1 | 2012/07 | T | $34.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Neal Adams ISBN: 978-0-785-16479-1 / | 1 | |
Ti: | The only good alien... | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sam Grainger L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #89 | ||
W#: | 597Z | ||
Ti: | Judgment Day | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sal Buscema L-Mike Stevens C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #90 | ||
Ti: | Take one giant step -- backward! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Sal Buscema L-Art Simek C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #91 | ||
W#: | 652Z | ||
Ti: | All things must end! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-George Roussos L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #92 | ||
W#: | 689Z | ||
Ti: | This beachhead Earth / A journey to the center of the android! / War of the weirds! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Neal Adams I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #93 | ||
W#: | 714Z | ||
Ti: | More than Inhuman! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Neal Adams I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #94 | ||
W#: | 740Z | ||
Ti: | 1971: A space odyssey | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-John Buscema I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #94 | ||
Ti: | Behold the Mandroids! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Neal Adams I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #94 | ||
Ti: | Something Inhuman this way comes..! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Neal Adams I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #95 | ||
W#: | 767Z | ||
Ti: | The Andromeda swarm! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Roy Thomas P/L-Neal Adams I/F-Neal Adams, Thomas Palmer, Alan Weiss L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #96 | ||
W#: | 815Z | ||
Ti: | Godhood's end! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Neal Adams, Roy Thomas P/L-John Buscema I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Samuel Rosen C-[N.G.] Ed-Stan Lee | ||
Rm: | N.Adams credited as "Consultant", given as co-plotter in The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #2 | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #97 | ||
W#: | 818Z |
1 | 2012/07 | T | $99.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Rm: | The order of the reprinted stories does not always match the order of the episode number of the storyarc The Crossing. | ||
Front cover | Patrick Scherberger ISBN: 978-0-785-16203-2 / | 1 | |
Variant cover(s) | |||
Ti: | The Crossing Prelude: Campfire tales | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh P/L-Mike Deodato Jr. I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Bill Oakley C-Paul Becton AsiEd-Matt Idelson Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #390 | ||
Ti: | Shadows call | ? | |
Cr: | W-Terry Kavanagh P/L-Tom Morgan I/F-Tom Morgan L-Phil Hugh Felix C-Ariane Lenshoek, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man (I) #319 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 1/21 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh P/L-Mike Deodato Jr. I/F-Deodato Studios L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings C-Electric Crayon, Marie Javins Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Bob Harras Special Thanks-Helcio DeCarvalho, Nel Yomtov | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers: The Crossing #1 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 3/21: Traitor's gate | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Jim Cheung I/F-Rey Garcia L-John Morelli C-Joe Rosas AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Force Works #16 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 2/21: Hollow man | ? | |
Cr: | W-Terry Kavanagh P/L-Adriana Melo, Hector Oliveira I/F-Mark McKenna L-Phil Hugh Felix C-John Kalisz, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man (I) #320 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 4/21: Shadows of the past | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh P/L-Mike Deodato Jr. I/F-Thomas Palmer L-NJQ, Bill Oakley C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Thomas Palmer Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #391 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 5/21: Psi-fi | ? | |
Cr: | W-Terry Kavanagh P/L-Hector Oliveira, Marcos Tetelli I/F-Mark McKenna L-John Costanza, Phil Hugh Felix C-Ian Laughlin, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man (I) #321 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 6/21: Cybermancy! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Jim Cheung I/F-Rey Garcia L-John Morelli C-Joe Rosas AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Force Works #17 | ||
Ti: | A little muscle | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett P/L-Fred Haynes I/F-Johnny Greene L-John Costanza C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Ericka Moran AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from War Machine (I) #20 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 8/21: The darkest page to turn | ? | |
Cr: | W-Terry Kavanagh P/L-Sergio Cariello, Jim Cheung I/F-Hector Collazo, Mark McKenna L-Phil Hugh Felix C-John Kalisz | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man (I) #322 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 7/21: The past is with us always... | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh P/L-M.C. Wyman I/F-Thomas Palmer L-NJQ, Bill Oakley C-Frank Lopez, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #392 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 9/21: Welcome to nowhere | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Yancey Labat I/F-Rey Garcia L-John Morelli C-Ian Laughlin AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Force Works #18 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 10/21: Brothers in arms | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett P/L-Sandu Florea, Fred Haynes I/F-Sandu Florea, Johnny Greene, James Palmiotti L-John Costanza C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Ericka Moran AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from War Machine (I) #21 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 11/21: Innocent eyes | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Terry Kavanagh P/L-Jim Cheung, Yancey Labat, Hector Oliveira I/F-Rey Garcia, Mark McKenna L-Phil Hugh Felix C-John Kalisz, Malibu's (Violent) Hues | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man (I) #323 