Story continues in The Phoenix Resurrection: Revelations (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #1.
1 | 1995/10 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | ? | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Wave of Mutilation (A) 1/3 | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Warren Ellis P/L-Steven Butler I/F-Ken Branch, Dennis Jensen L-Vickie Williams C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||
2 | 1995/11 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Steven Butler | 1 | ||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||
Ti: | Wave of Mutilation (A) 1/3 | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Warren Ellis P/L-Steven Butler I/F-Ken Branch, Dennis Jensen L-Vickie Williams C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz | |||||||||||
Rm: | Free encore presentation | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Ultraforce (II) (Malibu Comics) #1 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Wave of Mutilation (A) 2/3: Loaded | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Warren Ellis P/L-Steven Butler I/F-Ken Branch L-Vickie Williams C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
Ti: | The Phoenix Resurrection: Red Shift 7/7 | 3 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-J. Smith P/L-Rob Haynes I/F-Gary Martin L-Patrick Owsley C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||
3 | 1995/12 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Steven Butler, George Pérez | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Wave of Mutilation (A) 3/3: Shot down | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Warren Ellis P/L-Steven Butler I/F-Robert Almond, Ken Branch L-Vickie Williams C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||
4 | 1996/01 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | John Statema, George Pérez, Chris Young Cover art incorrectly credited to Steven Butler | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | The hunted | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Doug Wagner P/L-Pino Rinaldi I/F-Tom Wegrzyn L-Patrick Owsley C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
5 | 1996/02 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Darick W. Robertson, Chris Young | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Smoke and Bone 1/3 | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis P/L-Darick W. Robertson I/F-Jerome K. Moore L-Vickie Williams C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Jason Palmer AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
6 | 1996/03 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Darick W. Robertson, Chris Young | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Smoke and Bone 2/3: Blood on the floor | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis P/L-Darick W. Robertson I/F-Jerome K. Moore, Terry Pallot L-Edd Fear C-David Hillman, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder Ed-Mark Paniccia, Dan Shaheen | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
7 | 1996/04 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Darick W. Robertson, Andy Walton | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Smoke and Bone 3/3: Head on the door | 24 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis P/L-Jeff Johnson, Scott Kolins, Brandon McKinney, Darick W. Robertson, Chris Schenk I/F-Terry Pallot L-Vickie Williams C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Mark Paniccia, Dan Shaheen | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
8 | 1996/05 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | ? | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | With friends like these... | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton P/L-Gary Erskine I/F-Gary Erskine L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
9 | 1996/06 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | ? | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | ...Who needs enemies? | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton P/L-Gary Erskine I/F-Gary Erskine L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
10 | 1996/08 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Bad housekeeping | 16 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Deodato Studios, Carlos Mota I/F-Deodato Studios, Rene Michelleti L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Scott Gordon, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Paniccia Spiritual Leader-Martha Stewart | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
Ti: | A lonely place | 6 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Phil S. Crain P/L-Kyle Hotz I/F-Pav Kovacic L-Patrick Owsley C-William 'Moose' Baumann | |||||||||||
Ch: | Lament (R-93060) | |||||||||||
11 | 1996/08 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Mike Deodato Jr., William 'Moose' Baumann | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Who... or what... is Specimen-13? | 16 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Carlos Mota I/F-René Micheletti L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
Ti: | All in a day's work... | 6 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Shaheen P/L-Pander Bros. I/F-Pander Bros. L-Patrick Owsley C-William 'Moose' Baumann Ed-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||
Ch: | Ghoul (R-93060) | |||||||||||
12 | 1996/09 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Panic at ground zero | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Deodato Studios, Rene Michelleti, Carlos Mota I/F-Deodato Studios, Rene Michelleti, Carlos Mota L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Robert Bourne SenEd-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||||
13 | 1996/10 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Mike Deodato Jr., Charles Maiden | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Aftermath as prologue! | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Deodato Studios, Carlos Mota I/F-Deodato Studios, René Micheletti L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Robert Bourne SenEd-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||
14 | 1996/11 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Deodato Studios, William 'Moose' Baumann | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | The demonseed scenario! | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Renato Arlem, Deodato Studios I/F-Deodato Studios, Jose Pimentel L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Robert Bourne SenEd-Mark Paniccia | |||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||
