1 | 2016/08 | T+ | $125.00 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | George Pérez ISBN: 978-1-302-90065-6 / | 1 | |
Ti: | Let the game begin | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sam Grainger L-Art Simek C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #69 | ||
Ti: | When strikes the Squadron Sinister! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sam Grainger L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #70 | ||
Ti: | The world is not for burning! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-John Buscema I/F-Frank Giacoia L-Mike Stevens C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #85 | ||
Ti: | Brain-Child to the Dark Tower came...! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-James Mooney L-Shelly Leferman C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #86 | ||
Ti: | The phantom empire! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Janice Cohen Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #141 | ||
Ti: | Go west, young gods! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Janice Cohen Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #142 | ||
Ti: | Right between the eons! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-George Roussos Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #143 | ||
Ti: | Claws! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Michael Esposito L-Denise Wohl C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #144 | ||
W#: | JV198 | ||
Ti: | Crisis on Other-Earth | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Gaspar Saladino, Denise Wohl C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rm: | G.Saladino added by the The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #3 | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #147 | ||
W#: | JV236 | ||
Ti: | 20,000 leagues under justice! / Cap'n Hawk, Tom Thumb and Amphibion vs. the Beast and Hellcat / Doctor Spectrum and the Whizzer vs. Captain America and Iron Man | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Hugh Paley Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #148 | ||
W#: | JV303 | ||
Ti: | The gods and the gang! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Hugh Paley Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #149 | ||
W#: | JV370 | ||
Ti: | Crisis on twin Earths! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas, Don Thompson, Maggie Thompson P/L-Wayne Boring I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Joe Rosen C-Carl Gafford AsiEd-Mark Gruenwald Ed-Roy Thomas ConsEd-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Thor (I) #280 | ||
Ti: | Strange visitor from another planet! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jean Marc DeMatteis P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Michael Gustovich L-Shelly Leferman C-George Roussos AsiEd-Ann Nocenti Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rm: | Story takes place after Avengers Annual (I) #11 | ||
Rp: | Reprint from The Defenders (I) #112 | ||
Ti: | Moon madness! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jean Marc DeMatteis, Don Perlin P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Michael Gustovich L-Shelly Leferman C-George Roussos AsiEd-Ann Nocenti Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from The Defenders (I) #113 | ||
Ti: | Dance of darkness / Dance of light! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jean Marc DeMatteis, Don Perlin P/L-Don Perlin I/F-Michael Gustovich L-Shelly Leferman C-George Roussos AsiEd-Ann Nocenti Ed-Allen Milgrom E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from The Defenders (I) #114 | ||
Ti: | The Utopia principle | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Robert Hall I/F-John Beatty L-Janice Chiang C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #1 | ||
Ti: | A small sacrifice | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Robert Hall I/F-John Beatty L-Janice Chiang C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #2 | ||
Ti: | Showdown | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Robert Hall I/F-John Beatty L-Janice Chiang C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #3 | ||
Ti: | Change of heart | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Sam de la Rosa L-Janice Chiang C-Mark Philips Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #4 | ||
Ti: | Turnabout | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Sam de la Rosa L-Janice Chiang C-Bob Sharen Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #5 | ||
Ti: | Inner circle | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Paul C. Ryan I/F-Sam de la Rosa, Keith Williams L-John E. Workman Jr. C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #6 | ||
Ti: | Love and death | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-John Buscema I/F-Jackson Guice L-Janice Chiang C-Michael Higgins Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #7 | ||
Ti: | The clash | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Sam de la Rosa L-Richard Parker C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #8 | ||
Ti: | Borrowed time! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Paul C. Ryan I/F-Sam de la Rosa L-Richard Parker C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #9 | ||
Ti: | The dark from within | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Paul C. Ryan I/F-Sam de la Rosa L-Janice Chiang C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #10 | ||
Ti: | Betrayal | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Paul C. Ryan I/F-Sam de la Rosa L-Janice Chiang C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #11 | ||
Ti: | The dregs of victory | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Paul C. Ryan I/F-Sam de la Rosa L-Janice Chiang C-Christie Scheele Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (I) #12 | ||
Ti: | Squadron Supreme Crossover: Asylum | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Paul Neary I/F-Dennis Janke L-Diana Albers C-Ken Feduniewicz AsiEd-Michael Higgins Ed-Michael Carlin E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Captain America (I) #314 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Paul C. Ryan I/F-Al Williamson L-Janice Chiang C-Paul Becton Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme: Death of a Universe (Graphic Novel) #1 | ||
