1 | 2017/02 | T+ | $125.00 |
---|---|---|---|
Front cover | Stjepan Sejic ISBN: 978-1-302-90446-3 / | 1 | |
Ti: | One day in the life of Pietro Maximoff --homo sapiens | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Roy Allan Martinez I/F-Roy Allan Martinez L-David Lanphear C-Peter Pantazis AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Andy Schmidt, Aubrey Sitterson Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Son of M #1 | ||
Ti: | Gene pool | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Roy Allan Martinez I/F-Roy Allan Martinez L-David Lanphear C-Peter Pantazis AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson AsoEd-Andy Schmidt Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Jacob Chabot Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Son of M #2 | ||
Ti: | The crooked path | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Roy Allan Martinez I/F-Roy Allan Martinez L-David Lanphear C-Peter Pantazis AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson AsoEd-Andy Schmidt Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Kate Levin Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Son of M #3 | ||
Ti: | The gathering storm | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Roy Allan Martinez I/F-Roy Allan Martinez L-David Lanphear C-Peter Pantazis AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson AsoEd-Andy Schmidt Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Tom Valente Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Son of M #4 | ||
Ti: | Everything falls apart | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Roy Allan Martinez I/F-Roy Allan Martinez L-David Lanphear C-Peter Pantazis AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson AsoEd-Andy Schmidt Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Kate Levin Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Son of M #5 | ||
Ti: | The purple testament | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Roy Allan Martinez I/F-Roy Allan Martinez L-David Lanphear C-Peter Pantazis AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson Ed-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Son of M #6 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Trevor Hairsine I/F-Kris Justice L-David Lanphear C-Val Staples AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #1 | ||
Ti: | Petra | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Peter M. Woods I/F-Peter M. Woods L-David Lanphear C-Brad Anderson AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Petra (Petra) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #1 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Trevor Hairsine I/F-Scott Hanna, Michael Perkins L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear C-Val Staples AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Jacob Chabot Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #2 | ||
Ti: | Darwin | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Peter M. Woods I/F-Peter M. Woods L-David Lanphear C-Brad Anderson AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Jacob Chabot Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Darwin (Armando Munoz) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #2 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Trevor Hairsine I/F-Scott Hanna, Nelson L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear C-Val Staples AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Omar Otieku Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #3 | ||
Ti: | Sway | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Peter M. Woods I/F-Peter M. Woods L-David Lanphear C-Brad Anderson AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Omar Otieku Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Sway (Suzanne Chan) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #3 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Trevor Hairsine I/F-Scott Hanna L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear C-Val Staples AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #4 | ||
Tr: | Translations | ||
Ti: | Kid Vulcan | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Peter M. Woods I/F-Peter M. Woods L-David Lanphear C-Brad Anderson Ed-Nathan Cosby, Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Ch: | Kid Vulcan (Gabriel Summers) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #4 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Trevor Hairsine I/F-Scott Hanna L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear C-Val Staples AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley Special Thanks-Mike Marts, Nick Lowe, Sean Ryan | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #5 | ||
Ti: | What Emma doesn't know | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Peter M. Woods I/F-Peter M. Woods L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear C-Brad Anderson AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rm: | Emma and Charles meet for the first time | ||
Ch: | Emma Frost (I), Professor X (Charles Xavier) | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #5 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Ed Brubaker P/L-Trevor Hairsine I/F-Scott Hanna L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear C-Val Staples AsiEd-Nathan Cosby Ed-Mark Paniccia E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Jacob Chabot Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #6 | ||
Ti: | Act one: The warrior | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Frazer Irving I/F-Frazer Irving L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-[N.G.] AsiEd-Molly Lazer, Aubrey Sitterson Ed-Stephen Wacker ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Kate Levin Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Silent War #1 | ||
Ti: | Act 2: The child | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Frazer Irving I/F-Frazer Irving L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-[N.G.] AsiEd-Aubrey Sitterson Ed-Stephen Wacker ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Anthony Dial Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Silent War #2 | ||
Ti: | Act 3: The mother | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Frazer Irving I/F-Frazer Irving L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-[N.G.] AsiEd-Aubrey Sitterson Ed-Stephen Wacker ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Bradford Johansen Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Silent War #3 | ||
Ti: | Act 4: The lover | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Frazer Irving I/F-Frazer Irving L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-[N.G.] AsiEd-Aubrey Sitterson Ed-Stephen Wacker ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Rich Ginter Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Silent War #4 | ||
Ti: | Act five: The hero. | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Frazer Irving I/F-Frazer Irving L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-[N.G.] AsiEd-Aubrey Sitterson Ed-Stephen Wacker ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Anthony Dial Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Silent War #5 | ||
Ti: | Act six: The madman | ? | |
Cr: | W-David Hine P/L-Frazer Irving I/F-Frazer Irving L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-[N.G.] AsiEd-Thomas Brennan Ed-Stephen Wacker ExecEd-Tom Brevoort E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Anthony Dial Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rm: | Last page is all black | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Silent War #6 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Family 1/4 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Joe Pokaski P/L-Tom Raney I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Secret Invasion: Inhumans #1 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Family 2/4 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Joe Pokaski P/L-Tom Raney I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Secret Invasion: Inhumans #2 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Family 3/4 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Joe Pokaski P/L-Tom Raney I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Secret Invasion: Inhumans #3 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Family 4/4 | ? | |
