1 | 1995/04 | Not Rated | $2.95 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Norman Breyfogle | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Oneironauts Session 1/6: Inner worlds | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Norman Breyfogle P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle ArtAsi-Kevin Breyfogle L-Digital Chameleon, Walter Sterdan C-Daniel Brown, Digital Chameleon | |||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||||||
2 | 1995/05 | Not Rated | $2.95 | |||||||||||||||
Front cover | Norman Breyfogle | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Oneironauts Session 2/6: Outer worlds | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Norman Breyfogle P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle ArtAsi-Kevin Breyfogle L-Digital Chameleon, Walter Sterdan C-Daniel Brown, Digital Chameleon | |||||||||||||||||
3 | 1995/06 | Not Rated | $2.95 | |||||||||||||||
Front cover | Norman Breyfogle | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Oneironauts Session 3/6: Mythologem | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Norman Breyfogle P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle ArtAsi-Kevin Breyfogle L-Digital Chameleon, Walter Sterdan C-Daniel Brown, Digital Chameleon | |||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||||||
4 | 1995/08 | Not Rated | $2.95 | |||||||||||||||
Front cover | Norman Breyfogle | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Oneironauts Session 4/6: Lies and chads | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Norman Breyfogle P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle ArtAsi-Kevin Breyfogle L-Patrick Owsley C-Timothy T. Divar, Wolfpack | |||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||||||
5 | 1995/09 | Not Rated | $2.95 | |||||||||||||||
Front cover | Norman Breyfogle | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Oneironauts Session 5/6: Revelations | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Norman Breyfogle P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle ArtAsi-Kevin Breyfogle L-Clem Robins C-Timothy T. Divar, Prism Riot, Andy Walton | |||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||||||
6 | 1995/10 | Not Rated | $2.95 | |||||||||||||||
Front cover | Norman Breyfogle | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Oneironauts Session 6/6: Synthesis | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Norman Breyfogle P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle ArtAsi-Kevin Breyfogle L-Patrick Owsley C-Timothy T. Divar, Ismael Hernandez, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | |||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
1 | 1995/03 | $2.95 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Patrick Rolo, Richard Emond | 1 | ||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||
Ti: | Eye of the storm | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Charles Marshall P/L-Kiki Chansamone, Ed Laroche I/F-Mark Brill, Abraham Madison L-Joseph Allen C-Salvador Mancha, Janice Wismar, Wolfpack Ed-Dan Shaheen LinEd-Mark Paniccia Based on Characters Created by-Ed Boon, John Tobias | |||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||
2 | 1995/04 | $2.95 | ||||||||||
Front cover | Patrick Rolo, Richard Emond | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | The evil that men do | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Charles Marshall P/L-Darryl Cobbs I/F-David Mowry L-Brent Carpenter C-Timothy T. Divar Ed-Dan Shaheen LinEd-Mark Paniccia Based on Characters Created by-Ed Boon, John Tobias | |||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||
3 | 1995/05 | $2.95 | ||||||||||
Front cover | Patrick Rolo, Richard Emond | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | When part the heavens... | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Charles Marshall P/L-Kiki Chansamone I/F-Mark Brill, Abraham Madison L-Joseph Allen C-Kimberly Bitsui, Foolhammer, Mike Heilemann Ed-Dan Shaheen LinEd-Mark Paniccia Based on Characters Created by-Ed Boon, John Tobias | |||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
Based on Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine created by Rick Berman and Michael Piller.
Based on Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine created by Rick Berman and Michael Piller.
1 | 1995/02 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Robert Davis, Terry Pallot, William 'Moose' Baumann | 1 | ||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||||
Ti: | The Maquis, Soldier of Peace 1/3: Vacation's over | 16 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark A. Altman P/L-Robert Davis I/F-Terry Pallot L-Ronnie Cruz C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Sharleen Gaertner, Gone Fishin', Ruth Yasharpour Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||||
Ch: | Star Trek DS9 | |||||||||||||
Ti: | Memories of an invisible Ferengi | 8 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Colin Clayton, Chris Dows P/L-Brian Michael Bendis I/F-Bruce McCorkindale L-Patrick Brosseau C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Sharleen Gaertner, Ruth Yasharpour AsiEd-Clarissa Manansala Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||
2 | 1995/03 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | Robert Davis, Terry Pallot, William 'Moose' Baumann | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ti: | The Maquis, Soldier of Peace 2/3: Rats in a maze | 16 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark A. Altman P/L-Robert Davis I/F-Terry Pallot L-Ronnie Cruz C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Robert Davis, Terry Pallot AsiEd-Clarissa Manansala Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||||
Ti: | A tree grows on Bajor | 8 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-R.A. Jones P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Jack Snider L-Ronnie Cruz C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Anne Chien, Jennel Cruz AsiEd-Clarissa Manansala Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||||
3 | 1995/04 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | Robert Davis | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ti: | The Maquis, Soldier of Peace 3/3: Victims of deceit | 22 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark A. Altman P/L-Robert Davis I/F-Jack Snider L-Roxanne Starr C-Jennifer Schellinger AsiEd-Clarissa Manansala Ed-Mark Paniccia |
Based on Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine created by Rick Berman and Michael Piller
1 | 1995/08 | Not Rated | $3.50 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Scott Christian Sava | 1 | |
Ti: | Collision course | 11 | |
Cr: | W-Phil S. Crain P/L-Rod Whigham I/F-Scott Reed L-Patrick Owsley C-William 'Moose' Baumann AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Media Line Editor-Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | Frozen boyhood | 10 | |
Cr: | W-Bruce Costa P/L-Keith Conroy I/F-Aubrey Bradford L-Joseph Allen C-Wolfpack AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Media Line Editor-Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | Oaths | 8 | |
Cr: | W-Terry Pallot P/L-Robert Davis, Terry Pallot I/F-Jack Snider L-Patrick Owsley C-Mike Heilemann, Salvador Mancha, Wolfpack AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Media Line Editor-Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | Honor | 6 | |
Cr: | W-Christopher Pelton P/L-William 'Moose' Baumann, Anne Timmons I/F-Scott Reed L-[N.G.] C-Ray Brown, Salvador Mancha, Wolfpack AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Media Line Editor-Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | Dangerous times | 8 | |
Cr: | W-Joe Flelder P/L-Robert Davis I/F-Bruce McCorkindale L-David Lanphear C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Media Line Editor-Mark Paniccia |
Based on Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine created by Rick Berman and Michael Piller.
