizes planets and races of the Negative Zone) | John Byrne, Jack Kirby, John Romita Jr. | 3 | Infos and stats | Nitro (Robert Hunter) | Lee Elias, Luke McDonnell, Steve McNiven | 2 | Infos and stats | Omega Flight | Marc Silvestri | 1 | Infos and stats | Pele | ? | 1 | Infos and stats | Arcturus Rann | Gil Kane, Bill Mantlo, Kelley Jones | 2 | Infos and stats | Red Skull (Johann Schmidt) | Michael Perkins, Steven Epting, Paul Neary, Jack Kirby, Michael J. Zeck, Olivier Coipel | 4 | Infos and stats | Revanche (Kwannon) | Aron Wiesenfeld, Andy Kubert | 1 | Infos and stats | Ricadonna | Francis Portela, William Tucci | 1 | Infos and stats | Ruby Thursday (Thursday Rubinstein) | Erik Larsen, Jon Proctor | 1 | Infos and stats | Shroud (Maximilian Coleridge) | Bill Sienkiewicz, Carmine Infantino, M.C. Wyman, Roberto de la Torre | 2 | Infos and stats | Siege Perilous | Marc Silvestri, Herb Trimpe | 1 | Infos and stats | Randall Spector | Bill Sienkiewicz, Ron Garney | 1 | Infos and stats | Spymaster (?; Nathan Lemon; Sinclair Abbott) | Patrick Zircher, Frazer Irving, Mark D. Bright, Bob Layton | 2 | Infos and stats | Starhawk (Stakar Ogord) | Allen Milgrom, Sal Buscema, Jim Valentino | 3 | Infos and stats | Supreme Intelligence | Chris Cross, Steven Epting, Richard Levins | 2 | Infos and stats | Texas Twister (Drew Daniels) | Keith Pollard, Jim Cheung, Thomas Grummett, George Pérez | 2 | Infos and stats | Timestream (Henry Akai) | Kevin Kobasic | 1 | Infos and stats | Trapster (Peter Petruski) | John Byrne, John Romita Jr., Jack Kirby, Ty Templeton, Sal Buscema, Karl Kesel | 2 | Infos and stats | Unicorn (Milos Masaryk) | Arthur Adams, Johnny T. Craig, Don Heck, Herb Trimpe, Jim Cheung, Angel Medina | 2 | Infos and stats | Leiko Wu | Paul Gulacy | 1 | Infos and stats | Zaran | Paul Neary, Gene Day, Jorge Pereira Lucas, Eduardo Barreto | 2 | Infos and stats | Arabian Knight (Navid Hashim) | Michael Perkins | ½ | Infos and stats | Captain America (Revolutionary War) | Ronald Frenz | ½ | Infos and stats | Chronok | Paco Medina | ½ | Infos and stats | Ladyfair | Andrew Currie | ½ | Infos and stats | Lion God | Don Heck | ½ | Infos and stats | Marvel Boy (Martin Simon Burns) | Jack Kirby, Joe Simon | ½ | Infos and stats | Marvel Boy (Martin Oksner Burns) | Bob Oksner | ½ | Infos and stats | Monstro | Phil Hester | ½ | Infos and stats | Shagreen the Sorcerer | David Cockrum | ½ | Infos and stats | Slayback (Gregory Terraerton) | ? | ½ | Infos and stats | Pro-File: Ronald Byrd | ? | ½ | Infos and stats | Pro-File: Mark O'English (art inspired by Chris G) | ? | ½ |
|