∞ | 1995 | Not Rated | $1.50 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Kenneth W. Lashley, Tonny, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | 1 | ||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||
Ti: | The nanosecond the Earth stood still | 32 | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Phil S. Crain, Dan Danko, Jerald DeVictoria, Roland Mann, Chris Ulm P/L-Steven Butler, Keith Conroy, Gabriel Gecko, M.C. Wyman I/F-Thomas Florimonte Jr., Steve Moncuse, Bob Petrecca, Scott Reed, Lawrence Q. Welch L-Vickie Williams C-Kurtis Fujita, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Ashley Posella Ed-Phil S. Crain | |||||||||||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman), Infinity Gems |
1 | 1995/05 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | ||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||||
Ti: | Connections | 22 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Chris Ulm P/L-Kyle Hotz I/F-Kyle Hotz L-Patrick Owsley C-Prism Riot, Micky Rose Ed-Roland Mann ColEd-Andy Walton | |||||||||||||
Rm: | Story takes place after Rune/Silver Surfer (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #1 | |||||||||||||
Ch: | Soul Gem | |||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||
2 | 1995/06 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | Kyle Hotz | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ti: | Revelations | 22 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Chris Ulm P/L-Kyle Hotz I/F-Kyle Hotz L-Patrick Owsley C-Shannon Blanchard, Prism Riot AsiEd-Jerald DeVictoria Ed-Roland Mann ColEd-Andy Walton E-i-C-Chris Ulm | |||||||||||||
Ch: | Soul Gem | |||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||
3 | 1995/07 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | Kyle Hotz, George Cox III | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ti: | The spoils | 22 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Chris Ulm P/L-Kyle Hotz I/F-Kyle Hotz L-Clem Robins C-Shannon Blanchard, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Jerald DeVictoria Ed-Roland Mann ColEd-Andy Walton E-i-C-Chris Ulm | |||||||||||||
Ch: | Soul Gem | |||||||||||||
4 | 1995/08 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | Kyle Hotz, George Cox III | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ti: | Purgatory | 22 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Chris Ulm P/L-Mitch Byrd I/F-Thomas Florimonte Jr. L-Clem Robins, Vickie Williams C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Jerald DeVictoria Ed-Roland Mann ColEd-Andy Walton E-i-C-Chris Ulm | |||||||||||||
Ch: | Annihilus (I) (NegZone), Soul Gem, Adam Warlock (I) |
0 | 1995/01 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Mark S. Pacella, Daniel Panosian, George Cox III | 1 | ||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||||
Ti: | The crucible | 11 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Danko, Chris Ulm P/L-Mark S. Pacella I/F-Jerome K. Moore L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Lydia Nomura Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Lydia Nomura | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Ti: | Destiny | 12 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Danko, Chris Ulm P/L-Scott Benefiel, Keith Conroy I/F-Jim Amash, Rodney Gates L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Lydia Nomura AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Lydia Nomura | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||
1 | 1995/01 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | Gary Frank, Josef Rubinstein, Renee Pulve | 1 | ||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||||
Ti: | The decision | 11 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-James D. Hudnall P/L-Gary Frank I/F-Josef Rubinstein L-Carrie Spiegle C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Sharleen Gaertner AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Sharleen Gaertner | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Ti: | The quest | 13 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-James D. Hudnall P/L-Aaron Lopresti I/F-Aaron Lopresti L-Carrie Spiegle C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Sharleen Gaertner AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Sharleen Gaertner | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||
2 | 1995/02 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | Aaron Lopresti, Renee Pulve | 1 | ||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||||
Ti: | The wheel | 8 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones P/L-Mike Wieringo I/F-Gary Martin L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Emily Yoder | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Ti: | The flesh is weak | 8 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones P/L-Scott Kolins I/F-Temujin Minor L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Emily Yoder | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Ti: | Pumpkin trouble | 8 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones P/L-Gabriel Gecko I/F-Temujin Minor L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Emily Yoder | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
| |||||||||||||
3 | 1995/02 | Not Rated | $2.50 | |||||||||||
Front cover | George Pérez, Renee Pulve, BT | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ti: | Prologue | 12 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mike W. Barr P/L-Joe Madureira I/F-Steve Moncuse, Jasen Rodriguez L-Patrick Owsley C-Timothy T. Divar, Prism Riot, Andy Walton AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Andy Walton | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Ti: | Reinventing the wheel | 11 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mike W. Barr P/L-John Statema I/F-Temujin Minor L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Prism Riot, Andy Walton AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Andy Walton | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Ti: | Thunder in Walhalla! | 5 | ||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mike W. Barr P/L-George Pérez I/F-Temujin Minor L-Patrick Owsley C-Timothy T. Divar, Andy Walton AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Andy Walton Special Thanks-Ralph Macchio | |||||||||||||
Ch: | Thor (Thor Odinson) | |||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | |||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
1 | 1995 | Not Rated | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | ? | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | - | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Danko, Chris Ulm P/L-Keith Conroy I/F-Lawrence Q. Welch L-Patrick Owsley C-Bu Tones, George Cox III ColEd-Lydia Nomura IntDsgn-Jennifer Schellinger | |||||||||||||||||
Rm: | Preview to the mini-series Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) | |||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
