MARVEL UNIVERSE

Marvel Universe (HC) By Chris Claremont (2017)

12017/06T+$125.00
Front coverGene Colan, Salvador Larroca, George Tuska, Jon Bogdanove, Ron Wilson
ISBN: 978-1-302-90715-0 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:War is hell!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont, Tony Isabella, Roy Thomas   P/L-Richard Ayers   I/F-Frank Springer   L-Charlotte Jetter   C-Phil Rachelson   Ed-Roy Thomas
Rp:Reprint from War is Hell (I) #9
Ti:The corridor?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont, Tony Isabella   P/L-Richard Ayers   I/F-Frank Springer   L-David Hunt   C-Petra Goldberg
Rp:Reprint from War is Hell (I) #10
Ti:Winter kill!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-Sal Trapani   L-Art Simek   C-Phil Rachelson   Ed-Len Wein
Rp:Reprint from War is Hell (I) #11
Ti:My love must die!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-David Hunt   L-Joe Rosen   C-Janice Cohen   Ed-Len Wein
Rp:Reprint from War is Hell (I) #12
Ti:Today's a lovely day to die!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Herb Trimpe   L-John Costanza   C-Michele Wolfman   Ed-Len Wein
Rp:Reprint from War is Hell (I) #13
Ti:The duty of a man!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-George Evans   I/F-George Evans   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Petra Goldberg   Ed-Len Wein
Rp:Reprint from War is Hell (I) #14
Ti:A Christmas Eve in Hell?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Herb Trimpe   L-John Costanza   C-Michele Wolfman   Ed-Len Wein
Rp:Reprint from War is Hell (I) #15
Ti:White fire, atomic death?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-George Tuska   I/F-Vincent Colletta   L-Ray Holloway   C-Phil Rachelson   Ed-Marv Wolfman
Rp:Reprint from Black Goliath #2
Ti:Dance to the murder?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-George Tuska   I/F-Vincent Colletta   L-Karen Mantlo   C-Don Warfield   Ed-Marv Wolfman
Rp:Reprint from Black Goliath #3
Ti:Enter Stilt-Man, exit Black Goliath?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Richard F. Buckler, Don Heck   I/F-Don Heck   L-Annette Kawecki   C-Bonnie Wilford   Ed-Marv Wolfman
Rp:Reprint from Black Goliath #4
Ti:Survival?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Keith Pollard   I/F-Keith Pollard   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Bonnie Wilford   Ed-Marv Wolfman
Rp:Reprint from Black Goliath #5
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Marie Severin
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #1
Ti:From the holocaust -- a hero!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Marie Severin
Rm:Page 8 is a "A Captain Britain do-it-yourself colour page"
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #2
Ti:Mayhem on a Monday morning!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-George Roussos
Rm:Page 8 is a "A Captain Britain do-it-yourself colour page"
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #3
Ti:Hour of the Hurricane!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Marie Severin
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #4
Ti:Captain Britain has been beaten!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Karen Mantlo   C-Marie Severin
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #5
Ti:Havoc at Heathrow!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Marie Severin
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #6
Ti:Wind of death!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Marie Severin
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #7
Ti:Riot on Regent Street!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Marie Severin
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #8
Ti:Demon-Fire!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-George Roussos
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #9
Ti:Dagger of the mind!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Herb Trimpe   I/F-Fred Kida   L-Irving Watanabe   C-Marie Severin
Rp:Reprint from Captain Britain (I) (Marvel UK) #10