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 12/21: Dark days dawn | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh, Ben Raab P/L-Mike Deodato Jr. I/F-Thomas Palmer L-NJQ, Bill Oakley C-Frank Lopez, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Matt Idelson Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #393 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 13/21: Time out of mind | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Hector Oliveira I/F-Rey Garcia, Glass House Graphics L-John Morelli C-Joe Rosas AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Force Works #19 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 14/21: The last stand | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett P/L-Fred Haynes, Yancey Labat I/F-Johnny Greene, James Palmiotti L-John Costanza C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Ericka Moran AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from War Machine (I) #22 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 15/21: So far to fall | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Terry Kavanagh P/L-Mark D. Bright, James Calafiore I/F-Sergio Cariello, Sam de la Rosa, Steve Moncuse, Peter Palmiotti L-Phil Hugh Felix C-John Kalisz | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man (I) #324 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 17/21: Siege perilous | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Hector Oliveira I/F-Rey Garcia, Glass House Graphics L-John Morelli C-Ian Laughlin, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Nelson Yomtov ExecEd-Mark Gruenwald E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Force Works #20 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 16/21: Bad blood | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh, Ben Raab P/L-Mike Deodato Jr. I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Janice Chiang C-Frank Lopez, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Matt Idelson Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #394 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 18/21: Wish upon a star | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett P/L-Fred Haynes, Yancey Labat I/F-Rey Garcia, Johnny Greene L-John Costanza C-Ericka Moran Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from War Machine (I) #23 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 19/21 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh P/L-Oclair Albert, Manny Clark, Roger Cruz, Fabio Laguna, Luke Ross, Frank Toscano I/F-Scott Koblish, René Micheletti L-Bill Oakley C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Michael Thomas Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers: Timeslide #1 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 20/21: Face to face | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Terry Kavanagh P/L-James Calafiore, Jim Cheung, Hector Collazo I/F-Ralph Cabrera, Hector Collazo, Mark McKenna, Peter Palmiotti L-Phil Hugh Felix, Brad K. Joyce, John Morelli C-John Kalisz | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Iron Man (I) #325 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing 21/21: Time's end | ? | |
Cr: | W-Bob Harras, Terry Kavanagh P/L-Mike Deodato Jr. I/F-Mike Deodato Jr., Emir Ribeiro L-Michael Higgins, NJQ, Bill Oakley C-Frank Lopez, Malibu's (Violent) Hues Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Mark Gruenwald | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #395 | ||
Ti: | The Crossing Aftermath | ? | |
Cr: | W-Terry Kavanagh P/L-Hector Collazo, Alvaro Rio I/F-Ralph Cabrera, René Micheletti L-Phil Hugh Felix C-Joe Rosas AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Bob Harras Log-John Costanza | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Age of Innocence: The Rebirth of Iron Man #1 | ||
Ti: | Afterimage | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Yancey Labat, Andrew Wildman I/F-Sergio Cariello, Sandu Florea, Rey Garcia L-John Morelli C-Ian Laughlin AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Force Works #21 | ||
Ti: | Pain threshold | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Andrew Wildman I/F-Rey Garcia L-John Morelli C-Joe Rosas AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Force Works #22 | ||
Ti: | Time will tell | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett P/L-Fred Haynes, Yancey Labat I/F-Rey Garcia, Johnny Greene, John Stanisci L-John Costanza C-Ian Laughlin, Malibu's (Violent) Hues AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rm: | Correction of credits in War Machine (I) #25 (J.Stanisci added) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from War Machine (I) #24 | ||
Ti: | The kiss off! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett P/L-Fred Haynes I/F-Johnny Greene L-John Costanza C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Ericka Moran AsiEd-Michael Marts Ed-Nelson Yomtov E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from War Machine (I) #25 |
1 | 2012/06 | T | $24.99 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Gil Kane ISBN: 978-0-785-15751-9 | 1 | ||||||||||
Variant cover(s) |
| |||||||||||
Ti: | The phantom empire! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Janice Cohen Ed-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #141 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Go west, young gods! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Janice Cohen Ed-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #142 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Right between the eons! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-George Roussos Ed-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #143 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Claws! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Michael Esposito L-Denise Wohl C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #144 | |||||||||||
W#: | JV198 | |||||||||||
Ti: | Crisis on Other-Earth | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Vincent Colletta L-Gaspar Saladino, Denise Wohl C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rm: | G.Saladino added by the The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #3 | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #147 | |||||||||||
W#: | JV236 | |||||||||||
Ti: | 20,000 leagues under justice! / Cap'n Hawk, Tom Thumb and Amphibion vs. the Beast and Hellcat / Doctor Spectrum and the Whizzer vs. Captain America and Iron Man | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Hugh Paley Ed-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #148 | |||||||||||
W#: | JV303 | |||||||||||