Cr: | W-Joe Pokaski P/L-Tom Raney I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Anthony Dial Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Secret Invasion: Inhumans #4 | ||
Ti: | Somebody's got to do it | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Paul Pelletier I/F-Rick Magyar L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Nathan Fairbairn AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #1 | ||
Ti: | Legacy | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Paul Pelletier I/F-Rick Magyar L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Nathan Fairbairn AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #2 | ||
Ti: | Beyond believe | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Paul Pelletier I/F-Rick Magyar L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Nathan Fairbairn AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #3 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Damages | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Paul Pelletier I/F-Rick Magyar L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #4 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Deception | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Paul Pelletier I/F-Rick Magyar L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #5 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Death | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Paul Pelletier I/F-Rick Magyar L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #6 | ||
Ti: | No future | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Paul Pelletier I/F-Rick Magyar L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Wilfredo Quintana AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #7 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Prelude: Past mistakes | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Brad Walker I/F-Victor Olazaba L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Wilfredo Quintana AsiEd-Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #8 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Prelude: Prison break | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Carlos Magno, Brad Walker I/F-Victor Olazaba, Jack Purcell L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Bruno Hang, Wilfredo Quintana AsiEd-Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #9 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Prelude: Blastaared! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Brad Walker I/F-Livesay, Victor Olazaba L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Wilfredo Quintana AsiEd-Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley Special Thanks-Rodney Ramos | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #10 | ||
Ti: | Welcome to Oblivion | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wesley Craig I/F-Wesley Craig L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Wilfredo Quintana AsiEd-Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #11 | ||
Ti: | Sacrifice | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wesley Craig I/F-Wesley Craig L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy C-Wilfredo Quintana AsiEd-Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada ExecProd-Alan Fine Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Guardians of the Galaxy (II) #12 | ||
Ti: | On the last day | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #13 | ||
Ti: | In the final hour | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Robert Geronimo, Rachel Pinnelas Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #14 | ||
Ti: | The Devourer | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves, Geraldo Burges I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Anthony Dial Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #15 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Green for danger | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves, Geraldo Burges I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry, Lauren Sankovitch Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Joe Sabino Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #16 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Brothers in arms | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves, Geraldo Burges I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #17 | ||
Ti: | Secret Invasion Tie-in: Reborn | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves, Geraldo Burges I/F-Scott Hanna L-Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #18 | ||
Ti: | Corps values | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves, Geraldo Burges I/F-Scott Hanna, Nelson Pereira L-Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #19 | ||
Ti: | - | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves, Geraldo Burges I/F-Scott Hanna, Nelson Pereira, Anderson Silva L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Lauren Henry, Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Taylor Esposito, Irene Y. Lee Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #20 | ||
Ti: | Brave new world | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Wellington Alves I/F-Scott Hanna L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Guru-eFX AsiEd-Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Prod-Anthony Dial Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #21 | ||
Ti: | The rapture | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett, Andy Lanning P/L-Andrea Di Vito I/F-Andrea Di Vito L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy C-Bruno Hang AsiEd-Michael Horwitz Ed-Bill Rosemann E-i-C-Joe Quesada Pub-Dan Buckley | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova (IV) #22 | ||
Ti: | ? | ? | |
Cr: | W-Dan Abnett? P/L-Andy Lanning? | ||
Rm: | Frameing sequence | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova TPB: Origin of Richard Rider #1 | ||
Ti: | Nova / The coming of Nova / Star-power! / Enter: Zorr the conqueror! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Marv Wolfman P/L-John Buscema I/F-Joe Sinnott L-Joe Rosen C-Michele Wolfman Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova TPB: Origin of Richard Rider #1 | ||
W#: | JV224 | ||
Ti: | The first night of... the Condor! / On the wings of a bird... / The power and the fury!! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Marv Wolfman P/L-John Buscema I/F-Joe Sinnott L-Joe Rosen C-Michele Wolfman Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova TPB: Origin of Richard Rider #1 | ||
W#: | JV295 | ||
Ti: | --The deadly Diamondhead is ready to strike! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Marv Wolfman P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Irving Watanabe C-Michele Wolfman Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova TPB: Origin of Richard Rider #1 | ||
Ti: | Nova against the mighty Thor / Fury of the Corruptor!! / Beware the thunder god gone mad! / Fury of the Corruptor! | ? | |
Cr: | W-Marv Wolfman P/L-Sal Buscema I/F-Thomas Palmer L-Irving Watanabe, Denise Wohl C-Michele Wolfman Ed-Marv Wolfman | ||
Rp: | Reprint from Nova TPB: Origin of Richard Rider #1 | ||
Ti: | War of Kings Tie-in | ? | |
Cr: | W-Michael Hoskin, John Rhett Thomas P/L-Various I/F-Various L-[N.A.] C-[N.A.] AsiEd-Alex Starbuck AsiEdSpecProj-John Denning, Cory Levine Ed-Jeff Youngquist EdSpecProj-Mark D. Beazley, Jennifer Grünwald E-i-C-Joe Quesada Dsgn-Rudolfo Muraguchi, Brian O'Dell Pub-Dan Buckley Senior Vice President of Sales-David Gabriel | ||
Rm: | Recapping the events that lead up to the War of Kings | ||
Rp: | Reprint from War of Kings Saga #1 |