Ti:Eye of the beholder!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Daniel Green   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Bob Sharen   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy, Allen Milgrom   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #38
W#:LG572
Ti:The old dark house?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Daniel Green   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Ben Sean   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy, Allen Milgrom   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #39
W#:LF631
Ti:Dawn of death!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Daniel Green, Ricardo Villamonte   L-Mark Rogan   C-Bob Sharen   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy   ConsEd-Allen Milgrom   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #40
W#:LF36
Ti:Weep for the soul of man...?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Daniel Green   L-Diana Albers   C-Edward Hannigan   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:Story continued from Man-Thing (II) #4
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #41
W#:LF98
Ti:The black mirror!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Daniel Green   L-James R. Novak   C-Bob Sharen   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #42
Ti:Shadowqueen!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Daniel Green   L-Diana Albers   C-Ben Sean   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #43
Ti:Duel of fire!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Daniel Green   L-James R. Novak   C-Bob Sharen   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #44
Ti:Wizard of the west village?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Gene Colan   I/F-Frank Giacoia, Daniel Green, Allen Milgrom, Thomas Palmer, Wendy Pini, Josef Rubinstein, Walter Simonson, Bob Wiacek   L-James R. Novak   C-Carl Gafford   Ed-Mary Jo Duffy   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:Credits state "D. Hands" as inker, in #47 the real names are listed
Rp:Reprint from Doctor Strange (II) #45
Ti:Death-knell?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-John Costanza   C-Ben Sean   Ed-Dennis O'Neil   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:Story continues in Doctor Strange (II) #41
Rp:Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #4
W#:LF37
Ti:Who knows fear?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Joe Rosen   C-Ben Sean   Ed-Dennis O'Neil   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #5
W#:LF125
Ti:Fraternity rites!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Diana Albers   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Dennis O'Neil   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #6
Ti:What ever happened to Captain Fate??
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Diana Albers   C-Carl Gafford   Ed-Louise Jones, Dennis O'Neil   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #7
W#:LF236
Ti:Red sails, burning!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Diana Albers   C-Carl Gafford   Ed-Danny Fingeroth   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #8
Ti:Came the dark man walkin', walkin'...?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Don Perlin   I/F-Many Hands, Bob Wiacek   L-Diana Albers   C-Carl Gafford, Christie Scheele   Ed-Danny Fingeroth   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #10
Ti:Hell's gate!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Val Mayerik   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Janice Chiang   C-Carl Gafford   Ed-Danny Fingeroth   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Man-Thing (II) #11
Ti:Are you sure?!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #1
Ti:Truth and consequences?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #2
Ti:By the soul's darkest light?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #3
Ti:A matter of faith?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from Fantastic Four vs. X-Men #4
Ti:The gathering?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Oscar Jiménez   I/F-Eduardo Alpuente   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-Atomic Paintbrush   Ed-Ruben Diaz   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:See Details  