1 | 1995/03 | Not Rated | $9.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wrap-around cover | George Pérez Reprints cover of Godwheel #3A | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The crucible | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Danko, Chris Ulm P/L-Mark S. Pacella I/F-Jerome K. Moore L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Lydia Nomura Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Lydia Nomura | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Destiny | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Danko, Chris Ulm P/L-Scott Benefiel, Keith Conroy I/F-Jim Amash, Rodney Gates L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Lydia Nomura AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Lydia Nomura | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The decision | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-James D. Hudnall P/L-Gary Frank I/F-Josef Rubinstein L-Carrie Spiegle C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Sharleen Gaertner AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Sharleen Gaertner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The quest | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-James D. Hudnall P/L-Aaron Lopresti I/F-Aaron Lopresti L-Carrie Spiegle C-Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Sharleen Gaertner AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Sharleen Gaertner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The wheel | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones P/L-Mike Wieringo I/F-Gary Martin L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Emily Yoder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | The flesh is weak | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones P/L-Scott Kolins I/F-Temujin Minor L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Emily Yoder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Pumpkin trouble | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Gerard Jones P/L-Gabriel Gecko I/F-Temujin Minor L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Emily Yoder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Prologue | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mike W. Barr P/L-Joe Madureira I/F-Steve Moncuse, Jasen Rodriguez L-Patrick Owsley C-Timothy T. Divar, Prism Riot, Andy Walton AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Andy Walton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Reinventing the wheel | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mike W. Barr P/L-John Statema I/F-Temujin Minor L-Gail Beckett C-Timothy T. Divar, Prism Riot, Andy Walton AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Andy Walton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Thunder in Walhalla! | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Mike W. Barr P/L-George Pérez I/F-Temujin Minor L-Patrick Owsley C-Timothy T. Divar, Andy Walton AsiEd-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Andy Walton Special Thanks-Ralph Macchio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Thor (Thor Odinson) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Godwheel (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
1 | 1995 | Not Rated | $6.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wrap-around cover | Jeff Matsuda, George Cox III | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Monsters of Manhattan 1/2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter David, Gerard Jones, Len Strazewski P/L-John Statema I/F-Mike DeCarlo, Bob Smith L-Lorina Mapa C-Kimberly Bitsui, Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Salvador Mancha, Wolfpack AsiEd-Scott Bernstein, Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko, Hank Kanalz Special Thanks-Bobbie Chase | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Prime vs. the Incredible Hulk (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Monsters of Manhattan 2/2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter David, Gerard Jones, Len Strazewski P/L-Kevin J. West I/F-Rodney Gates L-Lorina Mapa C-Kimberly Bitsui, Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Salvador Mancha, Wolfpack AsiEd-Scott Bernstein, Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko, Hank Kanalz Special Thanks-Bobbie Chase | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Prime vs. the Incredible Hulk (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | - | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-Kyle Hotz I/F-James Palmiotti L-Vickie Williams C-Micky Rose AsiEd-Jerald DeVictoria Ed-Roland Mann Special Thanks-Ben Raab, Bob Harras | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Night Man vs. Wolverine (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ti: | X-over | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Terry Kavanagh P/L-Kenneth W. Lashley I/F-Tom Wegrzyn L-Patrick Owsley C-Shannon Blanchard, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Jerald DeVictoria, Chris Ulm X-Perts-Ben Raab, Bob Harras | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from All New Exiles vs. the X-Men (Malibu Comics / Marvel) #0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
0 | 1995/07 | Not Rated | $0.00 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Arthur Edward Thibert, George Cox III Premium Edition | 1 | |||||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Monsters of Manhattan 1/2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter David, Gerard Jones, Len Strazewski P/L-John Statema I/F-Mike DeCarlo, Bob Smith L-Lorina Mapa C-Kimberly Bitsui, Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Salvador Mancha, Wolfpack AsiEd-Scott Bernstein, Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko, Hank Kanalz Special Thanks-Bobbie Chase | ||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Monsters of Manhattan 2/2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Peter David, Gerard Jones, Len Strazewski P/L-Kevin J. West I/F-Rodney Gates L-Lorina Mapa C-Kimberly Bitsui, Timothy T. Divar, Foodhammer!, Salvador Mancha, Wolfpack AsiEd-Scott Bernstein, Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko, Hank Kanalz Special Thanks-Bobbie Chase | ||||||||||||||||
Rp: | Reprinted in ... | ||||||||||||||||
Feature(s) |
|
1 | 1995/04 | Not Rated | $2.95 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Barry Windsor-Smith Standard edition | 1 | |||||||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | Into infinity | 22 | |||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Dan Danko, Chris Ulm P/L-Henry Flint I/F-Mark McKenna L-Patrick Owsley C-Timothy T. Divar, Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Emily Yoder EdIntAsi-Larry Reynosa Ed-Dan Danko ColEd-Emily Yoder | ||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Rune (R-93060) | ||||||||||||||||
Ti: | If I should die-- | 22 | |||||||||||||||
Cr: | W-Glenn Herdling P/L-John Buscema I/F-Bill Anderson L-Ken Bruzenak C-Prism Riot, Michael Rockwitz, Andy Walton Ed-Mark Gruenwald | ||||||||||||||||
Ch: | Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd) |