X-MENMarvel.com
Decimation: X-Men TPB: The 198 (2006) Save link
12006/10T+$15.99
Front coverJuan Doe
EAN:978-0-7851-1994-4 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Jim Muniz   I/F-[N.G.]   L-[N.G.]   C-[N.G.]   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: The 198 #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Jim Muniz   I/F-Kevin Conrad   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Deborah Weinstein   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: The 198 #2
Ti:-?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Jim Muniz   I/F-Kevin Conrad   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: The 198 #3
Ti:-?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Jim Muniz   I/F-Kevin Conrad, Jonathan Glapion   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: The 198 #4
Ti:-?
Cr:W-David Hine   P/L-Jim Muniz   I/F-Don Hillsman II   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Tom Valente   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: The 198 #5
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Marc-Oliver Frisch, Eric J. Moreels, Brian E. Wilkinson   P/L-[N.G.]   I/F-[N.G.]   L-[N.G.]   C-[N.G.]
Rm:See Details  

The major part of the issue is the Mutant Database of O*N*E with info about most of the surviving mutants. There is a picture for each, physical description, abilities and the threat level they represent (which are: Low-General-Significant-High-Severe). Each page has the data for three mutants.

Character/CommentPage(s)
A press release detailing O*N*E (Office of National Emergency) and a mail to Val Cooper.1
Alchemy (Low); Anole (Low); Archangel (High)1
Arclight (Significant); Aurora (Significant); Avalanche (Severe)1
Beast (Significant); Beautiful Dreamer (Low); Big Bertha (General)1
Bishop (High); Black Box (Severe); Blindfold (General)1
Bling! (Low); Braddock, Jamie (Severe); Bruiser (Low)1
Cable (Severe); Caliban (Significant); Cannonball (Significant)1
Cargill, Joanna (General); Catiana (General); Cheney, Lila (Significant)1
Collective Man (High); Colossus (Significant); Cyclops (High)1
Dark Beast (High); Dazzler (Significant); Diamond Lil (General)1
Domino (High); Dragoness (General); Dust (General)1
Elixir (General); Empath (Significant); Erg (General)1
Ernst (Significant); Exodus (Severe); Fever Pitch (Severe)1
Firestar (Significant); Flatman (General); Forge (High)1
Frost, Emma (Severe); Gambit (High); Gateway (Significant)1
Glob Herman (General); Havol (High); Hellion (Significant)1
Husk (General); Icarus (General); Iceman (High)1
Ichiki, Hisako (General); Jazz (Low); Jeffries, Madison (High)1
Johansson, Martha (Significant); Justice (Significant); Karma (Significant)1
Kylun (General); Lady Mastermind (Significant); Leech (Low)1
Lifeguard (Significant); Litterbug (Significant); Living Monolith (Severe)1
Loa (General); Lorelei (Low); M (Significant)1
Magma (Severe); Mammomax (General); Marvel Girl (Severe)1
Match (Significant); Mentallo (High); Mercury (Significant)1
Micromax (General); Mr. M (Severe); Multiple Man (High)1
Mystique (Severe); Nightcrawler (Significant); Nixon, Kiden (Significant)1
Nocturne (Significant); Northstar (Significant); Omega Red (High)1
Onyxx (Significant); Outlaw (General); Peepers (Low)1
Persuasion (Significant); Pixie (Low); Prism (General)1
Pryde, Kitty (Severe); Psylocke (High); Quill (Low)1
Quire, Quentin (Severe); Random (Significant); Rasputin, Mikhail (High)1
Rhapsody (General); Richards, Franklin (Severe); Ricochet (General)1
Rockslide (General); Rogue (Severe); Sabra (High)1
Sabretooth (Severe); Sack (High); Sage (Severe)1
Scalphunter (High); Scrambler (High); Selene (Severe)1
Shatterstar (High); Shaw, Sebastian (Severe); Shaw, Shinobi (Significant)1
Silver Samurai (High); Siryn (Significant); Skein (General)1
Smith, Tabitha (Significant); Squirrel Girl (Low); Stepford Cuckoos (High)1
Storm (Severe); Strong Guy (General); Sunspot (High)1
Surge (General); Tempo (Significant); Thunderbird (Significant)1
Toad (Significant); Trance (Low); Ursa Major (General)1
Vanguard (Significant); Voght, Amelia (High); Wallflower (General)1
Warpath (Significant); Whedon, Evangeline (Significant); Whirlwind (Significant)1
Wisdom, Pete (High); Wither (Significant); Wolf Cub (General)1
Wolfsbane (Significant); Wolverine (Severe); X-23 (Severe)1
Val Cooper1
Lazer, General Demetrius (Director of O*N*E); Reyes, Colonel Miguel (Commanding Officer Xavier Institute Security Team); Rhodes, James (Combat Instructor Sentinel Squad O*N*E)1
Sentinel Squad O*N*E (Alexander "Lex" Lexington, Jake "Slayer" Slayton, Nathanial "Bulletproof" Briggs, Randall "Stilts" Nixon, Rajani "Joni" Dhama, Jeremiah "Meld" Muldoon, Tracy "Sky" Skylark)1
Sentinel designs1
 
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: The 198 Files #1
X-Men: Apocalypse/Dracula TPB (2006) Save link
12006/11T+$10.99
Front coverJae Lee
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Apocalypse vs. Dracula 1/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Clayton Henry   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Wilfredo Quintana   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Apocalypse/Dracula #1
Ti:Apocalypse vs. Dracula 2/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Clayton Henry   I/F-Mark Morales?   L-Virtual Calligraphy?, Rus Wooton?   C-Wilfredo Quintana?   AsiEd-Sean Ryan?   AsoEd-Nick Lowe?   Ed-Michael Marts?   E-i-C-Joe Quesada?   Pub-Dan Buckley?