The fighters of the individual battles, winners are marked with *.

  • Iron Man* - Psylocke (Lady Mandarin): IM electrocutes P
  • Iron Man - X-Force* (Cannonball, Moonstar, Sunspot, Meltdown, Proudstar, Siryn, Bedlam, Domino): Bedlam disrupts IM's armor, Domino kicks him out
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions II #1
Ti:Process of elimination?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Oscar Jiménez   I/F-Eduardo Alpuente   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-Atomic Paintbrush   Ed-Ruben Diaz   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:See Details  

The fighters of the individual battles, winners are marked with *.

  • Human Torch* - Spider-Woman III (Mattie Franklin): HT traps SW in a whirlwind of flame
  • Mr. Fantastic - Hulk*: H breathes(!) in Mr.F and spits him out
  • Human Torch* - She-Hulk: HT dehydrates SH
  • Human Torch - Storm*: HT gives up, because he does not want to kill Storm to win
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions II #2
Ti:Culling the herd?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Oscar Jiménez   I/F-Eduardo Alpuente   L-Liz Agraphiotis, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Atomic Paintbrush   Ed-Ruben Diaz   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:See Details  

The fighters of the individual battles, winners are marked with *.

  • Cable - Scarlet Witch*: SW puts the hex on C, but maybe C gives up (as he realizes that the contest is a trick)
  • New Warriors* (Nova, Namorita, Bolt, Turbo, Aegis, Speedball) - Slingers: NW win a game of basket ball
  • Beast - Spider-Man*
  • Domino* - Power Man II (Luke Cage)
  • Hawkeye* - Wasp
  • Colossus - Iron Fist*
  • Daredevil* - Firestar
  • Phoenix* - Justice
  • Gambit* - Quicksilver
  • Black Panther* - New Warriors
  • Wonder Man - Black Widow*
  • Deadpool* - Generation X
  • Invisible Woman* - Iron Fist
  • Thor* - Storm: T sucks the breath out of Storm
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions II #3
Ti:Final cut?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Michael Ryan   I/F-Raymond Kryssing, John Livesay   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-Atomic Paintbrush   Ed-Ruben Diaz   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:See Details  

The fighters of the individual battles, winners are marked with *.

  • Daredevil - Deadpool*: DP tricks DD
  • Black Window* - X-Force
  • Thor* - Black Widow: T electrocutes BW
  • Phoenix* - Thing: P suffocates T
  • Hulk* - Deadpool: Hulk smash!
  • Spider-Man* - Domino: SM webs up D
  • Black Panther - Captain America*: BP is out of balance
  • Gambit* - Wolverine: Rogue turns the fight in G's favor
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions II #4
Ti:Victory!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Oscar Jiménez, Michael Ryan   I/F-Eduardo Alpuente, John Livesay   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-Atomic Paintbrush   Ed-Ruben Diaz   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:See Details  

The fighters of the individual battles, winners are marked with *.

  • Gambit* - Hawkeye
  • Rogue (possessed by the Brood Queen) takes out Captain America, Thor, Spider-Man, Hulk, the Scarlet Witch and Phoenix in a surprise attack. Then she fights a lot of other heroes, but is almost defeated by Lockdown.
  • The final battle is Rogue - Warbird*. W wins, as the Brood Queen leaves R fearing W might kill her.
Rp:Reprint from Contest of Champions II #5
Ti:Targets?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Juan Bobillo   I/F-Marcelo Sosa   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo   AsiEd-Lynne Yoshii   Ed-Andrew Lis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Mekanix #1
Ti:Runaway?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Juan Bobillo   I/F-Marcelo Sosa   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo   AsiEd-Lynne Yoshii   Ed-Andrew Lis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Mekanix #2
Ti:Busted?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Juan Bobillo   I/F-Marcelo Sosa   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo   Ed-Andrew Lis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Mekanix #3
Ti:Prime suspect!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Juan Bobillo   I/F-Marcelo Sosa   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo   Ed-Andrew Lis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Mekanix #4
Ti:Bad moon rising?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Juan Bobillo   I/F-Marcelo Sosa   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Avalon Studios, Edgar Tadeo   Ed-Andrew Lis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Mekanix #5
Ti:Memento mori?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Juan Bobillo   I/F-Marcelo Sosa   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Avalon Studios   Ed-Andrew Lis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas   Special Thanks to-Technical Advisor Dennis Haseley
Rp:Reprint from Mekanix #6
Ti:Brave New World 1/5: Brave new heroes!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-David Nakayama   I/F-Terry Pallot   L-Edward Dukeshire   C-Emily Warren   AsiEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Irene Y. Lee   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Big Hero 6 #1
Ti:Brave New World 2/5: New kids on the block?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-David Nakayama   I/F-Terry Pallot   L-Edward Dukeshire   C-Emily Warren   AsiEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Big Hero 6 #2
Ti:Brave New World 3/5: Open season?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-David Nakayama   I/F-Terry Pallot   L-Edward Dukeshire   C-Emily Warren   AsiEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Irene Y. Lee   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Big Hero 6 #3
Ti:Brave New World 4/5: Match of the day?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-David Nakayama   I/F-Terry Pallot   L-Edward Dukeshire   C-Emily Warren   AsiEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Irene Y. Lee   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Big Hero 6 #4
Ti:Brave New World 5/5: On the wings of tomorrow!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-David Nakayama   I/F-Terry Pallot   L-Edward Dukeshire   C-Emily Warren   AsiEd-Jordan D. White   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Paul Acerios   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Big Hero 6 #5
Ti:This one's for you!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Salvador Larroca   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Jonathan D. Smith   AsiEd-Mark D. Beazley, Lynne Yoshii   AsoEd-C.B. Cebulski   Ed-David Bogart, Andrew Lis   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Shadowcat (Katherine Pryde)
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #36