Ti: | Journey Into Mystery (A) 1/4: The Earth you have reached... | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Mike Manley I/F-Daniel Panosian L-Janice Chiang C-Paul Becton AsiEd-Len Kaminski Ed-Howard A. Mackie E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Quasar #13 | ||
Ti: | Journey Into Mystery (A) 2/4: The world my laboratory | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Mike Manley I/F-Daniel Panosian L-Janice Chiang C-Reneé Witterstaetter ManEd-Len Kaminski GrpEd-Howard A. Mackie E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Quasar #14 | ||
Ti: | Journey Into Mystery (A) 3/4: Death watch | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Mike Manley I/F-Daniel Panosian L-Janice Chiang C-Paul Becton ManEd-Len Kaminski Ed-Howard A. Mackie E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Quasar #15 | ||
Ti: | Journey Into Mystery (A) 4/4: Germ of an idea | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-Mike Manley I/F-Daniel Panosian, Keith Williams L-Janice Chiang C-Paul Becton, Joe Rosas ManEd-Len Kaminski Ed-Howard A. Mackie E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Quasar #16 | ||
Ti: | The conservation of angular momentum | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-John Heebink I/F-Jim Amash, Ralph Cabrera, Michael Avon Oeming L-Janice Chiang C-Carl Gafford AsiEd-Joe Andreani Ed-Michael Rockwitz GrpEd-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Quasar #51 | ||
Ti: | Sacred geometries | ? | |
Cr: | W-Mark Gruenwald P/L-John Heebink I/F-Ralph Cabrera L-Janice Chiang C-Paul Becton AsiEd-Joe Andreani Ed-Michael Rockwitz GrpEd-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Quasar #52 | ||
Ti: | Accusation most foul | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek P/L-George Pérez I/F-Al Vey L-Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith AsiEd-Gregg Schigiel Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (III) #5 | ||
Ti: | Earth's mightiest frauds? | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek P/L-George Pérez I/F-Bruce D. Patterson, Al Vey, Bob Wiacek L-Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith AsiEd-Gregg Schigiel Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (III) #6 | ||
Ti: | To challenge a Champion! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek, Len Kaminski P/L-Carlos Pacheco I/F-Matt Banning, Paul Neary, Vince Russell, Al Vey, Bob Wiacek L-Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers/Squadron Supreme Annual '98 #1 | ||
Ti: | Landfall / Heroes return / The stranger / Dark nights / News of the world / Lost and found / The man in the high tower | ? | |
Cr: | W-Len Kaminski P/L-Anthony Williams I/F-Andy Lanning L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras Dsgn-Comicraft, Eric Eng Wong Dedicated to-Mark Grünwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme: New World Order #1 | ||
Ti: | World Tour: Squadron Supreme 1/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tony Bedard P/L-James Calafiore I/F-Mark McKenna L-David Sharpe C-Tom Chu AsiEd-Sean Ryan AsoEd-Nick Lowe Ed-Michael Marts E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Exiles (I) #77 | ||
Ti: | World Tour: Squadron Supreme 2/2: Conclusion | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tony Bedard P/L-James Calafiore I/F-Mark McKenna L-David Sharpe C-Tom Chu AsiEd-Sean Ryan AsoEd-Nick Lowe Ed-Michael Marts E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Exiles (I) #78 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jeph Loeb P/L-Greg Land I/F-Jay Leisten L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne C-Justin Ponsor | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Ultimate Power #7 | ||
Ti: | March on Ultimatum Tie-in | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jeph Loeb P/L-Greg Land I/F-Jay Leisten L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne C-Justin Ponsor | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Ultimate Power #8 | ||
Ti: | March on Ultimatum Tie-in | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jeph Loeb P/L-Greg Land I/F-Jay Leisten L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne C-Justin Ponsor | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Ultimate Power #9 |
1 | 2016/08 | T+ | $15.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Alex Ross ISBN: 978-0-785-19971-7 / | 1 | |
Ti: | The Squadron Supreme | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham C-Frank Martin AsiEd-Chris Robinson Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley Dedicated to-In Loving Memory to Those We've Lost | ||
Ch: | Squadron Supreme (III) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #1 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham C-Frank Martin AsiEd-Chris Robinson Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #2 | ||
Tr: | Translations | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Scott Hanna, Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham C-Frank Martin AsiEd-Chris Robinson Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #3 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Marc Deering, Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Frank Martin AsiEd-Chris Robinson Ed-Katie Kubert ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #4 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Marc Deering, Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX, Frank Martin AsiEd-Charles Beacham Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #5 | ||
Ti: | Supremacy | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Frank Martin Ed-Mark Paniccia, Chris Robinson E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rm: | Story interleaves with the other stories.; Story continues in Squadron Supreme (IV) #1. | ||
Ch: | Squadron Supreme (III) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (VII) #0 |
2 | 2016/12 | T+ | $15.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Denys B. Cowan ISBN: 978-0-785-19972-4 / | 1 | |