Ti: | The gods and the gang! | ? | ||||||||||
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-George Pérez I/F-Sam Grainger L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Hugh Paley Ed-Marv Wolfman | |||||||||||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #149 | |||||||||||
W#: | JV370 |
1 | 2012/07 | T+ | $24.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Ed McGuinness ISBN: 978-0-785-15862-2 / | 1 | |
Ti: | Midnight | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jeph Loeb P/L-Ed McGuinness I/F-Dexter Vines L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne C-Morry Hollowell AsiEd-John Denning AsoEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Irene Y. Lee ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers: X-Sanction #1 | ||
Ti: | Dawn | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jeph Loeb P/L-Ed McGuinness I/F-Dexter Vines L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne C-Morry Hollowell AsiEd-John Denning AsoEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Irene Y. Lee ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers: X-Sanction #2 | ||
Ti: | Noon | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jeph Loeb P/L-Ed McGuinness I/F-Dexter Vines L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne C-Morry Hollowell AsiEd-John Denning AsoEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Irene Y. Lee ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers: X-Sanction #3 | ||
Ti: | Sundown | ? | |
Cr: | W-Jeph Loeb P/L-Ed McGuinness I/F-Dexter Vines L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne C-Morry Hollowell AsiEd-John Denning AsoEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Axel Alonso ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada Prod-Irene Y. Lee ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers: X-Sanction #4 |
1 | 2012/06 | T | $29.99 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Gil Kane ISBN: 978-0-785-15968-1 | 1 | |
Ti: | A quiet half-hour in Saigon! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Joe Staton L-Thomas Orzechowski C-Phil Rachelson Ed-Roy Thomas | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #131 | ||
Ti: | Kang War II 1/2 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart, Roy Thomas P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Joe Staton L-John Costanza, Thomas Orzechowski C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | ||
Rm: | T.Orzechowski added by The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #3, but is not mentioned in Avengers, Thor and Captain America: Official Index to the Marvel Universe #4 | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #132 | ||
Ti: | Fear the Reaper 1/3: Son of darkness | ? | |
Cr: | W-Len Kaminski P/L-M.C. Wyman I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Richard Parker C-Thomas Palmer AsiEd-Pat Garrahy Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #352 | ||
Ti: | Fear the Reaper 2/3: To wake the dead | ? | |
Cr: | W-Len Kaminski P/L-M.C. Wyman I/F-Ariane Lenshoek L-Christopher Eliopoulos C-Ariane Lenshoek, Rob Tokar AsiEd-Pat Garrahy Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #353 | ||
Ti: | Fear the Reaper 3/3: The conqueror worm | ? | |
Cr: | W-Len Kaminski P/L-M.C. Wyman I/F-Steve Alexandrov, Ariane Lenshoek L-Bill Oakley C-Michael Thomas AsiEd-Pat Garrahy Ed-Ralph Macchio E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (I) #354 | ||
Ti: | The day Death died! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tom DeFalco P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Ken Lopez C-Christie Scheele Ed-Mark Gruenwald E-i-C-James Charles Shooter | ||
Rm: | Story continued from The West Coast Avengers Annual #2 | ||
Ch: | Avengers East-Coast, Avengers West-Coast | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tom DeFalco P/L-John Romita Jr. I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz L-Ken Lopez C-Christie Scheele | ||
Ch: | Hawkeye (Clinton Barton), Henry Pym (I), Thor (Thor Odinson) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tom DeFalco P/L-Keith Pollard I/F-Al Williamson L-Ken Lopez C-Christie Scheele | ||
Ch: | Captain Marvel (Monica Rambeau), Moon Knight (Marc Spector), She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters), Tigra (Greer Nelson) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tom DeFalco P/L-Marshall Rogers I/F-Bob Layton L-Ken Lopez C-Christie Scheele | ||
Ch: | Silver Surfer (Norrin Radd) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tom DeFalco P/L-Jackson Guice I/F-Kevin Nowlan L-Ken Lopez C-Christie Scheele | ||
Ch: | Black Knight (Dane Whitman), Doctor Druid (Anthony Ludgate-Druid), Iron Man (Anthony Stark), Mockingbird (Barbara Morse) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tom DeFalco P/L-Ronald Frenz I/F-Bob Wiacek L-Ken Lopez C-Christie Scheele | ||
Ch: | Captain America (Steven Rogers), Wasp (Janet Van Dyne), Wonder Man (Simon Williams) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Tom DeFalco P/L-Robert Hall I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Ken Lopez C-Christie Scheele | ||
Ch: | Captain America (Steven Rogers), Hawkeye (Clinton Barton) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers Annual (I) #16 | ||
Ti: | Kang War II 2/2: ...What time hath put asunder! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Steve Englehart, Roy Thomas P/L-David Cockrum I/F-Joe Giella L-John Costanza, Thomas Orzechowski, Gaspar Saladino C-Petra Goldberg Ed-Roy Thomas | ||
Rm: | Letterer credited as "L.G. Peter", The Official Marvel Index to the Avengers (II) #3 lists TO, JC and GS | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Giant-Size Avengers (I) #3 | ||
Ti: | The Immortus imperative | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dann Thomas, Roy Thomas P/L-Paul C. Ryan I/F-Dan Bulanadi L-Bill Oakley C-Bob Sharen Ed-Howard A. Mackie E-i-C-Tom DeFalco | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers West Coast #61 | ||
Ti: | Pomp and pageantry | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek P/L-George Pérez I/F-Al Vey L-Comicraft, David Lanphear, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith AsiEd-Gregg Schigiel Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (III) #10 | ||
Ti: | ...Always an Avenger! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Kurt Busiek P/L-George Pérez I/F-Al Vey, Bob Wiacek L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings C-Tom Smith AsiEd-Gregg Schigiel Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Bob Harras | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Avengers (III) #11 |