1 | 1995/12 | Not Rated | $5.95 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | ? | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | No time like the present | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Laurie S. Sutton P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Saleem Crawford, Leonard Kirk, Scott Reed L-Tracy Hampton-Munsey C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Phil S. Crain LinEd-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The Nagus' new clothes | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-John Vornholt P/L-Patrick Woodrow I/F-Lawrence Q. Welch L-Edd Hendricks C-Ruth Yasharpour Ed-Phil S. Crain | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Small victory | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mariano Nicieza P/L-Anne Timmons I/F-Scott Reed L-Patrick Owsley C-Mike Heilemann, Ruth Yasharpour Ed-Phil S. Crain | |||||||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
Based on Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine created by Rick Berman and Michael Piller.
0 | 1995/12 | Not Rated | $3.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | William 'Moose' Baumann | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Bonds of honor | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Mishkin P/L-Steve Erwin I/F-John Montgommery, Scott Reed L-Tracy Hampton-Munsey C-Mike Heilemann, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Phil S. Crain LinEd-Mark Paniccia Special Thanks-Leonard Kirk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Star Trek DS9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Unhappy trails | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-William 'Moose' Baumann P/L-Robert Davis I/F-Aubrey Bradford L-David Lanphear C-David Hillman, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Phil S. Crain LinEd-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
Continues story from movie.
1 | 1995/11 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Rob Prior | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Present War 1/5: Lost and found | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Gerry Kline, Mark Paniccia P/L-Rod Whigham I/F-Jack Snider L-David Lanphear C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Dan Shaheen Media Line Editor-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||
2 | 1995/12 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
Front cover | Rob Prior | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Present War 2/5: Search mode | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Mark Paniccia P/L-Gordon Purcell, Rod Whigham I/F-Inker X, Jack Snider L-Patrick Owsley C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Tom Roberts Ed-Dan Shaheen Media Line Editor-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||
3 | 1996/01 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
Front cover | Rod Whigham, Charles Maiden | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Present War 3/5: Judgment Impaired | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Gerry Kline, Mark Paniccia P/L-Rod Whigham I/F-Jack Snider L-Patrick Owsley C-Shannon Blanchard, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Dan Shaheen | |||||||||
4 | 1996/02 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
Front cover | Rod Whigham, Charles Maiden | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Present War 4/5: Genesis and revelations | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Mark Paniccia P/L-Rod Whigham I/F-Jack Snider L-Patrick Owsley C-William 'Moose' Baumann Ed-Dan Shaheen |
Continues story from movie "Terminator 2: Judgment Day".
1 | 1995/11 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Rob Prior | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Future War 1/5: Warchild | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Paniccia P/L-Gary Erskine I/F-Gary Erskine L-Annie Parkhouse C-William 'Moose' Baumann, George Cox III, Chris Young Ed-Dan Shaheen | |||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||
2 | 1995/12 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
Front cover | Rob Prior | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Future War 2/5: Suicide mission | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Paniccia P/L-Gary Erskine I/F-Gary Erskine L-Annie Parkhouse C-William 'Moose' Baumann, George Cox III, Chris Young Ed-Dan Shaheen | |||||||||
3 | 1996/01 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
Front cover | Rob Prior | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Future War 3/5: Dead men walking | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Paniccia P/L-Gary Erskine I/F-Gary Erskine L-Annie Parkhouse C-William 'Moose' Baumann, George Cox III, Chris Young Ed-Dan Shaheen | |||||||||
4 | 1996/02 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||
Front cover | Gary Erskine | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Future War 4/5: Father's day | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Mark Paniccia P/L-Gary Erskine I/F-Gary Erskine L-Annie Parkhouse C-William 'Moose' Baumann, Prima Donna Ed-Mark Paniccia, Dan Shaheen |