Rm:No credits given except on cover
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Apocalypse/Dracula #2
Ti:Apocalypse vs. Dracula 3/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Clayton Henry   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Wilfredo Quintana   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Apocalypse/Dracula #3
Ti:Apocalypse vs. Dracula 4/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Clayton Henry   I/F-Livesay, Mark Morales   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Wilfredo Quintana   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Apocalypse/Dracula #4
X-Men TPB: Blood of Apocalypse (2006) Save link
12006/09T+$17.99
Front coverSalvador Larroca
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:The Blood of Apocalypse 1/5: The Messiah?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-[N.G.]   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Aaron Lusen   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #182
Ti:Riddles of the Sphinx 1/5?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Aaron Lopresti   I/F-Danny K. Miki   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Wilfredo Quintana
Ch:Horsemen of Apocalypse, Sunfire I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #182
Ti:The Blood of Apocalypse 2/5: The hunger?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Salvador Larroca   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Aaron Lusen   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #183
Ti:Riddles of the Sphinx 2/5?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Paschalis Ferry   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-David McCaig
Ch:Horsemen of Apocalypse, Sunfire I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #183
Ti:The Blood of Apocalypse 3/5: War-- what is it good for??
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Salvador Larroca   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jason Keith   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #184
Ti:Riddles of the Sphinx 3/5?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Clayton Henry   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Wilfredo Quintana
Ch:Gambit I, Horsemen of Apocalypse
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #184
Ti:The Blood of Apocalypse 4/5: Love and Death?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Salvador Larroca   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jason Keith   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #185
Ti:Riddles of the Sphinx 4/5?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Paul Pelletier   I/F-David Meikis   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Wilfredo Quintana
Ch:Horsemen of Apocalypse, Polaris
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #185
Ti:The Blood of Apocalypse 5/5: The battle of the East River?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Salvador Larroca   I/F-Salvador Larroca   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jason Keith   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #186
Ti:Riddles of the Sphinx 5/5?
Cr:W-Peter Milligan   P/L-Casey Jones   I/F-Vince Russell   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Wilfredo Quintana
Ch:Apocalypse
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #186
Ti:The Blood of Apocalypse Prequel: Born Again! 1/2: With eyes closed?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Lan Medina   I/F-Edgar Tadeo   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Gotham Studios   Ed-Nicole Wiley-Boose   ConsEd-John Barber, Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Deborah Weinstein   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Cable and Deadpool #26
Ti:The Blood of Apocalypse Prequel: Born Again! 2/2: With eyes open?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Lan Medina   I/F-Edgar Tadeo   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Gotham Studios   Ed-Nicole Wiley-Boose   ConsEd-John Barber, Ralph Macchio   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Kate Levin   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Cable and Deadpool #27
X-Men Annual (III) (2007) Save link
12007/03T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverMark Brooks
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Covenant38
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Mark Brooks   I/F-Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-John Rauch, Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Michael Marts, Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
X-Men: Endangered Species One-Shot (2007) Save link
12007/08T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverMarc Silvestri, Stjepan Sejic
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Endangered Species Prologue34
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Scot George Eaton   I/F-John Dell   L-Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Will Panzo   Ed-Andy Schmidt   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Tr:Translations
X-Men (HC): Supernovas (2007) Save link
12007/10A$34.99
Front coverChristopher Bachalo
EAN:978-0-7851-2514-3 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Supernovas 1/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Jaime Mendoza, Tim Townsend   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #188
Ti:Supernovas 2/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #189
Ti:Supernovas 3/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Christopher Bachalo, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Jonathan Sibal, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Bachalo, Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #190
Ti:Supernovas 4/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Clayton Henry   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christina Strain   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   AsoEd-Nick Lowe   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #191
Ti:Supernovas 5/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Jonathan Sibal, Tim Townsend   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Michael Marts, Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #192
Ti:Supernovas 6/6?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Christopher Bachalo, Mark Irwin, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #193
Ti:Primary Infection 1/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Humberto Ramos   I/F-Carlos Cuevas   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Edgar Delgado, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #194
Ti:Primary Infection 2/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Humberto Ramos   I/F-Carlos Cuevas   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Edgar Delgado, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #195
Ti:Primary Infection 3/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Humberto Ramos   I/F-Carlos Cuevas   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Edgar Delgado, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #196
Ti:Condition Critical 1/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #197
Ti:Condition Critical 2/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #198
Ti:Condition Critical 3/3?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Bachalo, Antonio Fabela, Studio F   AsiEd-Will Panzo   Ed-Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #199
Ti:Covenant?
