ANNIHILATIONMarvel.com
Annihilation Conquest TPB (2008-2009) Save link
12008/12T+$24.99
Front coverAleksi Briclot
Reprints cover of Annihilation: Conquest Prologue #1 / EAN:978-0-7851-2783-3 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Prologue?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Michael Perkins   I/F-Michael Perkins   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Guru eFX   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest Prologue #1
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Destiny (A) 1/4?
Cr:W-Christos N. Gage   P/L-Mike Lilly   I/F-Robert Almond   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Stephane Peru   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Quasar #1
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Destiny (A) 2/4?
Cr:W-Christos N. Gage   P/L-Mike Lilly   I/F-Robert Almond, Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Stephane Peru   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Quasar #2
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Destiny (A) 3/4?
Cr:W-Christos N. Gage   P/L-Mike Lilly   I/F-Robert Almond, Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Stephane Peru   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Quasar #3
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Destiny (A) 4/4?
Cr:W-Christos N. Gage   P/L-Mike Lilly   I/F-Robert Almond   L-[N.G.]   C-Stephane Peru   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona?   Ed-Bill Rosemann?   ExecEd-Tom Brevoort?   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story continues in Annihilation: Conquest #1.
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Quasar #4
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Timothy Green II   I/F-Victor Olazaba   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Nathan Fairbairn   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Starlord #1
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Timothy Green II   I/F-Victor Olazaba   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Nathan Fairbairn   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Irene Y. Lee   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Starlord #2
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Timothy Green II   I/F-Victor Olazaba   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Nathan Fairbairn   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Starlord #3
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Timothy Green II   I/F-Victor Olazaba   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Nathan Fairbairn   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Irene Y. Lee   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story continues in Annihilation: Conquest
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Starlord #4
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Simon Furman, Christos N. Gage, Keith Giffen, Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Michael Hoskin, Andy Lanning, Stuart Moore   P/L-Renato Arlem, Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Giuseppe Camuncoli, Sean Chen, Andrea Di Vito, Scott Kolins, Michael McKone, Ariel Olivetti, Jorge Pereira Lucas, Gregory Titus, Kevin Walker   I/F-Renato Arlem, Mitchell W. Breitweiser, Giuseppe Camuncoli, Sean Chen, Andrea Di Vito, Scott Kolins, Stefano Landini, Rick Magyar, Michael McKone, Ariel Olivetti, Jorge Pereira Lucas, Gregory Titus   L-[N.G.]   C-June Chung, David McCaig, Paul Mounts, Brian Reber, Christopher Sotomayor, Laura Villari
Rm:Retells the story of Annihilation from Annihilation Day minus 41, minus 40, minus 7, Annihilation Day, plus 7, plus 11, plus 12, plus 15, plus 17, plus 19, plus 20, plus 21, plus 29, plus 40, plus 41, plus 46, plus 47, plus 48, plus 52, plus 55, plus 65, plus 66, plus 68, plus 79, plus 88, plus 95, plus 99, plus 183, plus 204, plus 206, plus 212, plus 220, plus 222, plus 227, plus 268 (Armistice Day), plus 274, plus 277, plus 281, weeks later.
Based on stories by Keith Giffen, Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning, Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Simon Furman, Christos N. Gage, Stuart Moore
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation Saga #1
22009/03T+$34.99
Front coverAleksi Briclot
Reprints cover of Annihilation: Conquest #6 / EAN:978-0-7851-2717-8 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Wraith 1/4?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Kyle Hotz   I/F-Kyle Hotz   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Gina Going-Raney   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Wraith #1
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Wraith 2/4?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Kyle Hotz   I/F-Kyle Hotz   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Gina Going-Raney   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Wraith #2
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Wraith 3/4?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Kyle Hotz   I/F-Kyle Hotz   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Gina Going-Raney   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Wraith #3
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Wraith 4/4?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Kyle Hotz   I/F-Kyle Hotz   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Gina Going-Raney   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Story continues in Annihilation: Conquest #1
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest - Wraith #4
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Alone?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Sean Chen, Brian Denham   I/F-Brian Denham, Scott Hanna   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Guru eFX   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Nova (IV) #4
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Together?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Sean Chen, Brian Denham   I/F-Brian Denham, Scott Hanna   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Guru eFX   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Nova (IV) #5
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Inside?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Sean Chen, Brian Denham   I/F-Brian Denham, Scott Hanna   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Guru eFX   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Nova (IV) #6
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest Tie-in: Out?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Sean Chen, Brian Denham   I/F-Brian Denham, Scott Hanna   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Guru eFX   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Nova (IV) #7
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest 1/6: No way out?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Alejandro Arbona, Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest #1
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest 2/6: Together alone?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Anthony Dial   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest #2
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest 3/6: Together alone?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Irene Y. Lee   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Same title as previous issue; Same title as previous issue
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest #3
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest 4/6: Hopeless?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata, Guru eFX   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Anthony Dial   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:High Evolutionary, Quasar III, Ronan the Accuser, Star-Lord I, Ultron, Adam Warlock
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest #4
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest 5/6: In the flesh?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rachel Pinnelas   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:High Evolutionary, Quasar III, Ronan the Accuser, Star-Lord I, Ultron, Adam Warlock
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest #5
Ti:Annihilation: Conquest 6/6: Last stand?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Wellington Alves, Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch   Ed-Bill Rosemann   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Robert Geronimo, Joe Sabino   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:High Evolutionary, Nova I, Quasar III, Ronan the Accuser, Star-Lord I, Ultron, Adam Warlock, Warlock II
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Conquest #6
Annihilation Omnibus (HC) (2014) Save link
12014/07T+$125.00
Front coverGabriele Dell'Otto
EAN:978-0-7851-8889-6 / Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverGabriele Dell'Otto
New printing in 2019/11 / EAN:978-1-302-92165-1
1
Ti:Earthfall?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #1
Ti:Illegal aliens?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #2
Ti:From the ashes?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #3
Ti:Hard penance?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   I/F-Mitchell W. Breitweiser   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Drax the Destroyer #4
Ti:Annihilation Prologue: Annihilation Day?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Scott Kolins, Ariel Olivetti   I/F-Scott Kolins, Ariel Olivetti   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day -7 to +15
Ch:Drax the Destroyer, Nova I, Ronan the Accuser, Silver Surfer, Star-Lord I, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation Prologue #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: All for one?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11
Ch:Nova I
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: And one for all?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11
Ch:Drax the Destroyer, Nova I
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Safety in numbers?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11
Ch:Drax the Destroyer, Nova I, Quasar II
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Ten minutes and counting?