Tales Through the Marvel Universe TPB (2020)

12020/03T+$24.99
Front coverArthur Adams
ISBN: 978-1-302-91746-3 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:War's end?
Cr:W-Greg Pak   P/L-Tomm Coker   I/F-Tomm Coker   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Michael Garland   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Sub-Mariner (Namor MacKenzie)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #1
Ti:First ride?
Cr:W-Ann Nocenti   P/L-Greg Land   I/F-Jay Leisten   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Captain America (Steven Rogers)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #1
Ti:Liftoff?
Cr:W-Mark Waid   P/L-Djibril Morissette-Phan   I/F-Djibril Morissette-Phan   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Brown   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Mister Fantastic (Reed Richards)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #2
Ti:This man, this gorilla?
Cr:W-David Lapham, Maria Lapham   P/L-David Lapham   I/F-David Lapham   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Lee Loughridge   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Gorilla Man (Kenneth Hale)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #2
Ti:Home of the brave?
Cr:W-Andrew Aydin   P/L-Daniel Acuña   I/F-Daniel Acuña   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Daniel Acuña   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story takes place in 1964, so maybe it is not Steve Rogers, altough he calls himself "Steve" ("FF #1 was 10 years ago" rule).
Ch:Captain America (Steven Rogers)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #3
Ti:Heart of a Spider?
Cr:W-James Monroe Iglehart   P/L-Ray-Anthony Height   I/F-Ray-Anthony Height, Nate Lovett   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jay David Ramos   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Spider-Man (Peter Parker)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #3
Ti:May the 25th be with you?
Cr:W-Daniel Kibblesmith   P/L-Pere Peréz   I/F-Pere Peréz   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story is a hommage to Star Wars that first opened in cinemas on May the 25th, 1977
Ch:Spider-Man (Peter Parker)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #4
Ti:The book of dreams?
Cr:W-Benjamin Percy   P/L-Juan Ferreyra   I/F-Juan Ferreyra   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Juan Ferreyra   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Moon Knight (Marc Spector)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #4
Ti:Demon's choice?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Luke Ross   I/F-Luke Ross   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Tamra Bonvillain   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Nightcrawler (Kurt Wagner)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #5
Ti:Phenethylamine?
Cr:W-Leah Williams   P/L-Guillermo Sanna   I/F-Guillermo Sanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Venom (Edward Brock)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #5
Ti:First appearance: Red-Hot Raze?
Cr:W-Tim Seeley   P/L-Reilly Brown   I/F-Craig Yeung   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jay David Ramos   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Deadpool (Wade Wilson)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #6
Ti:Fadeaway?
Cr:W-Ed Brisson   P/L-Juan M. Frigeri   I/F-Juan M. Frigeri   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Andres Mossa   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Ghost Rider (Daniel Ketch)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #6
Ti:Market correction?
Cr:W-Ryan North   P/L-Rod Reis   I/F-Rod Reis   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Rod Reis   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Iron Man (Anthony Stark)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #7
Ti:Sine eo alia essent visibilia omnia?
Cr:W-D.C. Pierson   P/L-Alessandro Vitti   I/F-Alessandro Vitti   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Lee Loughridge   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Jeffrey Powell   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:Winter Soldier (James Barnes)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #7
Ti:The spider caught in the web?
Cr:W-Ethan Sacks   P/L-Marco Castiello   I/F-Marco Castiello   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dono Sánchez Almara   AsiEd-Chris Robinson   Ed-Jordan D. White   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Vincenzo Acunzo
Ch:Spider-Woman (Jessica Drew)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #8
Ti:Legendary?
Cr:W-Emily Ryan Lerner   P/L-Michael Shelfer   I/F-Michael Shelfer   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Carlos Lopez   Ed-Chris Robinson   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley
Ch:White Fox (Ami Han)
Rp:Reprint from Marvel Comics Presents (III) #8

Marvel

UHBMCC

File created on 2021 05 31