Cr:W-Mike Carey   P/L-Mark Brooks   I/F-Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba   L-Cory Petit, Virtual Calligraphy   C-John Rauch, Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Sean Ryan   Ed-Michael Marts, Andy Schmidt   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Annual (III) #1
X-Men: Messiah CompleX (2007) Save link
12007/12T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Finch, Danny K. Miki, Frank G. D'Armata
Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverMarc Silvestri, Joe Weems, Steve Firchow
Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverDavid Finch, Danny K. Miki
PX Previews exclusive cover variant; Black and White Variant Cover of regular cover.
1
Variant coverMarc Silvestri, Joe Weems
Wizard World Texas variant cover; Black and White Variant Cover of Silvestri variant.
1
Variant coverMarc Silvestri, Joe Weems, Frank G. D'Armata
Top Cow exclusive variant cover
1
2nd printing?
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Messiah CompleX (B) 1/1323
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Marco Galli, Joe Weems   BgrAsi-Sheldon Mitchell   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Frank G. D'Armata   AsiEd-Will Panzo   Ed-Nick Lowe   ExecEd-Axel Alonso   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley   Thanks-Mike Carey, C.B. Cebulski, Peter David, Craig Kyle, Rob Levin, Christopher Yost
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Pin-up/PosterX-Men datafile: CyclopsBilly Tan, Frank G. D'Armata1
Pin-up/PosterX-Men datafile 27: X-Men (Angel, Beast, Bishop, Cannonball, Colossus, Cyclops, Frost Emma, Hepzibah, Iceman, Nightcrawler, Professor X, Shadow, Storm, Warpath, Wolverine, Armor?) (same art as the X-Men: Messiah Complex poster)Marko Djurdjević1
Pin-up/PosterX-Men datafile 512: X-Factor (Wolfsbane, Strong Guy, Siryn, M, Layla Miller, Rictor, Multiple Men)Scot George Eaton, John Dell, Brian Reber1
Pin-up/PosterX-Men datafile 432: New X-Men (Dust, Nehzno, Pixie, Mercury, Rockslide, Hellion, Prodigy, Surge, Elixir, Anole, X-23)Humberto Ramos, Tim Townsend, Morry Hollowell1
Pin-up/PosterX-Men datafile 399: Marauders (Sunfire, Vertigo, Riptide, Scalphunter, ?, ?, Random, Blockbuster, Mystique, Mr. Sinister, Tempo, Exodus, Lady Mastermind, Gambit)Simone Bianchi, Andrea Silvestri, Simone Peruzzi2
Pin-up/PosterX-Men datafile 665: PurifiersKaare Kyle Andrews1
Pin-up/PosterX-Men datafile 801: Predator XTrevor Hairsine, William 'Moose' Baumann1
Pin-up/PosterThings to come (Sentinels, Warpath, Wolverine, Lady Deathstrike, Forge, Mystique, Hepzibah, X-23, Wolfsbane, Caliban)Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Justin Ponsor1
X-Men TPB: Deadly Genesis (2007) Save link
12007/02T+$19.99
Front coverMarc Silvestri, Joe Weems
Reprints cover of X-Men: Deadly Genesis #1 / EAN:978-0-7851-1830-5 / Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverMarc Silvestri
New printing in 2018/12 / EAN:978-1-302-91374-8
1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Trevor Hairsine   I/F-Kris Justice   L-David Lanphear   C-Val Staples   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #1
Ti:Petra?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Peter M. Woods   I/F-Peter M. Woods   L-David Lanphear   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Petra
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Trevor Hairsine   I/F-Scott Hanna, Michael Perkins   L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear   C-Val Staples   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #2
Ti:Darwin?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Peter M. Woods   I/F-Peter M. Woods   L-David Lanphear   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Darwin
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #2
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Trevor Hairsine   I/F-Scott Hanna, Nelson   L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear   C-Val Staples   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #3
Ti:Sway?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Peter M. Woods   I/F-Peter M. Woods   L-David Lanphear   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Omar Otieku   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Sway
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #3
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Trevor Hairsine   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear   C-Val Staples   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #4
Tr:Translations
Ti:Kid Vulcan?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Peter M. Woods   I/F-Peter M. Woods   L-David Lanphear   C-Brad Anderson   Ed-Nathan Cosby, Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Kid Vulcan
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #4
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Trevor Hairsine   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear   C-Val Staples   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Mike Marts, Nick Lowe, Sean Ryan
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #5
Ti:What Emma doesn't know?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Peter M. Woods   I/F-Peter M. Woods   L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Bradford Johansen   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:Emma and Charles meet for the first time
Ch:Emma Frost, Professor X
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #5
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Ed Brubaker   P/L-Trevor Hairsine   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-ArtMonkey Studios, David Lanphear   C-Val Staples   AsiEd-Nathan Cosby   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Prod-Jacob Chabot   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men: Deadly Genesis #6