Cr:W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning   P/L-Kevin Walker   I/F-Rick Magyar   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +11; Story continues in Annihilation #1
Ch:Drax the Destroyer, Nova I, Quasar II
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Nova #4
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Opposing force?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +17
Ch:Air-Walker Automaton, Ravenous, Silver Surfer, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: The culling?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +19
Ch:Annihilus, Firelord, Galactus, Ravenous, Red Shift, Silver Surfer, Terrax (M2), Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +20/+21
Ch:Annihilus, Firelord, Galactus, Ravenous, Red Shift, Silver Surfer, Stardust, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Resurrection?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Renato Arlem   I/F-Renato Arlem   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +21; Story continues in Annihilation #1
Ch:Galactus, Ravenous, Silver Surfer, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Silver Surfer #4
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Super-Skrull?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Tom Brevoort   Recap Page Art-Gabriele Dell'Otto
Rm:Annihilation Day +41/+46 (correction in next issue)
Ch:Super-Skrull
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +52/+55
Ch:Super-Skrull
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +65/+66/+68
Ch:Super-Skrull
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Javier Grillo-Marxuach   P/L-Gregory Titus   I/F-Gregory Titus   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +68/+7300
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Super-Skrull #4
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +88
Ch:Graces, Ronan the Accuser
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +95
Ch:Graces, Ronan the Accuser
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +95
Ch:Gamora, Glorian, Ronan the Accuser
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #3
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in?
Cr:W-Simon Furman   P/L-Jorge Pereira Lucas   I/F-Jorge Pereira Lucas   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +99; Story continues in Annihilation #1
Ch:Glorian, Graces, Ronan the Accuser
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Ronan #4
Ti:Annihilation 1/6: Blood and thunder?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +204 to 206
Ch:Annihilus, Drax the Destroyer, Firelord, Galactus, Gamora, Nova I, Ronan the Accuser, Silver Surfer, Star-Lord I, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #1
Ti:Annihilation 2/6?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +212
Ch:Annihilus, Drax the Destroyer, Gamora, Moondragon, Nova I, Quasar III, Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser, Star-Lord I, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #2
Ti:Annihilation 3/6: Desperate measures?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Annihilus, Drax the Destroyer, Gamora, Nova I, Quasar III, Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser, Star-Lord I, Super-Skrull, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #3
Ti:Annihilation 4/6: Revelation?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +218 / +220
Ch:Annihilus, Drax the Destroyer, Moondragon, Nova I, Star-Lord I, Thanos
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #4
Ti:Annihilation 5/6: Ascension?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +220
Ch:Drax the Destroyer, Galactus, Moondragon, Nova I, Quasar III, Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser, Silver Surfer, Super-Skrull
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #5
Ti:Annihilation 6/6: Finale?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   AsiEd-Daniel Ketchum   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Rich Ginter   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +222 / +268 (Armistice Day)
Ch:Annihilus, Drax the Destroyer, Galactus, Moondragon, Nova I, Quasar III, Ravenous, Ronan the Accuser, Silver Surfer, Star-Lord I
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation #6
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Parasites?
Cr:W-Christos N. Gage   P/L-Giuseppe Camuncoli   I/F-Stefano Landini   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +222
Ch:Terrax the Tamer
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: A death of hope?
Cr:W-Stuart Moore   P/L-Michael McKone   I/F-Michael McKone   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Laura Villari   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Annihilation Day +227
Ch:Stardust
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #1
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Afterburn?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Scott Kolins   I/F-Scott Kolins   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-June Chung   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Firelord
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #2
Ti:Annihilation Tie-in: Brother's keeper?
Cr:W-Keith Giffen   P/L-Andrea Di Vito   I/F-Andrea Di Vito   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Paul Mounts   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Silver Surfer
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: Heralds of Galactus #2
Ti:-?
Cr:W-[N.A.]   P/L-[N.A.]   I/F-[N.A.]   L-[N.A.]   C-[N.A.]
Rp:Reprint from Annihilation: The Nova Corps Files #1
Annihilation - Scourge Omega (2020) Save link
12020/02T+$4.99
Front coverJosemaria Casanovas
Spoiler cover / Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverArthur Adams, Edgar Delgado
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Annihilation: Scourge Tie-in30
Cr:W-Matthew Rosenberg   P/L-Manuel Garcia   I/F-Wayne Faucher, Rafael Fonteriz, Manuel Garcia, Cam Smith   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Erick Arciniega, Federico Blee, Rachelle Rosenberg   AsiEd-Lauren Amaro   Ed-Darren Shan   E-i-C-C.B. Cebulski   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Dsgn-Carlos Lao   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pres-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Dan Abnett, Christos Gage
Rm: There is one more page, all black with some narrative.; There is one additional page with the recap/intro, the title and the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...