15 | 1996/12 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
Front cover | Mike Deodato Jr. | 1 | ||||||||||
Ti: | Going out with a bang! | 22 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Len Wein P/L-Andy Park I/F-Norm Rapmund L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsoEd-Dan Shaheen Ed-Mark Robert Bourne SenEd-Mark Paniccia |
1 | 1996/03 | Not Rated | $3.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rm: | Pin-up book, See Features | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Front cover | Daniel Panosian | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-[N.A.] P/L-[N.A.] I/F-[N.A.] L-[N.A.] C-[N.A.] Ed-Scott Bernstein, Phil S. Crain Thanks to-All Marvel guys and a very special thanks to Scott Bernstein | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
1 | 1996/02 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Steve Lightle, George Cox III | 2 | ||||||||
Ti: | Interview with an Ultra | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton P/L-Kevin J. West I/F-Robert Almond, Philip Moy L-Edd Hendricks C-Robert Alvord Ed-Scott Bernstein, Hank Kanalz Production Editor-Phil S. Crain | |||||||||
2 | 1996/03 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||
Front cover | ? | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Tunnel vision | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton P/L-Kevin J. West I/F-Robert Almond, Philip Moy L-Patrick Owsley C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Phil S. Crain | |||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman) | |||||||||
3 | 1996/04 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||
Front cover | ? | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Welcome to the monkey house | 24 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton P/L-Kevin J. West I/F-Robert Almond, Philip Moy L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Phil S. Crain | |||||||||
4 | 1996/05 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||
Front cover | ? | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Endgames | 22 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton P/L-Kevin J. West I/F-Robert Almond, Philip Moy L-Edd Fear C-Robert Alvord, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Phil S. Crain | |||||||||
Ch: | Punisher (Frank Castle) | |||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
0 | 1996 | Not Rated | |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | ? | ||
Rm: | Limited premium edition | ||
1 | 1996/03 | Not Rated | $1.95 |
Front cover | Dietrich Smith, Norm Rapmund | 1 | |
Ti: | Shedding skin | 19 | |
Cr: | W-David Quinn P/L-Dietrich Smith I/F-Norm Rapmund L-Patrick Owsley C-Andrew Covalt, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Jerald DeVictoria Ed-Roland Mann Production Editor-Phil S. Crain Thanks to-Ben Raab | ||
2 | 1996/04 | Not Rated | $1.95 |
Front cover | Dietrich Smith, Jason | 1 | |
Ti: | Wilder hearts | 22 | |
Cr: | W-David Quinn P/L-Dietrich Smith, Andrew Wildman I/F-Stephen Baskerville, Norm Rapmund L-Patrick Owsley C-Andrew Covalt, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Roland Mann Production Editor-Phil S. Crain Thanks to-Ben Raab | ||
3 | 1996/05 | Not Rated | $1.95 |
Front cover | Dietrich Smith, Philip Moy, Charles Maiden | 1 | |
Ti: | One of you | 22 | |
Cr: | W-David Quinn P/L-Dietrich Smith I/F-Norm Rapmund L-Patrick Owsley C-Andrew Covalt, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Phil S. Crain Dedicated to-Kim Yale Thanks to-Ben Raab |
1 | 1996/01 | $3.95 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | John Statema | 1 | ||||||||
Ti: | Aftermath | 52 | ||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Ian Edginton P/L-John Cleary, Jeff Lafferty, Pino Rinaldi, John Royle I/F-Robert Almond, Dennis Jensen, Leonard Kirk, Steve Moncuse, Philip Moy, Tom Wegrzyn, Jeff Whiting L-Vickie Williams C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Michael Tuccinardi AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz Special Thanks-Dan Shaheen, Mark Paniccia | |||||||||
Rm: | Continues in Foxfire (Malibu Comics) #1 | |||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
1 | 1996/03 | Not Rated | $3.95 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Norman Breyfogle | 1 | |
Ti: | Accept no substitutes chapter 1 | 20 | |
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones, Len Strazewski P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle L-Vickie Williams C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Michael Tuccinardi Ed-Hank Kanalz, Dan Shaheen LinEd-Mark Paniccia | ||
Ti: | Real is as real does chapter 2 | 20 | |
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones, Len Strazewski P/L-Norman Breyfogle I/F-Norman Breyfogle L-Vickie Williams C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Michael Tuccinardi Ed-Hank Kanalz, Dan Shaheen LinEd-Mark Paniccia |
1 | 1996/02 | Not Rated | $1.95 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Randall Green, Jasen Rodriguez, George Cox III | 1 | |
Ti: | Know thyself | 28 | |
Cr: | W-Hank Kanalz P/L-John Fang I/F-Robert Almond L-Lorina Mapa C-David Hillman, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Jerald DeVictoria Ed-Roland Mann | ||
Ch: | Juggernaut (Cain Marko) |
1A | 1996/01 | Not Rated | $3.95 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Phil Jimenez, George Pérez, Andy Walton | 1 | |
Ti: | War of the worlds | 40 | |
Cr: | W-Marv Wolfman P/L-Gabe Alberola, Steven Butler, Gabriel Gecko, Chris Marrinan, Shawn McManus I/F-Jim Amash, Scott Reed, Lawrence Q. Welch L-Patrick Owsley C-Robert Alvord, Andrew Covalt, K. Kujita, Malibu's (Violent) Hues EdIntAsi-Phil S. Crain AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz Special Thanks-Bob Budiansky, Ralph Macchio | ||
Rm: | Depicts events on pages 18-29 as seen by the Green Goblin | ||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman), Green Goblin (Norman Osborn), Spider-Man (Peter Parker) | ||
1B | 1996/01 | Not Rated | $3.95 |
Front cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | War of the worlds | 40 | |
Cr: | W-Marv Wolfman P/L-Gabe Alberola, Steven Butler, Gabriel Gecko, Chris Marrinan, Shawn McManus I/F-Jim Amash, Scott Reed, Lawrence Q. Welch L-Patrick Owsley C-Robert Alvord, Andrew Covalt, K. Kujita, Malibu's (Violent) Hues EdIntAsi-Phil S. Crain AsiEd-Scott Bernstein Ed-Hank Kanalz Special Thanks-Bob Budiansky, Ralph Macchio | ||
Rm: | Depicts events on pages 18-29 as seen by Spider-Man | ||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman), Green Goblin (Norman Osborn), Spider-Man (Peter Parker) |