Ti: | Through the Lens 1/3 | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk, Paolo Villanelli I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham C-Frank Martin AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #6 | ||
Ti: | Through the Lens 2/3 | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk, Paolo Villanelli I/F-Marc Deering, Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham C-Guru-eFX, Frank Martin AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #7 | ||
Ti: | Through the Lens 3/3 | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk, Paolo Villanelli I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham C-Christopher Sotomayor AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #8 | ||
Ti: | Civil War II Tie-in | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Aco I/F-Aco L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Marcelo Maiolo AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Warrior Woman (Zarda) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #9 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonardo Romero I/F-Leonardo Romero L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Matheus Lopes AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #9 |
3 | 2017/07 | T+ | $17.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Alex Garner ISBN: 978-1-302-90285-8 / | 1 | |
Ti: | Civil War II Tie-in | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Christopher Sotomayor AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #10 | ||
Ti: | Civil War II Tie-in | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Marc Deering, Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Christopher Sotomayor AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #11 | ||
Ti: | Civil War II Tie-in | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Marc Deering, Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Christopher Sotomayor AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #12 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Christopher Sotomayor AsiEd-Christina Harrington Ed-Katie Kubert SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #13 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk, Paolo Villanelli I/F-Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Christopher Sotomayor AsiEd-Christina Harrington SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #14 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Emilio Laiso I/F-Emilio Laiso L-Travis Lanham, Virtual Calligraphy C-Christopher Sotomayor AsiEd-Christina Harrington SenEd-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #15 |
1 | 2021/07 | T+ | $34.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | George Pérez ISBN: 978-1-302-93086-8 / | 1 | |
Ti: | Let the game begin | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sam Grainger L-Art Simek C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #69 | ||
Ti: | When strikes the Squadron Sinister! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sam Grainger L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #70 | ||
Ti: | The world is not for burning! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-John Buscema I/F-Frank Giacoia L-Mike Stevens C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #85 | ||
Ti: | Brain-Child to the Dark Tower came...! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-James Mooney L-Shelly Leferman C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #86 | ||
Ti: | The phantom empire! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Janice Cohen Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #141 | ||
Ti: | Go west, young gods! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Janice Cohen Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #142 | ||
Ti: | Right between the eons! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-George Roussos Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #143 | ||
Ti: | Claws! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Michael Esposito L-Denise Wohl C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #144 | ||
W#: | JV198 | ||
Ti: | Crisis on Other-Earth | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Gaspar Saladino, Denise Wohl C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rm: | G.Saladino added by the The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #3 | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #147 | ||
W#: | JV236 | ||
Ti: | 20,000 leagues under justice! / Cap'n Hawk, Tom Thumb and Amphibion vs. the Beast and Hellcat / Doctor Spectrum and the Whizzer vs. Captain America and Iron Man | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Hugh Paley Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #148 | ||
W#: | JV303 | ||
Ti: | The gods and the gang! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Hugh Paley Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #149 | ||
W#: | JV370 | ||
Ti: | Crisis on twin Earths! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas, Don Thompson, Maggie Thompson P/L-Wayne Boring I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Joe Rosen C-Carl Gafford AsiEd-Mark Gruenwald Ed-Roy Thomas ConsEd-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Thor (I) #280 | ||
Ti: | Accusation most foul | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek P/L-George Pérez I/F-Al Vey L-Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith AsiEd-Gregg Schigiel Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (III) #5 | ||
Ti: | Earth's mightiest frauds? | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek P/L-George Pérez I/F-Bruce D. Patterson, Al Vey, Bob Wiacek L-Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith AsiEd-Gregg Schigiel Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (III) #6 | ||
Ti: | To challenge a Champion! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek, Len Kaminski P/L-Carlos Pacheco I/F-Matt Banning, Paul Neary, Vince Russell, Al Vey, Bob Wiacek L-Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers/Squadron Supreme Annual '98 #1 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-James Robinson P/L-Leonard Kirk I/F-Scott Hanna, Paul Neary L-Travis Lanham C-Frank Martin AsiEd-Chris Robinson Ed-Katie Kubert, Mark Paniccia ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Squadron Supreme (IV) #3 |